Issuu on Google+

CA CAT-200 CA Service Desk Manager r12 Administrator Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.testchief.com/cat-200.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TestChief products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestChief and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TestChief.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TestChief.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TestChief reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestChief.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-2-


www.TestChief.com Q: 1 What are the components of a notification rule? (Choose three)

A. Services B. Contacts C. Constraints D. Condition macro E. Message template

Answer: B, D, E www.TestChief.com Q: 2 Level 1 CA Service Desk Analysts can use the CA Service Desk Quick Profile page to:

A. Create templates B. Search knowledge documents for relevant information C. Search for information about the end user during a support call. D. Access the end user's computer and resolve the problem during the call.

Answer: C www.TestChief.com Q: 3 Each CA Service Desk role record MUST be configured with:

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-3-


A. One form group B. One service type C. Three work shifts, D. Two data partitions.

Answer: A www.TestChief.com Q: 4 For the Level 2 Analyst role, which additional My Queue items can you view on the Scoreboard? (Choose two)

A. My Incidents B. My Requests C. My Problems D. My Change Orders

Answer: C, D www.TestChief.com Q: 5 On which tab can you find Incidents related to a Problem?

A. Event Log tab B. Knowledge tab C. Attachments tab D. Attached Incidents tab

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-4-


Answer: D www.TestChief.com Q: 6 Which component enables you to track and take action on tickets automatically to help you avoid breaching Service Level Agreements (SLAs)?

A. Notification B. Service type C. Change order D. Object Manager

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 7 On which items can you use templates to set values? (Choose three)

A. Log B. Task C. Incident D. Request E. Change Order

Answer: C, D, E www.TestChief.com Q: 8 What happens when First Call Resolution occurs?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-5-


A. A Level 2 Analyst resolves Problems. B. All Workflow tasks are completed before closure. C. Problems are returned to a Level 1 Analyst Group for closure. D. Incidents and Requests are opened and closed at once by the Level 1 Analyst Group.

Answer: D www.TestChief.com Q: 9 When searching for Incidents, what must you type in the Incident Area field of the Incident List pane to display all Incidents where the Incident area begins with "net"?

A. *net B. net% C. %net D. %net%

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 10 You need a combination of private and common categories for Incidents, Problems, Requests, and changes. To achieve this, you need to set up:

A. Multi-tenancy B. Service contracts C. Service contracts with data partitions Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-6-


D. Service contracts with function access

Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-7-


Testchief CAT-200 Exam - CA Service Desk Manager r12 Administrator Exam