Page 1

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM LOT-914

Title

:

Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.5 For Domino

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. You would like to prevent a Place from receiving updates to the parent Place Type. What should you do to prevent the refresh? A. Under Customize – Basics, clear the check mark next to Receive Updates B. Change the Place Type under Place Administration C. Under Work with Templates, edit the Place Type D. You can not prevent a Place from refreshing from the parent Place Type Answer: A 2. Which one of the following should be modified when giving Super User authority to specific users? A. qpconfig.xml B. qpsecurity.cml C. QuickrAdministratorsSU Group D. All of the above Answer: A 3. Which parameter in the notes.ini file identifies the local administrator account for Lotus Quickr services? A. LocalQuickPlaceAdmin B. LocalQuickrAdmin C. QuickPlaceAdmin D. LotusQuickAdmin Answer: C 4. Joe would like to configure the following: When clicking on a place link it opens a new browser window. How can Joe configure this in qpconfig.xml? A. <my_places place_links open_new_window=“true”/> B. <my_places place_links open_new_window=“false”/> C. <my_places> <place_links open_new_window=“false”/> </my_places> D. <my_places> <place_links open_new_window=“true”/> </my_places> Answer: D 5. You have created templates for places on your Lotus Quickr server. As an example, suppose you create the place Sales and give it the look and feel you want to appear in places that members of the Sales team create. You create a Place Type from it called Sales Place Type, and then you create the place West Coast Sales from Sales Place Type. Which of the following occurs if you change the design of Sales and wish to distribute the design changes? A. Refresh only Sales to distribute the changes B. Refresh West Coast Sales to distribute the changes C. Refresh Sales Place Type and then West Coast Sales to distribute the changes D. Refresh Sales, refresh West Coast Sales, and then Sales Place Type to distribute the changes Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

6. While placing the necessary files onto the Lotus Sametime server for Lotus Quickr integration, you must manually create which of the following folders for the files? A. awareness B. usernames C. integration D. peopleonline Answer: D 7. During installation, you specified a Lotus Quickr Administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default? A. In the local Lotus Domino Directory B. As a local member of the server’s Site Administration place C. qpsecurity.xml D. In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the Site Administration place Answer: B 8. In order to prevent cross-site scripting (XSS) which one of the following configurations must be made? A. Set <xss_protection enabled=“true” /> in the qpconfig.xml B. Set <xss_security enabled=“true” /> in the qpconfig.xml C. Enable XSS Security via Lotus Quickr Site Aministration > Security D. Add xss_secured=1 to the server’s notes.ini Answer: A 9. Which one of the following databases must be copied over when copying a Template (Place Type) to another server? A. CreateHaiku.nsf B. Admin 1.nsf C. Contacts 1.nsf D. HaikuCommonForms.nsf Answer: C 10. In order to increase performance on the main Lotus Quickr server, Sheree wishes to restrict collaborative from occurring from that server. Which of the following variables should be listed in qpconfig.xml? A. <webservices>install=False</webservices> B. <connector_install_url></connector_install_url> C. <pull_connectors>on_server=“1”</pull_connectors> D. <collaboration>instance_<serverURL>=“true”</collaboration> Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

â&#x20AC;˘

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

Test4pass IBM LOT-914 exam study guides  

Test4pass IBM LOT-914 exam study guides

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you