Page 1

IBM 00M-194 00M-194 : IBM InfoSphere Guardium Sales Mastery Test v1 (000-M194) 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.testchief.com/00m-194.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TestChief products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestChief and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TestChief.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TestChief.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TestChief reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestChief.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-2-


www.TestChief.com Q: 1 In the European Telco case, one of their immediate needs is to _________.

A. protect privacy of call records for compliance with data privacy laws B. meet governance requirements C. optimize database usage D. migrate from Oracle to Microsoft database technology

Answer: A www.TestChief.com Q: 2 Which of the following is false?

A. Oracle Audit Vault does not rely on native logs. B. Oracle Database Audit/Vault does not enforce separation of duties. C. Oracle Database Vault does not support heterogeneous DB environments D. Oracle Database/Audit Vault does not provide real-time monitoring and alerting.

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 3 According to Verizon Business 2009 Data Breach Report, the majority of compromised data__________?

A. occurs on database server level

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-3-


B. resides outside of the firewall C. is a result of laptop theft D. happens because of insecure storage devices

Answer: D www.TestChief.com Q: 4 Guardium 7 does NOT contain which of the following functional modules?

A. Assess & Harden B. Monitor & Enforce C. Audit& Report D. Mask and Archive

Answer: D www.TestChief.com Q: 5 Which Guardium product provides granular access controls, including blocking privileged users from unauthorized access to sensitive tables?

A. Vulnerability Assessment Module B. S-GATE C. S-TAP D. Aggregator

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-4-


Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 6 As a result of deploying the Guardium Solution, Dell is able to:

A. Automate compliance reporting and get real-time security alerts B. Use a SPAN port analyzer to monitor database activities C. Produce significant reduction of overhead in database and gain closed-loop change control D. A and C

Answer: D www.TestChief.com Q: 7 Which question CANNOT be answered by Guardium 7?

A. Where is my sensitive data and who is accessing it? B. How big are my databases and should I re-index them? C. Where are my database configuration vulnerabilities and have things changed? D. What changes to database schemas (no change control ticket) have not been authorized?

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 8 Which of the following is NOT an important part of Guardium's value proposition?

A. Prevent data breaches Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-5-


B. Encrypt data efficiently C. Assure data governance D. Simply compliance process and reduce cost

Answer: B www.TestChief.com Q: 9 Which is NOT a key weakness of the previous solution at McAfee?

A. Lack of separation of duties B. Lack of automated PCI controls C. Lack of PeopleSoft support D. Impact on database server performance

Answer: C www.TestChief.com Q: 10 Which of the following is key weakness of Imperva's database activity monitoring solution?

A. Not really a scalable and enterprise level solution B. Lack of robust auditing support C. High total cost of ownership D. All of the above

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-6-


Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-7-

Testchief 00M-194 Exam - IBM InfoSphere Guardium Sales Mastery Test v1  

Testchief offers IBM 00M-194 questions and answers for your IBM InfoSphere Guardium Sales Mastery Test v1 exam preparation. Download 00M-194...