Page 1

Bus Timetables and Termly Charges 2016 �17

Rev 5, Mar 2017


Please kindly note that all pupils must arrive 5 minutes before their scheduled departure me to ensure that all the girls are safely boarded and ready to depart on me. To ensure the safety of all the passengers and a mely arrival at the school premises, it is not possible to wait for any late arrivals. The bus mes stated are the me the bus will leave the bus stop. All prices stated are for ONE Term and unused journeys are non� refundable. Please Note: The school requires half a term’s no ce for change or cancella on of bus requirements.

To book your daughter on to one of our buses, please contact Mrs Fuller in the Finance Department: Email: dfuller@talbotheath.org Telephone: 01202 755415

Should you need to contact the driver of your daughter’s bus, please call Mr Blakey or Mr Booth on the following numbers: Mr Blakey Email: minibus@talbotheath.org Mobile: 07563 224848, Mr Booth Mobile: 07974 557245


SWANAGE

Route ONE

Driver: Mr Ron Painter Prices per term.

BUS STOP CORFE CASTLE

Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

7.10am

5.20pm

£613.00

£307.00

KINGSTON Church Bus Stop

7.15am

5.15pm

£525.00

£263.00

SWANAGE Coach & Car Park

7.30am

5.00pm

£525.00

£263.00

SANDBANKS, RYC

8.00am

4.30pm

£288.00

£144.00

Haven Road

8.00am

4.30pm

£288.00

£144.00

PENN HILL Car Park

8.15am

4.15pm

£288.00

£144.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm


LOWER PARKSTONE

Route TWO

Driver: Mr Ian Blakey Prices per term.

BUS STOP

Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

 

Links Road, Golf Club Entrance

7.30am

£360.00

£180.00

 

COMPTON ACRES Garden Centre

7.50am

4.30pm

£288.00

£144.00

Canford Crescent / Nairn Road / Haven Road

8.00am

4.25pm

£288.00

£144.00

CANFORD CLIFFS Mazda Garage Bus Stop

8.10am

4.20pm

£288.00

£144.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm


NEW FOREST

Route THREE

Driver: Mr Steve Swan Prices per term. BUS STOP

Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

LYMINGTON Southampton Road, Queen Elizabeth Ave Bus Stop

7.20am

EVERTON, Hyundai Garage Bus Stop

7.25am

4.55pm

£584.00

£293.00

MILFORD ON SEA

7.30am

4.50pm

£584.00

£293.00

NEW MILTON TRAIN STATION

7.40am

4.40pm

£562.00

£281.00

NEW MILTON House Mar n Pub

7.45am

4.35pm

£430.00

£216.00

HIGHCLIFFE Bure Lane

7.50am

4.30pm

£430.00

£216.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm

 

5.00pm

£584.00

£293.00

   


WIMBORNE

Route FOUR

Driver: Mr Aaron Booth Prices per term. BUS STOP

Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

 

COLEHILL (am only)

7.35am

£444.00

£223.00

WIMBORNE Allenview Car Park

7.45am

4.30pm

£444.00

£223.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm

   


LYTCHETT MINSTER

Route FIVE

Driver: Mr David McDonald Prices per term. BUS STOP CORFE MULLEN Bri sh Legion Car Park

Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

 

7.40am

4.50pm

£444.00

£223.00

 

Baker’s Arms Pub Car Park

7.55am

4.40pm

£360.00

£180.00

Seaview Viewpoint (am only)

8.10am

£360.00

£180.00

POOLE TRAIN STATION (Asda) (pm only)

4.30pm

£360.00

£180.00

The Cow, Car Park (pm only)

4.22pm

£360.00

£180.00

Windsor Road

8.15am

4.20pm

£360.00

£180.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm


BROADSTONE

Route SIX

Driver: Mr John Samson Prices per term. BUS STOP

Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

 

WIMBORNE The Barn, Cranborne Rd 2nd Layby (am only)

7.25am

Fieldway

7.35am

4.35pm

£444.00

£223.00

BROADSTONE High Street Bus Stop

7.40am

4.30pm

£444.00

£223.00

Fleetsbridge (Toys ‘R’ Us)

7.50am

4.20pm

£444.00

£223.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm

£444.00

£223.00

 


STATION BUS

Route SEVEN

Driver: Mr Tim Kohler Prices per term. BUS STOP Bath Road, Buckingham Mansions

Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

8.10am

4.20pm

£251.00

£126.00

 

BOURNEMOUTH TRAIN STATION

8.15am

4.15pm

£225.00

£113.00

Wimborne Road, Meyrick Park Bus Stop

8.15am

4.10pm

£151.00

£76.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm

 

RINGWOOD

Route EIGHT

Driver: Mr David Martin (am) / Mr Martyn Bradley (pm) Prices per term. Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

RINGWOOD Mee ng House Lane Main Bus Stop

7.50am

4.40pm

£576.00

£288.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm

BUS STOP


BOURNEMOUTH

Route NINE

Driver: Mr Tony Elsom Prices per term. Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

WHITECLIFF Corner of Po ery Road/ Sandbanks Road

7.55am

4.45pm

£288.00

£144.00

Lilliput Sailing Club, Salterns

8.00am

4.40pm

£288.00

£144.00

Lilliput Road

8.02am

4.35pm

£288.00

£144.00

Compton Ave / Anthony’s Ave

8.05am

4.30pm

£288.00

£144.00

Links Road / St Osmunds Road

8.05am

4.30pm

£288.00

£144.00

Westminster Road

8.10am

4.10pm

£288.00

£144.00

Alumhurst Road, Rosemount Road Bus Stop

8.10am

4.10pm

£288.00

£144.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm

BUS STOP


SOUTHBOURNE

Route TEN

Driver: Mr Robert Sullivan Prices per term. BUS STOP

Morning Journey

A ernoon Journey

5 DAY RETURN

5 DAY SINGLE

Corner of Barrack Road / Stour Road

7.35am

5.00pm

£288.00

£144.00

TUCKTON Mr Green’s

7.40am

4.50pm

£288.00

£144.00

Carbery Avenue / Seafield Road

7.45am

4.45pm

£288.00

£144.00

SOUTHBOURNE One Stop Shop

7.45am

4.45pm

£288.00

£144.00

Parkwood Road

7.50am

4.40pm

£288.00

£144.00

LITTLEDOWN / Harewood Avenue

8.00am

4.30pm

£225.00

£113.00

Castle Lane / Petersfield Road

8.05am

4.25pm

£225.00

£113.00

BOURNEMOUTH HOSPITAL

8.10am

4.20pm

£225.00

£113.00

TALBOT HEATH SCHOOL

8.30am

4.00pm


Bus timetables and charges 2016 17 rev 5 03 2017 #Transport  

Talbot Heath Schools bus timetable and charges as from March 2017.

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you