Issuu on Google+

     

Test4pass

Expert

:

Exam

Title

:

Version :

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Adobe 9A0-129

Flex 4 ACE Exam Exam

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Which of the following classes in the flash.data package serves as a container for database schema results generated by calling the SQLConnection.loadSchema() method? A. flash.data.SQLIndexSchema B. flash.data.SQLTableSchema C. flash.data.SQLViewSchema D. flash.data.SQLSchemaResult Answer: D

2. Which of the following events are supported by the list-based classes? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. changing B. caretChange C. change D. caretChanging Answer: A,B,C

3. Which of the following code is correct to add a column to a DataGrid component? A. <mx:DataGridColumn dataField=name headerText=Name /> B. <mx:DataGridColumn columnName=name headerText=Name /> C. <mx:DataGridColumn fieldName=name headerText=Name /> D. <mx:DataGridColumn dataName=name headerText=Name /> Answer: A

4. Which of the following is the property of the TitleWindow layout container that is used to decide whether or not to display a Close button in the TitleWindow layout container? A. closeButtonDownSkin B. closeButtonDisabledSkin C. showCloseButton D. closeButtonUpSkin

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: C

5. Which of the following are the values of the creationPolicy property? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. ContainerCreationPolicy.QUEUED B. ContainerCreationPolicy.AUTO C. ContainerCreationPolicy.ALL D. ContainerCreationPolicy.CLOSE Answer: A,B,C

6. Which of the following protected methods of the Validator class is used to disconnect all of the listeners for the valid and invalid events dispatched from the validator? A. doValidation B. getValueFromSource C. removeListenerHandler D. addListenerHandler Answer: C

7. Which of the following are the events of the NativeMenu class? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. A. select B. parent C. displaying D. items Answer: A,C

8. Which of the following are the static properties of the File class? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. File.applicationStorageDirectory B. File.application.rootDirectory

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

C. File.desktopDirectory D. File.applicationDirectory Answer: A,C,D

9. Which of the following statements are true about the constraint-based layout? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. It determines the size of the immediate children. B. It cannot use the ConstraintRow and ConstraintColumn classes. C. It works in VBox, HBox, and ControlBar containers. D. It determines the position. E. It works only in containers that support absolute layout. Answer: A,D,E

10. Based on the following code, what does the XML_URL refer to? var myXML:XML = new XML(); var XML_URL:String = ""; var myXMLURL:URLRequest = new URLRequest(XML_URL); var myLoader:URLLoader = new URLLoader(myXMLURL); myLoader.addEventListener("complete", xmlLoaded); function xmlLoaded(event:Event):void { myXML = XML(myLoader.data); trace("Data loaded.") } A. The XML file name B. The XML file URL C. The SWF path D. The name of the dynamic text where the XML will be stored Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

â&#x20AC;˘

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass Adobe exam 9A0-129 dumps study materials