Issuu on Google+

HP EXAM HP0-S28 Intergrating & Managing HP Blade System Solutions in Enterprise

Type: Demo For More Information: http://www.test4prep.com/HP0-S28.html

1

Get Complete Collection of HP0-S28 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Question: 1. Which statement describes a Shared Everything cluster solution? A. It provides functionality similar to standalone servers with the added capability of failing over to another system. B. It shares a common storage device or files with multiple systems or application sessions. C. It features a concurrent processing model or workload distribution model. All components, including memory, can be shared. D. It provides failover, failback, distributed processing and workload, and shared access to all components except CPUs.

Answer: C Question: 2. Which performance counter does HP recommend to monitor a suspected memory bottleneck? A. memory:pagefaults/second B. disk:pagefaults/second C. memory:pages/second D. disk:pages/second

Answer: D Question: 3. Your customer wants to use Virtual Machine Manager to back up virtual machines. Which licensing is required for this task? A. one Insight Software license per virtual machine host B. one Insight Backup license for each virtual machine and one for the virtual machine host C. one Insight Software license for each virtual machine and one Data Protector license for the host D. one Insight Recovery license for a virtual machine host and one vCenter Server license for the management application

Answer: A

2

Get Complete Collection of HP0-S28 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Question: 4. Which NIC teaming configuration should be chosen to provide higher network throughput for a server connected to a network switch that does not support port aggregation? A. Transmit Load Balancing (TLB) B. Transparent PortChannel Assistance (TPA) C. Network Fault Tolerance (NFT) D. Switch-assisted Load Balancing (SLB)

Answer: A Question: 5. What is a requirement when using Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) in a virtualized server infrastructure? A. redundant Gigabit network for data migration within the cluster B. usage of an external quorum server C. at least three virtualization hosts D. shared storage volume for virtual machines

Answer: D Question: 6. Which statement is correct regarding a HP Hyper-V environment on a BladeSystem solution? A. Virtual Center Manager 2008 R2 must be installed in the environment. B. Servers should be members of a domain to avoid complexity. C. Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise or Datacenter Edition must be installed. D. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) should be disabled during installation.

Answer: B

3

Get Complete Collection of HP0-S28 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Question: 7. Which HP service is categorized as Highly Resilient? A. Proactive Select B. Critical Services C. Mission Critical Partnership D. Proactive 24 Service

Answer: D Question: 8. Which Virtual Connect feature reduces the required time for a standby VC-Enet uplink to become active and begin to process Ethernet packets? A. Smart Link B. Fast MAC Cache Failover C. I/O Accelerator D. Dynamic Login Balancing

Answer: B Question: 9. Which benefit does formatting an 80GB I/O Accelerator as 40GB provide? A. improved write performance for some applications B. the ability for the option to configure mirroring C. reduced read latency D. multi-path redundancy>

Answer: A

4

Get Complete Collection of HP0-S28 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Question: 10. A customer is using Data Protector Single Server Edition and wants to use data encryption when backing up to any device. What is required to enable this function? A. must be backed up to an Ultrium tape device B. must be backed up to NTFS partition C. must purchase an encryption license D. must upgrade to Data Protector Express Edition

Answer: D

5

Get Complete Collection of HP0-S28 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Thank You for Trying Our Product

HP EXAM HP0-S28 Intergrating & Managing HP Blade System Solutions in Enterprise

Type: Demo For More Information: http://www.test4prep.com/HP0-S28.html

6

Get Complete Collection of HP0-S28 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


HP0-S28demo