Page 1

Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM LOT-847 Exam

Title

:

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Operating Fundamentals

Version :

Demo

1. The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following groups?

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

A. SYSADM B. MANAGERS C. DB2 ADMIN D. ADMINISTRATORS Answer: A

2. The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2. Which of the following is enabled by installing the DB2 Access server? A. Replication B. DB2 group locking C. ACLs and reader lists D. DB2 container storage Answer: C

3. It was decided to locate the DB2 server on the same physical box as the Lotus Domino server. In this scenario, the DB2 database that stores Domino data is titled which of the following? A. Lotus B. Domino C. NSFDB2 D. DB2Domino Answer: B

4. When DB2 is the default database storage type, the databases are stored in what location? For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam LOT-847, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! 3 A. Innsf files in the DB2 database B. Asnsf files on a remote db2 server C. As files in the Domino server's disk space D. In a DB2 database managed by the DB2 server Answer: D

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed? A. NAMES.NSF B. CERTLOG.NSF C. CATALOG.NSF D. DIRECTORY.NSF Answer: A

6. What is the maximum number of organizational units that may be listed in a hierarchial name? A. Two B. Three C. Four D. Five Answer: C

7. The site update database in Domino supports which of the following security controls for distributing updates? A. Schema B. Encryption C. Author fields D. Reader Fields Answer: D

8. Which type of server installation provides standard Domino application services and custom Domino databases for Notes and Web clients, as well as support for clusters? A. Domino Utility Server B. Domino Database Server C. Domino Messaging Server D. DominoEnterprise Server Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

9. When the LDAP service can't find information for which an LDAP client is searching, it can return a referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral? A. MAPS B. Referrer C. Replicator D. Directory Assistance Answer: D

10. While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured? A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

free exam LOT-847 dumps  

Operating Fundamentals System Administration Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certi...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you