Page 1

Cisco 646-205 Cisco Sales Expert 10 Q&A

Version 8.02

http://www.testchief.com/646-205.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other testchief products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at testchief and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.testchief.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@testchief.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, testchief reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@testchief.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-2-


www.testchief.com Q: 1 Which three are current small business needs for technology investements?(choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F.

minimize network investments reduce reliance on technology plan for today be more productive work from anywhere serve customers better

Answer: A, E, F www.testchief.com Q: 2 If A. small business customer required mobility to be delivered viA multiple access points, which wireless portfolio of solutions would be the best choice?. A. B. C. D.

small business small multipro aironet small business pro

Answer: D www.testchief.com Q: 3 The ability to stack switches using cisco stackwise technology provides A number of important benefits to the customer, which of these is A benefit of cisco stackwise? A. B. C. D.

allows cisco smart switches to be incorporated into the stack allows multiple switches to be managed as A single device. enables switches in multiple wring closets to provide failover for each other eliminates the need to purchase smartnet on individual switches in the stack

Answer: B www.testchief.com Q: 4 Which cisco collaboration service will encourage true customer intimacy by quickly and proactively connecting people with the information, expertise and support that they need? Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-3-


A. B. C. D. E.

telepresence messaging conferencing customer care ip communications

Answer: D www.testchief.com Q: 5 The cisco telepresence portfolio provides industry-leading video-conferencing solutions , how does the Cisco acquisition of tandberg strengthen its position? A. it will give cisco products A strategiC advantage by providing privileged access to the TIP B. it enables cisco to eliminate product redundancies and improve margins C. it provides cisco with its first high-end telepresence offering D. it allows cisco to quickly broaden its product portfolio to better serve customer needs

Answer: D www.testchief.com Q: 6 In which areA of the campus LAN are the user computers attached to the network? A. B. C. D.

core access distribution aggregation

Answer: B www.testchief.com Q: 7 Which cisco product family is the recommended platform for 10 gigabit ethernet in the data center? A. B. C. D. E.

ASR Nexus ISR Catalyst vCenter

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-4-


Answer: B www.testchief.com Q: 8 Which three benefits are provided by the implementation of cisco c-series servers into A virtualized data center environment? (choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F.

blade-based deployments enterprise-focused design infiniband networking cost-effiective server storage-intensive platform extended memory sipport

Answer: A, B, F www.testchief.com Q: 9 The cisco ironport portfolio performs which service? A. reduces the downtime that is as assocoated with spam,viruses,and blended threats that are delivered viA email B. defends the penmeter from malicious users and unauthorized traffic C. provides A secure communication path through the internet D. determines if A user or device is authorized to access A switch port

Answer: A www.testchief.com Q: 10 What are three current business factors that are influencing customer decisions in making technology investments?(choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F.

return on investment competitiveness number of product features day one costs regulation availability of budget

Answer: A, D, F

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-5-

Testchief 646-205 Exam - Cisco Sales Expert  

Testchief offers Cisco 646-205 questions and answers for your Cisco Sales Expert exam preparation. Download 646-205 free sample to check the...