Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-048 Rhapsody in C++ 10 Q&A

Version demo

http://www.testchief.com/000-048.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Which tool is used to capture requirements from a Word document? A. B. C. D.

DoDAF Gateway DiffMerge ClearCase

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 Which type of relation generates the template class OMMap<Key,Concept>?

A. B. C. D.

Exhibit A Exhibit B Exhibit C Exhibit D

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 What is used to keep a specific set of properties, stereotypes, and tags that can be used across projects? A. B. C. D.

profile relation template use case Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-3-


Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 Which template class is used when the multiplicity for a relation is * (many) and the order is not specified? A. B. C. D.

OMList<Concept> OMIterator<Concept> OMMap<Key,Concept> OMCollection<Concept>

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 Which two steps should be taken before running an animated sequence diagram? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D.

inject events create a base diagram open the animated diagram call the OUT_PORT macro

Answer: B, C www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 Which symbol adds a condition mark to a sequence diagram?

A. B. C. D.

Exhibit A Exhibit B Exhibit C Exhibit D Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-4-


Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 From which framework class does an <<active>> object inherit the execute() operation? A. B. C. D.

OMEvent OMThread OMTimeout OMReactive

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 Which statement is true about animated sequence diagrams? A. B. C. D.

Events must be injected manually. Only Display sequence diagrams can be animated. Only Analysis sequence diagrams can be animated. They must be based off an existing sequence diagram.

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 What is the Rhapsody-generated pointer that allows access to the arguments of an event? A. B. C. D.

props params behavior itsMutex

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 What is the purpose of the OUT_PORT macro? A. B. C. D.

to send an event to another object to allow a message to be sent via a port to create an event and inject it into an animatedstatechart to display the return value on animated sequence diagrams Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-5-


Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestChief.com

-6-


testchief 000-048 Exam - Rhapsody in C++