Issuu on Google+

     

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

Microsoft 70-672

Title

:

Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. In the options below, which program excludes Forefront Security Suite? A. Open Value B. Open License C. Select License D. Enterprise Agreement Answer: B

2. The company wants to change its existing Web portal. Which licenses should be used? A. Microsoft Office SharePoint Server for Internet sites and Windows Server External Connector (EC) B. Microsoft Search Server and Microsoft Office SharePoint Server CAL, Eterprise Edition C. Microsoft Office SharePoint Server and Microsoft Office SharePoint Server CAL, Standard Edition D. Microsoft Office SharePoint Server and Windows Server External Connector (EC) Answer: A

3. Now the company needs to decide the license terms associated with the company's Office Professional Plus volume licenses. Which document should be used? A. Product Use Rights (PUR) should be used B. Certificated of Authenticity (COA) should be used. C. End User License Agreement (EULA) should be used. D. Microsoft volume Licensing Fulfillment User Guide should be used. Answer: A

4. The Tipkey company wants to budget Office licensing costs for the next three years, in the options below, which Enterprise Agreement feature can be used to achieve this? A. New version rights B. Complimentary media C. True Up process D. Upfront payment Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. Since the Tipkey has to view and manage its licenses and Software Assurance benefits. Which Web site is suit for this? A. explore.ms B. LicenseWise C. MS Gear Up D. Volume Licensing Service Center Answer: D

6. When desktops are replaced, the company wants to reduce the costs for Office licenses to the least, which volume license rights can cut down the costs to the least? In the options below, Which statement is true? A. Downgrade rights can cut down the costs to the least. B. Re-imaging rights can cut down the costs to the least. C. New version rights can cut down the costs to the least. D. Reassignment rights can cut down the costs to the least. Answer: D

7. In the options below, which Volume Licensing program meets the company's business goals? A. Select License B. Enterprise Agreement C. Select Plus D. Open License Answer: B

8. Supposing that now the Tipkey company grows as it expected, which Enterprise Agreement level would Litware qualify for in three years? A. Level A B. Level B C. Level C D. Level D

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: C

9. In the options below, which Software Assurance benefit meets the company's business goals? A. New Version Rights B. 24x7 Problem Resolution Support C. eLearning D. Training Vouchers Answer: A

10. Araba is considering using a single licensing agreement for the entire organization. Which single licensing solution can be used for the entire organization to meet their business goals? A. Enterprise Agreement B. Open License C. Open Value Subscription D. Open Value Companywide Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass microsoft exam 70-672 dumps free download