Issuu on Google+

SAP C_TAW12_70 C-TAW12-70 : SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TAW12_70) 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.testchief.com/c_taw12_70.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TestChief products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestChief and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TestChief.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TestChief.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TestChief reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestChief.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-2-


www.TestChief.com Q: 1 Select the valid customer defined Message Stement:

A. MESSAGE Y123. B. MESSAGE E123 (9999). C. MESSAGE ID 'AT' TYPE 'S' NUMBER 100 D. MESSAGE E123 by Fielda Fieldb

Answer: C www.TestChief.com Q: 2 What must be assigned to help parameters?

A. da element B. domain C. values D. nothing

Answer: A www.TestChief.com Q: 3 What is conined in the system variable sy-Linsz?

A. row count of the current line B. height of the current line

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-3-


C. width of the current line D. size of vertical bars in your list

Answer: C www.TestChief.com Q: 4 What determines if a ble is a client specific versus client independent?

A. The first field is mandt with a external da type B. CLNT and specified as a key field C. Depends how Basis has configured the client D. The option 'Client Specified' is added to the Select stement The first field is mandt with a domain CLNT but not specified as a key field

Answer: A www.TestChief.com Q: 5 Default page headings are created on which type of list?

A. All lists B. Basic C. Secondary

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 6 Identify the dictionary type of field calog used for the ALV control?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-4-


A. Fieldcat B. Calog C. alv_calog D. lcv_t_fcat

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 7 Program A issues the following stement SUBMIT PROGRAM B. what kes place

A. Program A becomes active in the same internal session of Program B B. Program B becomes active in the same internal session of Program A C. User Context is flushed D. Program B runs in a new internal session

Answer: D www.TestChief.com Q: 8 What are valid methods for including text elements in your program? (More than one answer is correct)

A. Write: 'Hello'(001) B. Write: TEXT-001 C. Write: 001(Hello) Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-5-


D. Write: TEXT-001'Hello'

Answer: A, B www.TestChief.com Q: 9 Select example of organizational da?

A. Sales Order B. Country Keys C. Cost Centres D. Vendors

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 10 Identify the valid attributes of domain? (More than one answer is correct)

A. Header B. Label C. Length D. Fixed Values E. Type

Answer: C, D, E

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-6-


Testchief C_TAW12_70 Exam - SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver