Page 1

CompTIA 220-702 Exam Demo

CompTIA A+ Practical Application

For Complete real exam in just $39 go on http://www.testbells.com/220-702.html QUESTION NO: 422 Which of the following Windows Vista Ultimate features allows a user to encrypt their entire hard drive and operating system? A. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) B. Bitlocker C. Encrypted File System (EFS) D. NTFS Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 423 A user states that when the user copies files from 'My Documents' to a network share, the files are no longer available locally. Which of the following BEST describes the reason the files are no longer visible? A. The user copied to a read-only folder share.


B. The user changed the attributes of the files. C. The user copied the files from the local My Documents folder. D. The user moved instead of copied the files. Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 424 A technician wants to create a spanned volume on a set of hard drives. Which of the following tools will identify if the drives will support a spanned volume? A. System Information B. Disk Management C. Device Manager D. Task Manager Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 425 How many logical partitions are allowed on a single NTFS drive? A. 1 B. 3 C. 4 D. 6 Answer: C QUESTION NO: 426 A small momentary button on the inside of a computer case is MOST likely which of the following? A. BIOS reset button B. Fan switch C. Soft reset D. Intrusion detection Answer: D QUESTION NO: 427


Network communication on a laptop needs to be tested. Which of the following will verify that the network adapter is functioning properly and communicating on the LAN? A. Use PING to attempt to reach the loopback IP address on another computer. B. Use PING to attempt to reach the computer's own IP address. C. Use PING to attempt to reach the default gateway. D. Use PING to attempt to reach the computer's subnet mask. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 428 A user reports it takes a long time to load all applications and the hard drive LED is showing constant activity. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue? A. The processor is faulty. B. The file system is fragmented. C. The modem drivers are corrupt. D. The power supply is faulty. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 429 Which of the following is the MOST important factor when using offline files on a networked computer? A. Proximity of the computer to the server B. Size of the computer hard drive C. Availability of either a CD-ROM or DVD-ROM on the computer D. File server operating system Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 430 When doing a clean installation, which of the following is the default location for System Files in Windows XP? A. C:\System Files\ B. C:\Windows\system32\ C. C:\Windows\System Files\ D. C:\System


Answer: B QUESTION NO: 431 A laptop's LCD is getting scratched by the keyboard when the lid is closed. Which of the following would MOST likely prevent the LCD screen from being damaged further? A. Replacement of the keyboard B. Replacement of the rubber bumpers C. Replacement of the LCD hinges D. Replacement of the LCD panel Answer: B

For Complete real exam in just $39 go on http://www.testbells.com/220-702.html


TestBells 220-702 Dumps  

TestBells CompTIA A+ Practical Application Provide 100% Guarantee Exam

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you