Issuu on Google+

     

Christmas ideas at Test4pass Test4pass Master planning Christmas Ideas on all exam dumps and the ideas will show as follows: 1. we will start to give much more discount for every exam dumps later!. 2. Start to get all the exam dumps by free at Christmas Eve (by finish our task)! 3. Help our Candicates and future Candicates to pass and get their exam in this Christmas ! Sign Up , share the good news Link: http://www.test4pass.com/news/newschristmas.html with your friends, you will get extral suprise later !


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam :

Microsoft 70-515

Title

Web Applications Development w/Microsoft .NET Frmwk 4

:

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView controls. You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one pa to another. What should you do? A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control. B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file. C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value. D. Set the @ OutputCache directive’s VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control. Answer: C

2. You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx. TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master. You add the following code to the TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public property named CityName. protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e). { string s = Master.CityName;. } You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property. What should you do? A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx. <%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %> B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx. <%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %> C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true. D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true. Answer: A

3. You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx. TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master. You add the following code to the TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public property named CityName. Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Dim s As String = Master.CityName End Sub You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property. What should you do? A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx. <%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %> B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx. <%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %> C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true. D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true. Answer: A

4. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. You add asp:Button controls for Help and for Detail. You add an ASP.NET skin file named default.skin to a theme. You need to create and use a separate style for the Help button, and you must use the default style for the Detail button. What should you do? A. Add the following markup to the default.skin file. <asp:Button ID="Help"></asp:Button> <asp:Button ID="Default"></asp:Button> Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page. <asp:Button SkinID="Help">Help</asp:Button> <asp:Button SkinID="Default">Detail</asp:Button> B. Add the following markup to the default.skin file. <asp:Button SkinID="Help"></asp:Button> <asp:Button ID="Default"></asp:Button> Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page. <asp:Button SkinID="Help">Help</asp:Button> <asp:Button SkinID="Default">Detail</asp:Button> C. Add the following code segment to default.skin. <asp:Button SkinID="Help"></asp:Button> <asp:Button></asp:Button> Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

<asp:Button SkinID="Help"></asp:Button> <asp:Button SkinID="Default">Detail</asp:Button> D. Add the following markup to default.skin. <asp:Button SkinID="Help"></asp:Button> Answer: D

5. You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. The site has a master page named Custom.master. The code-behind file for Custom.master contains the following code segment. public partial class CustomMaster : MasterPage { public string Region { get; set; } protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e) { } } You create a new ASP.NET page and specify Custom.master as its master page. You add a Label control named lblRegion to the new page. You need to display the value of the master page’s Region property in lblRegion. What should you do? A. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file. CustomMaster custom = this.Parent as CustomMaster; lblRegion.Text = custom.Region; B. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file. CustomMaster custom = this.Master as CustomMaster; lblRegion.Text = custom.Region; C. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.cs code-behind file. Label lblRegion = Page.FindControl("lblRegion") as Label;

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

lblRegion.Text = this.Region; D. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.cs code-behind file. Label lblRegion = Master.FindControl("lblRegion") as Label; lblRegion.Text = this.Region; Answer: B

6. You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. The site has a master page named Custom.master. The code-behind file for Custom.master contains the following code segment. Partial Public Class Custom Inherits System.Web.UI.MasterPage Public Property Region As String Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load End Sub End Class You create a new ASP.NET page and specify Custom.master as its master page. You add a Label control named lblRegion to the new page. You need to display the value of the master page’s Region property in lblRegion. What should you do? A. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file. Dim custom As Custom = Me.Parent lblRegion.Text = custom.Region B. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file. Dim custom As Custom = Me.Master lblRegion.Text = custom.Region C. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file. Dim lblRegion As Label = Page.FindControl("lblRegion") lblRegion.Text = Me.Region D. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file. Dim lblRegion As Label = Master.FindControl("lblRegion") lblRegion.Text = Me.Region Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

7. You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The site allows users to explicitly choose the display language for the site’s Web pages. You create a Web page that contains a DropDownList named ddlLanguage, as shown in the following code segment. <asp:DropDownList ID="ddlLanguage" runat="server" AutoPostBack="True" ClientIDMode="Static" OnSelectedIndexChanged="SelectedLanguageChanged"> <asp:ListItem Value="en">English</asp:ListItem> <asp:ListItem Value="es">Spanish</asp:ListItem> <asp:ListItem Value="fr">French</asp:ListItem> <asp:ListItem Value="de">German</asp:ListItem> </asp:DropDownList> The site contains localized resources for all page content that must be translated into the language that is selected by the user. You need to add code to ensure that the page displays content in the selected language if the user selects a language in the drop-down list. Which code segment should you use? A. protected void SelectedLanguageChanged(object sender, EventArgs e) { Page.UICulture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue; } B. protected override void InitializeCulture() { Page.UICulture = Request.Form["ddlLanguage"]; } C. protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e) { Page.Culture = Request.Form["ddlLanguage"]; } D. protected override void InitializeCulture()

