Page 1

Test4pass

Expert

Exam

:

HP HP0-A22

Title

:

NonStop Systems and Technologies

Version :

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Which utility displays system resource use in block mode and bar graph form? A. PEEK B. ViewSys C. ViewPoint D. SEEVIEW Answer: B

2. In a NonStop NS16000 series server, what is one of the functions of the LSU? A. disk mirroring B. memory reintegration C. system load balancing D. correcting memory errors Answer: B

3. What is the default TCP/IP port number used by the OSM Service Connection when connecting to the NS-series system? A. 7500 B. 7501 C. 9990 D. 9991 Answer: C

4. What is a key attribute of online transaction processing? A. Distributed processing does not work well with online transaction processing applications. B. The application keeps the database current at all times by recording transactions as they occur. C. Application complexity and high performance must be compromised to attain data integrity and data security. D. The system may be unable to back out those transactions that transform the database from one consistent state to another. Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. What is the function of Group Numbers when they are assigned to hardware components? A. They determine the order in which racks are added to the system. B. They enable disk drives to be switched from group to group easily. C. They correspond to the processor numbers housed within the group. D. They uniquely identify the IOAM and p-switch components of the system. Answer: D

6. Which adapter in NS-series systems provides connectivity to the M8xxx disk drives? A. FESA B. G4SA C. FCSA D. SNDA Answer: C

7. Which OSM application is used to change the IP address of the p-switch in an NS-series system? A. Event Viewer B. Low-Level Link C. Service Application D. Notification Director Answer: B

8. In an NS-series server, what is the maximum number of Fibre Channel Disk Modules (FCDM) that can be daisy-chained together? A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8 Answer: B

9. What do you configure to enable automatic dial-out of problem event messages to a service provider? A. $0

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

B. GMCSC C. OSM Notification Director D. OSM Service Connection Answer: C

10. A ServerNet Link connects a ServerNet node to which other component in a ServerNet SAN? A. a TorusNet node B. a ServerNet router C. a different ServerNet group D. a Fibre Channel disk module Answer: B

11. Why does HP recommend configuring an alternate $SYSTEM disk on NS-series servers? A. to provide an option to COLDLOAD the system B. to improve access times to object files on the system disk C. to provide additional storage capacity for operating system images D. to allow different versions of the operating system to be loaded in different processors Answer: A

12. Which statement is correct concerning the Kernel Managed Swap Facility (KMSF)? A. Only one swap file is used for each processor. B. There may be more than one swap file opened for each processor. C. Each process is assigned its own operating system managed swap file. D. Process swap files within KMSF usually occupy more disk space than conventional swap files. Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

test4pass hp test HP0-A22 exam dumps download  

Exam : HPHP0-A22 Version: Demo Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you