Page 1

Questions & Answers PDF

Page 1

SAP C_TBW55_73 Exam SAP Certified Application Associate - Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.3 & SAP BI 4.0 Exam

Thank You for Downloading C_TBW55_73 Exam PDF Demo You can also try our C_TBW55_73 practice exam software

Download Free Demo: https://www.dumps4success.com/C_TBW55_73.html

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_TBW55_73.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 2

Version: 6.0 Question: 1 Which SAP BusinessObjects server is used for authentication and authorization? Please choose the correct answer. A. Explorer Indexing Server B. Central Management Server C. Event Server D. Web Intelligence Processing Server

Answer: B Question: 2 Which Data Services repository do you use to share definitions of source and target metadata? Please choose the correct answer. A. Profiler repository B. Central repository C. Local repository D. System database

Answer: C Question: 3 Which of the following SAP BusinessObjects tools allows the indexing of corporate data for easy search and retrieval? Please choose the correct answer. A. SAP Crystal Reports B. SAP BusinessObjects Live Office C. SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence D. SAP BusinessObjects Explorer

Answer: D Question: 4 What is the function of an InfoSource? https://www.dumps4success.com/C_TBW55_73.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 3

Please choose the correct answer. A. To join multiple transformations B. To extract data from an SAP ERP source system C. To transfer data within BW from a persistent object to another object D. To define the parameters for the data transfer to a particular DataSource

Answer: A Question: 5 How do you ensure that data from your source system is available in a BEx query without loading data into your BW system? Please choose the correct answer. A. Create a standard DataSource that is real-time accessible. B. Create a standard DataStore Object (DSO) and select the "BEx reporting" flag. C. Create an InfoSet that combines data from several InfoProviders. D. Create a VirtualProvider with Direct Access.

Answer: D Question: 6 SAP BW provides two kinds of InfoObjects? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Key Figure InfoObjects B. Technical Characteristic InfoObjects C. Characteristic InfoObjects D. Time Characteristic InfoObjects

Answer: AC Question: 7 Which of the following InfoProvider types allow to build an aggregate? Please choose the correct answer. A. MultiProvider B. Virtual InfoCube C. Standard InfoCube D. BWA Only InfoCube

Answer: C https://www.dumps4success.com/C_TBW55_73.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 4

Question: 8 Which of the following settings can you make for error handling in the data transfer process? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Write invalid records into the target InfoProvider. B. Process the correct records and allow reporting on them. C. Process the correct records and do NOT allow reporting on them. D. Get all new data in source request by request.

Answer: BC Question: 9 The data propagation layer is used for...? Please choose the correct answer. A. performing faster extraction and reduce the load on your source systems. B. providing time-independent data for an InfoCube. C. providing harmonized data to update InfoProviders in the reporting layer. D. storing raw data as a backup for disaster recovery.

Answer: C Question: 10 Which of the following objects can you use as target objects in a transformation? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. DataSource B. InfoSource C. InfoObject D. InfoSet E. InfoCube

Answer: BCE

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_TBW55_73.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 5

Thank You For Trying C_TBW55_73 PDF Demo

To try our C_TBW55_73 practice exam software visit link below https://www.dumps4success.com/C_TBW55_73.html

Start Your C_TBW55_73 Preparation [Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of Practice Test Software. Test your C_TBW55_73 preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_TBW55_73.html

C_TBW55_73 Dumps Questions - Pass SAP Business Intelligence Exam  

https://www.dumps4success.com/SAP/C_TBW55_73-dumps SAP C_TBW55_73 Business Intelligence exam is one of the most valued certifications for th...

C_TBW55_73 Dumps Questions - Pass SAP Business Intelligence Exam  

https://www.dumps4success.com/SAP/C_TBW55_73-dumps SAP C_TBW55_73 Business Intelligence exam is one of the most valued certifications for th...

Advertisement