Page 1

HP HP2-B90 HP2-B90 : HP Imaging and Printing Hardware - Sales 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.testchief.com/hp2-b90.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TestChief products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestChief and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TestChief.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TestChief.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TestChief reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestChief.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-2-


www.TestChief.com Q: 1 What does the abbreviation "RMPV" on a HP datasheet stand for?

A. Recommended Monthly Page Volume B. Robust Middle Paper Ventilation C. Regular Maximum Paper Volume D. Reverse Motor Power Value

Answer: D www.TestChief.com Q: 2 What is the name given to the administrator tool for the Universal Printer Driver?

A. Material Printed Administrator B. Multifunctional Printer Administrator C. Managed Printing Administrator D. Miss-scanned Prints Administrator

Answer: A www.TestChief.com Q: 3 What feature is available to control color usage on most HP color laser devices?

A. Color Access Control Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-3-


B. Color Administration Console C. Color Administration Control D. Color Access Configurator

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 4 HP LaserJets use instant on fusing technology to achieve which of the following? (Select two.)

A. higher print quality B. reduction in toner usage C. less power consumption D. higher print speeds E. higher employee productivity

Answer: C, D www.TestChief.com Q: 5 Which statement best describes the HP Universal Printer Driver?

A. One driver for basically all Laserjets B. a single driver for all HP commercial print products C. best devicemanagement tool on the market D. generic driver to enhance printing speed across the network

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-4-


Answer: A www.TestChief.com Q: 6 Which policies are true of a Green IT strategy? (Select two.)

A. All print devices default to duplex mode. B. All printers are replaced on 12-month rolling contract. C. User-to-MFP ratio set at an ideal of 12 to 1. D. All printers have next day business response Care Packs. E. Sleep and wake up time defaults are set across network printers.

Answer: D, E www.TestChief.com Q: 7 What standard features come with all the Document Management range of scanners? (Select two)

A. Kofax B. Single Pass Scanning (double sided) C. Double Feed Detection D. Document Sorter E. Free next business day Care Pack

Answer: B, D www.TestChief.com Q: 8 What is a key advantage of buying an HP Care Pack? Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-5-


A. It guarantees a fix to a problem printer. B. It has a 4-hour response time as standard on all HP Color LaserJets. C. It comes standard with all HP MFPs. D. It is an easy to buy and easy to use support package.

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 9 What are HP customer segments? (Select three.)

A. Personal Buyers B. Small Team C. Workgroup D. Commercial Workgroup E. Large Workgroup F. Micro Business

Answer: B, E, F www.TestChief.com Q: 10 What should you recommend if bandwidth is an issue with your customerÂĄÂŻ s network?

A. Ensure that post script drivers are deployed as standard across all MFP printers. B. Deploy lower level printer language where possible such as PCL 3 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-6-


C. Deploy higher printer language such as PCL5 or 6 on network printers. D. Increase direct connect personal printing to drive traffic from the network.

Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-7-

testchief HP2-B90 Exam - HP Imaging and Printing Hardware - Sales  

testchief offers HP HP2-B90 questions and answers for your HP Imaging and Printing Hardware - Sales exam preparation. Download HP2-B90 free...