Page 1

     

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-007

Title

:

IBM Tivoli AP Dependency + Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation

Version :

Demo

         

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Which encryption algorithm must be used when encrypting passwords by using nco_aes_crypt in FIPS 140-2 mode? A. AES B. FIPS C. NCO_FIPS D. AES_FIPS Answer: D

2. Which three types of installation are possible when installing IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus on UNIX? (Choose three.) A. Custom Installation B. Silent Installation C. Default Installation D. Advance Installation E. GUI-based Installation F. Command line-based Installation Answer: B, E, F

3. Which probe will be required to integrate events from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console with IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? A. TEC probe B. Syslog probe C. MTTrapd probe D. Tivoli ElF probe Answer: D

4. Which three actions does the nco_install_ospam script perform? (Choose three.) A. Create pam.Bconf file. For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-007, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! 3

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

B. Create pam_omnibus.conf file. C. Create pam_omnibus_os.conf file. D. Install the ObjectServer Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAM). E. Configure an ObjectServer to use PAM. F. Update system PAM configuration file with auth, account, and password entries for the nco_objserv application. Answer: C, D, F

5. What environmental variables are required to be set to run the Web GUI? A. NCHOME and WEBHOME B. NCHOME and TIPHOME C. TIPHOME and OMNIHOME D. JAVA_HOME and OMNIHOME Answer: B

6. Which encryption utility must be used to encrypt the passwords when running in FIPS 140-2 mode? A. nco_g_crypt B. nco_pa_crypt C. nco_sql_crypt D. nco_aes_crvpt Answer: D

7. Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system? A. Determine the display resolution used by system users. B. Determine the number of calls managed by system users. C. Determine if network bandwidth will support event throughput. D. Determine if a Database Cluster is connected through an OMNIbus Gateway. Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

8. Different IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus components can be run on multiple systems in a For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-007, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! 4 network. Which step is required to enable a distributed mixed UNIX installation? A. Use the interfaces. UNIX Tile tor all systems. B. Create and distribute an interfaces file to each server running Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus components. C. The same server OS platform is required for each ancillary component running in a distributed environment. D. Create interfaces tiles for each of the anciliary components where it will be running on each distributed server. Answer: B

9. All the processes in the current ObjectServer are functioning normally. The customer security requirements have changed and all the data in the network must be passed securely. Which change Will be made at the ObjectServer level? A. Just run the Active Event List in the secure mode. B. Start all the processes under the process control agent. C. ObjectServer data is encrypted by default so that no change is required. D. Use SSL communication port and run the ObjectServer by using -secure option. Answer: D

10. Which response will enable Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) communications to the Netcool/OMNIbus Master Server (NCOMS) ObjectServer? A. [NCOMS] { Primary: nocturama 3000 ssl 3500 ] B. [NCOMS] {

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Primary nocturama 3000 ssl 3500 } C. [NCOMSI { Primary: nocturama ssl 3500 } D. [NCOMSI { Primary: nocturama ssl 3500 3000 } Answer: A  

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass IBM test 000-007 exam  

Exam : IBM 000-007 Version : Demo Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Ex...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you