Page 1

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-135

Title

:

Rational Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) v7.1

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. What would most improve end user response time for a HATS application? A. decreasing the timer of the screen settling algorithm B. using fast 3270e with a host supporting contention resolution C. increasing the timer of the screen settling algorithm D. using fast 3270e with a 5250 host Answer: B

2. How might a developer use a shared global variable? A. share a variable value between the sessions of two different users B. share a variable value that can be used in a future session C. share a variable value between two different applications being accessed by a single user D. share a variable with a non-HATS Web application Answer: C

3. On which environment(s) are HATS Web applications, developed using the HATS Toolkit, supported to be deployed and run? A. Eclipse RCP and Lotus(R) Expeditor Client B. IBM WebSphere application server production runtime C. IBM and non-IBM Portal Server production runtime D. any J2EE-compatible application server available on the market Answer: B

4. To help with debugging HATS applications on a test or production system, a display terminal window can be displayed. Which statement is FALSE about the display terminal window? A. Turning on the display terminal option can seriously affect performance or overload the server. B. The display terminal functions can be turned on using the extended HATS application button Standard.? C. It is possible to interact with the host application using the host screen in the terminal window. D. The display terminal functions can be turned on for any new host connections by selecting the Enable Display Terminal box on the Trace Settings panel. Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. In the Lotus Expeditor Client environment, HATS rich client applications can be managed, deployed, and controlled in a number of ways. What is NOT a supported environment? A. Lotus Expeditor Server, which contains the Device Manager Server component B. WebSphere Portal, which allows for centrally-administered, role-based access to applications C. Eclipse update site, which provides provisioning and updating using a standard Web server D. WebSphere Application Server, which allows for centrally-administered, role-based access to applications Answer: D

6. Which situation requires that the WAR class loader policy setting be configured when HATS Web applications are deployed into a production environment or when the applications are tested in a local environment? A. The application includes a WebFacing connecting (5250W). B. The application includes business logic. C. The application includes global variables. D. The application includes macros. Answer: B

7. HATS Web applications can be deployed to WebSphere Application Server running on which operating systems? A. Windows, AIX, IBM i, z/OS, or Linux on z B. IBM i or z/OS only C. Linux on System i or System z only D. Windows or Linux only Answer: A

8. What is the recommended first step in migrating a HATS application from a previous version to V7 or 7.1? A. open the current workspace with the newer version of the HATS studio

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

B. import the HATS project from the current version using the Project Interchange file C. extract the HATS project into an EAR file D. download and install the HATS migration tool Answer: B

9. What does HATS automatically do when a HATS project is migrated to a new version? A. makes a backup of the previous version files B. instructs that a backup be made of the workspace C. asks for a location to save the new project D. modifies the server runtime version Answer: A

10. Which aspect of a HATS project CANNOT be migrated automatically? A. screen customizations (.evnt files) B. host connection properties in the .hco files C. Javascript files (.js files) D. screen capture files (.hsc files) Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

Test4pass IBM 000-135 exam study guides  

Test4pass IBM 000-135 exam study guides

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you