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

{ Page.Culture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue; } Answer: B

8. You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The site allows users to explicitly choose the display language for the site’s Web pages. You create a Web page that contains a DropDownList named ddlLanguage, as shown in the following code segment. <asp:DropDownList ID="ddlLanguage" runat="server" AutoPostBack="True" ClientIDMode="Static" OnSelectedIndexChanged="SelectedLanguageChanged"> <asp:ListItem Value="en">English</asp:ListItem> <asp:ListItem Value="es">Spanish</asp:ListItem> <asp:ListItem Value="fr">French</asp:ListItem> <asp:ListItem Value="de">German</asp:ListItem> </asp:DropDownList> The site contains localized resources for all page content that must be translated into the language that is selected by the user. You need to add code to ensure that the page displays content in the selected language if the user selects a language in the drop-down list. Which code segment should you use? A. Protected Sub SelectedLanguageChanged(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs) Handles ddlLanguage.SelectedIndexChanged Page.UICulture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue End Sub B. Protected Overrides Sub InitializeCulture() Page.UICulture = Request.Form("ddlLanguage") End Sub C. Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load Page.Culture = Request.Form("ddlLanguage")

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

End Sub D. Protected Overrides Sub InitializeCulture() Page.Culture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue End Sub Answer: B

9. You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes the following requirements. Retrieve the number of active bugs from the cache, if the number is present. If the number is not found in the cache, call a method named GetActiveBugs, and save the result under the ActiveBugs cache key. Ensure that cached data expires after 30 seconds. You need to add code to fulfill the requirements. Which code segment should you add? A. int numOfActiveBugs = (int)Cache["ActiveBugs"]; if (!numOfActiveBugs.HasValue) { int result = GetActiveBugs(); Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, null, DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30), Cache.NoSlidingExpiration); numOfActiveBugs = result; } ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs.Value; B. int numOfActiveBugs = (int) Cache.Get("ActiveBugs"); if (numOfActiveBugs != 0) { int result = GetActiveBugs(); Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, null, DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30), Cache.NoSlidingExpiration); numOfActiveBugs = result; } ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs; C. int numOfActiveBugs = 0;

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

if (Cache["ActiveBugs"] == null) { int result = GetActiveBugs(); Cache.Add("ActiveBugs", result, null, DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30), Cache.NoSlidingExpiration, CacheItemPriority.Normal, null); Cache.NoSlidingExpiration, CacheItemPriority.Normal, null); numOfActiveBugs = result; } ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs; D. int numOfActiveBugs = (int?)Cache["ActiveBugs"]; if (!numOfActiveBugs.HasValue) { int result = GetActiveBugs(); Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, null, Cache.NoAbsoluteExpiration, TimeSpan.FromSeconds(30)); numOfActiveBugs = result; } ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs.Value; Answer: A

10. You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes the following requirements. Retrieve the number of active bugs from the cache, if the number is present. If the number is not found in the cache, call a method named GetActiveBugs, and save the result under the ActiveBugs cache key. Ensure that cached data expires after 30 seconds. You need to add code to fulfill the requirements. Which code segment should you add? A. Dim numOfActiveBugs As Integer? = DirectCast(Cache("ActiveBugs"), Integer?) If Not numOfActiveBugs.HasValue Then Dim result As Int32 = GetActiveBugs() Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, Nothing,

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30), Cache.NoSlidingExpiration) numOfActiveBugs = result End If ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs.Value B. Dim numOfActiveBugs As Integer = CInt(Cache.Get("ActiveBugs")) If numOfActiveBugs <> 0 Then Dim result As Integer = GetActiveBugs() Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, Nothing, DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30), Cache.NoSlidingExpiration) numOfActiveBugs = result End If ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs C. Dim numOfActiveBugs As Integer = 0 If Cache("ActiveBugs") Is Nothing Then Dim result As Integer = GetActiveBugs() Cache.Add("ActiveBugs", result, Nothing, DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30),Cache.NoSlidingExpiration, CacheItemPriority.Normal, Nothing) numOfActiveBugs = resultv End If ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs D. Dim numOfActiveBugs As Integer = DirectCast(Cache("ActiveBugs"), Integer?) If Not numOfActiveBugs.HasValue Then Dim result As Integer = GetActiveBugs() Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, Nothing, Cache.NoAbsoluteExpiration, TimeSpan.FromSeconds(30)) numOfActiveBugs = result End If ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs.Value Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

â&#x20AC;˘

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass New updated test 70-515 exam dumps free download