Issuu on Google+

     

Exam

: SUN 310-502

Title

: Sun Certified JCAPS Integrator

Version : R6.1

www.Prepking.com     


Prepking - King of Computer Certification Important Information, Please Read Carefully Other Prepking products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment. B) Study Guide (not available for all exams) Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.Prepking.com 2.Click on Member zone/Log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@Prepking.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@Prepking.com.

www.Prepking.com     


1. To utilize a component from one Project in another, you can: (Select all that apply.) _____ A. export the component from the source Project and import it to the target Project B. copy the component from the source Project and paste it to the target Project C. include the remote component in the Deployment Profile of the target Project D. drag-and-drop the component onto the target Projects Connectivity Map E. you can not share components among Projects Answer: BD 2. Which Java CAPS component determines the fields within a message that can be accessed by a Java Collaboration? A. Business Process B. Connectivity Map C. Object Type Definition D. Activity Answer: C 3. What Java CAPS elements below are required for code to be Executed and Monitored in Production? 1. Enterprise Manager 2. Enterprise Designer 3. Repository 4. UDDI Server 5. Domain 6. An .ear file A. 3, 2, 6 & 5 only. B. 4 to discover services, 3, 1 & 5. C. 4 to discover services, 6, 5 & 1. D. 1, 5 & 6 only. E. 3 to discover services, 5, 6 & 1. Answer: C 4. During installation, the ProductList.sar file can be changed to update:_____ A. the components available to upload B. the components available to download C. the installed components D. the registered components Answer: A 5. Which of the following add-ons are required when attempting to exchange messages with a JMS Message Server external to Java CAPS?

www.Prepking.com     


A. the JMS eWay B. the eGate API Kit C. JMS Message Selectors D. this can be done programmatically without additional products Answer: B 6. In order to have more than one activity executing concurrently in a Business Process, which eInsight modeling element should be used? A. the Event-Based Decision element B. the Reply modeling element C. the Join modeling element D. the Flow modeling element Answer: D 7. Java CAPS Documentation can be accessed: (Select all that apply) _____ A. by uploading the docs to the Repository and viewing them through the Enterprise Manager B. by decompressing the capsDocs.sar file to a directory of your choice C. in the installed tree structure on the Repository D. from the help screen dialog box E. from the Documentation CD F. from the docs.sun.com website Answer: ACF 8. How can a Business Process be configured so that it is capable of responding to more than one type of error at a time? A. BPEL does not support the ability to catch multiple exceptions. B. Create a scope and drag down as many Catch Named Exception elements as needed. C. Create a catch block to handle as many exceptions as necessary. D. Select Multi option in the Business Process error handling properties dialog. Answer: B 9. What is the difference between undeploy and disable in the Enterprise Manager? A. Undeploy temporarily stops the ear, Disable removes it from the domain. B. Undeploy removes the ear from eManager, Disable doesnt. C. Undeploy removes the ear file from the Domain, Disable stops it temporarily. D. None of the Above. Answer: C 10. In order to represent the structure of a particular database in Java CAPS, which of the following components must be created?

www.Prepking.com     


A. An eWay B. A Java Collaboration Definition C. An OTD D. An Oracle External Application Answer: C 11. When running the Java Collaboration Definition wizard, the option to Create a new Web Service operation or Implement an existing Web Service operation names which of the following? A. the data source for the Collaboration B. the trigger for the Collaboration logic C. the template for the Collaboration D. the means to invoke the Collaboration as a Web Service Answer: B 12. Object Type Definitions in Java CAPS:_____ A. describe the various Environmental hosts available to a message B. encode connectivity parameters to External Applications, such as an Oracle database C. serve as a master list of components in a given Java CAPS Project D. describe the ack/nak protocol between a Collaboration and a JMS IQ Manager E. none of the above Answer: E 13. Orchestration of various web services should be designed using which of the following tools? A. eVision B. eInsight C. eGate D. Domain Answer: B 14. The Timer modeling element in eInsight represents:_____ A. an activity that will time out the process if it expires B. a watch dog timer over a parallel path C. an Exception timer to realize overdue event errors D. an Event-Based Decision path to catch latent processes Answer: B 15. In order to preserve business logic coded directly in a Business Process in the event that the process flow is changed, in which of the following elements would that logic be best created? A. a business rule added to a link between activities in the flow B. code can not be preserved if the flow is changed

www.Prepking.com     


C. a Business Rule element D. create the logic in a Service within the Connectivity Map Answer: C 16. Setting a message subscribers Concurrency property to serial insures that:_____ A. messages will be received by that Collaboration in FIFO order B. messages will be committed by that subscriber in transactional fashion C. messages will be committed by instances of that Collaboration in the order received D. the subscriber pool will not experience a concurrent overflow, at the expense of throughput speed E. none of the above Answer: C 17. Which of the following Java CAPS component(s) can be run as a service/daemon? (Select all that apply.) A. Repository B. Enterprise Manager C. Enterprise Designer D. Domain Answer: ABD 18. When creating a web page for collecting or displaying data to users, which of the following tools should be used? A. eVision Page Layout B. eVision Page Link C. eInsight Business Process Designer D. eVision Page Flow Answer: A 19. Which answer best describes the difference between an External Application and an External System? A. An External Application is a running program (e.g. Oracle, or SAP) and an External System represents a remote file system. B. An External Application is accessed via various eWays, and an External System can only be accessed by the Batch eWay. C. An External Application represents a logical eWay connection and an External System represents the physical resources to support that connection at runtime. D. An External Application represents a logical eWay connection and an External System represents the host system on which an application runs. Answer: C 20. An exported Project will include which of the following?

