Page 1

Questions & Answers PDF

Page 1

SAP C_HANATEC_11 Exam SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (SPS11),SAP,170

Thank You for Downloading C_HANATEC_11 Exam PDF Demo You can also try our C_HANATEC_11 practice exam software

Download Free Demo: https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 2

Version: 6.0 Question: 1 You are installing SAP HANA using hdblcmgui and want to ensure that the SAP Hana database is automatically started when the host is restarted. How do you accomplish this? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. set the environment parameter ‘auto start = yes’ before you execute hdblcmgui B. set the environment parameters ‘auto start = true’ before you execute hdblcmgui C. Execute hdblcmgui and select ‘restart instance after machine reboot?’ D. execute the resident hdblcmgui and set the parameter to ‘autostart = 1’

Answer: D Question: 2 A user is locked due to too many failed login attempts Which SQL commands can solve this problem? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. ALTER USER <username> DISABLE PASSWORD LIFETIME B. ALTER USER <username> RESET CONNECT ATTEMPT C. ALTER USER <username> FORCE PASSWORD CHANGE D. ALTER USER <username> ACTIVE USER NOW

Answer: B Question: 3 You want to measure the impact of a new workload on the memory usage of the SAP HANA services Which memory indicator would you reset? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. virtual memory B. Peak used memory C. Used memory D. Resident memory

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 3

Answer: B Question: 4 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. CONTENT_ADMIN B. IC MODELER C. SYS_ADMIN D. SAP_ALL

Answer: A Question: 5 How can you remove add data backups both from the backup catalog and physically from the server? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Select a backup on the backup catalog tab of the backup console and select delete older backups from the context menu. B. execute the command backup.sh -id -cl from the operating system C. execute the SQL statement DELETE from m_backup_catalog where backup_ID = 2 <backup_ID> from the SQL console D. open a shell and delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE) backup data

Answer: A Question: 6 What happens when an SAP Hana system is restarted? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. All row tables are loaded into the memory except the row table that are configured to be loaded on demand B. column tables and column table attributes that were loaded before the restart reloaded into the memory asynchronously C. tables and table attributes that are marked for preload are loaded into the memory synchronously D. all row tables and row table attributes are loaded into the memory

Answer: CD

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 4

Question: 7 For one-step logon to the system on the PARMA host with instance number 01 as database user MONA with the password RED, which of the following command helps? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. hdbsql -n PARMA -i 1 -u MONA –p RED B. hdbsql -n PARMA -p 1 -u MONA –i RED C. hdbsql -i PARMA -n 1 -u MONA –p RED D. hdbsql -p PARMA -i 1 -u MONA –n RED

Answer: A Question: 8 Which monitoring view provides information on the analytic privileges that apply to a view and to authorized users? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. ACCESSIBLE_VIEWS B. EFFECTIVE_PRIVILEGES C. GRANTED_PRIVILEGES D. EFFECTIVE_STRUCTURED_PRIVILEGES

Answer: D Question: 9 For the most part, CDS works in SAP HANA XS advanced deployment infrastructure (HDI) just like it does in the SAP HANA XS classic Repository. Which of the following annotations are not supported in SAP HANA XS advanced HDI? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. @Schema B. @SearchIndex C. @GenerateTableType D. @WithStructuredPrivilegePost E. @nokeyStructured

Answer: ABC Question: 10 https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 5

Trace files are used to troubleshoot problems in the SAP HANA database, which of the following Trace types helps to generate Trace files through its activation? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. SQL trace B. Database trace C. Performance trace D. Security trace E. System trace

Answer: ABC Question: 11 You have to size and SAP Hana system How large is a memory area used by objects created during runtime? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. half the size of the days earlier for data files B. a maximum of 90% of the physical memory C. the same as a size for static data in memory D. the same as the size of the disc area for log files

Answer: C Question: 12 What can you do to rename a SAP Hana system running with SPS 09? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Use the hdbnsutil command line tool B. Update the installer configuration file C. Use the hdblcm command line tool D. update the Global.ini.File

Answer: C Question: 13 In which situation must you select â&#x20AC;&#x153;initialize log Areaâ&#x20AC;? recovery option? Please choose the correct answer. Response: https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 6

A. When recovering the database with an unusable log volume B. when recovering the database to a specific log position C. when recovering the database to its most recent state D. when recovering the database to a specific point in time

Answer: A Question: 14 Which of the following can you use to analyze an expensive SQL statement? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The plan explanation B. The performance trace view C. The hdbcons tool D. The plan visualizer

Answer: AD Question: 15 You plan to migrate a non-SAP database to SAP HANA using the Database Migration Option of the Software Update Manager SP16. Which URL should you use? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/sumabap/<SID>/doc/sluigui B. http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/HDBLCM/<SID>/index.html C. http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/upgrade/<SID>/doc/gui D. http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/sumabap/<SID>/doc/gui

Answer: A

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 7

Thank You For Trying C_HANATEC_11 PDF Demo

To try our C_HANATEC_11 practice exam software visit link below https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html

Start Your C_HANATEC_11 Preparation [Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of Practice Test Software. Test your C_HANATEC_11 preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_11.html

C_HANATEC_11 Dumps Questions - Pass SAP HANA Exam  

https://www.dumps4success.com/SAP/C_HANATEC_11-dumps SAP C_HANATEC_11 SAP HANA exam is one of the most valued certifications for the Profess...

C_HANATEC_11 Dumps Questions - Pass SAP HANA Exam  

https://www.dumps4success.com/SAP/C_HANATEC_11-dumps SAP C_HANATEC_11 SAP HANA exam is one of the most valued certifications for the Profess...

Advertisement