www.Prepking.com     


A. all elements of the Project and its Environment B. all elements of the Project except the Deployment Profile(s) C. all checked-in elements of the Project D. all checked-in elements of the Project, plus those in the current users workspace (except Deployment Profiles) Answer: D 21. Which outcome can be achieved by building a web page using eVision? A. to view the status of each instance of a Business Process in eInsight B. to achieve human interaction within a Business Process C. to send and receive data from the web in Java CAPS D. to dynamically reconfigure a Business Process Answer: B 22. In order to allow one of several possible paths to execute, based on which link a user has selected, which eVision Page Flow Designer element should be used? A. The Assign element B. The Reply modeling element C. The Event Based Decision element D. This must be configured manually Answer: C 23. What will happen to an Exception that is deliberately thrown by a Java Collaboration invoked within a Business Process when no attempt is made to catch it? A. The JVM will catch it and exit the Business Process. B. A critical Alert will be raised in the Enterprise Manager. C. The Business Process will have an opportunity to catch it. D. The BPEL interpreter will suppress it and nothing will happen. Answer: C 24. A Business Process Manager Business Rule can exist (select all that apply):_____ A. within a specific Business Rule activity B. within any activity elements C. in any Fault Handler called via Compensation D. on links between activity elements Answer: AD 25. Deployment of an ear file can be achieved using? A. The Deployment Profile. B. The Enterprise Manager.

www.Prepking.com     


C. The Deploy command line. D. All of the Above. Answer: D 26. To parse incoming data in a Collaboration or Business Process Activity, the unmarshal()should be called from: (Select all that apply)_____ A. the source OTD B. the target OTD C. the input folder D. the operations drop down menu E. the Call a Java Method dialog box from the editor toolbar Answer: BD 27. An Activity modeling element in eInsight is best suited for containing which of the following functions? A. Web Service operation invocation via WSDL documents B. Business Rule activation via XSLT and XPath C. HTML page application via department workflow activity D. an Undo operation as the result of a SOAP fault E. a Compensation operation as the result of a WSDL fault Answer: A 28. Which of the following additional product(s) must a customer have in order to use the eVision tool? A. eView B. eBAM C. eTL D. eInsight Answer: D 29. What is a Process Level Handler? A. A compensation handler attached to the outermost scope. B. An exception handler attached to the innermost scope. C. An exception handler which is not attached to any scope or within another scope. D. An exception handler which is not attached to any scope but is within the outermost scope. E. A compensation handler which is not attached to any scope or within another scope. Answer: C 30. Which of the following most accurately describes the lifecycle of a compensation handler? A. It lives from the start of the scope to which it is attached until its end. B. It lives from the start of the business process in which it appears, until the end of the business process. C. It lives from the start of the scope to which it is attached until the end of the business process

www.Prepking.com     


D. It lives from the start of the scope in which it is contained until its end. E. It lives from the end of the scope to which it is attached until the end of the business process. Answer: E 31. Which type of web service should be used to trigger a Collaboration or Business Process to execute automatically at a specific interval? A. a Scheduler B. this must be done programmatically within the particular Service C. incoming data will automatically trigger the Service D. a Timer Event Answer: A 32. A Java Collaboration can publish data to:_____ (Select all that apply.) A. the Topic/Queue specified in the Connectivity Map via the send() method B. any Topic/Queue defined in the same Project via the sendTo() method C. any Topic/Queue deployed to the same Environment via the sendTo() method D. any Topic/Queue deployed to the same Message Server as the default Topic/Queue via the sendTo() method Answer: AD 33. Building a Deployment Profile results in which of the following? A. The selected connectivity maps are checked into the Repository. B. The selected connectivity maps are copied to the Logical Host. C. The selected connectivity maps are compiled and an .ear file is generated. D. The management agent downloads configuration changes to the running Project. Answer: C 34. Changes to the Runtime (Integration/Message Server) configuration are made by (Select all that apply) _____ A. changing the Logical Host properties in the Environment Explorer of the Enterprise Designer. B. modifying the relevant properties file for the Domain(s) in question. C. changing the properties on each Domain Administration Console and restarting the domain. D. rebuilding the Logical Host directory structure by deleting and re-creating it from the Domain Manager. Answer: BC 35. How can you add JavaScript to extend the functionality of eVision? A. Using the eVision code editor B. Using the properties of eVision components C. Using the Text Input Field component D. This can not be done

www.Prepking.com     


Answer: B 36. The em-cmdline-client utility allows command-line or script execution of which of the following tasks? (Select all that apply.) A. periodic backups of the Java CAPS Repository B. Observe, resolve and delete alerts in a given Environment C. querying of message throughput statistics for a given Collaboration D. automated download of configuration changes E. interaction (stop/start/status) with given components in the runtime Environment F. all of the above Answer: BE 37. The purpose of the Connectivity Map is to:_____ A. define the logical flow of a Business Process B. define the data path among Business Processes C. map data between fields on an eVision page and an OTD D. define elements of a Project and describe their interrelationships Answer: D 38. The JMS Client:_____ A. links a JMS Topic/Queue with the appropriate JMS IQ Manager at deployment time B. provides connectivity between a Service (Collaboration or Business Process) and a JMS Topic or Queue C. links JMS Topics/Queues deployed across Environments D. provides access to messages in a Topic/Queue from the Enterprise Manager E. enables all of the above Answer: B 39. The Java CAPS 5.1 Suite utilizes a centralized software distribution model. Which of the following serves as the distribution source? A. Domain B. Enterprise Manager C. Repository D. Enterprise Designer Answer: C 40. Un-Deployment of an ear file can be achieved using? (Select all that Apply) A. The Deployment Profile. B. The Enterprise Manager. C. The Deploy command line. D. The Domain Manager.

www.Prepking.com     


100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below http://www.prepking.com/310-502.htm


Pass4sure 310-502 dumps