Page 1

Questions & Answers PDF

Page 1

SAP C_HANAIMP_13 Exam SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA

Thank You for Downloading C_HANAIMP_13 Exam PDF Demo You can also try our C_HANAIMP_13 practice exam software

Download Free Demo: https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANAIMP_13.html

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANAIMP_13.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 2

Version: 5.0 Question: 1 Why would you implement the SAP HANA Data Warehousing Foundation? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. To add OLAP data warehousing capabilities to SAP HANA B. To implement an SQL-driven approach to data warehousing C. To improve the loading and reporting performance of SAP Business Warehouse D. To enable reporting on SAP HANA data using the full suite of SAP Business Objects

Answer: B Question: 2 What are the rules for defining a stepparent in a hierarchy? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. A stepparent only applies to parent-child hierarchies. B. The stepparent node must already exist in the hierarchy at any level. C. The stepparent node ID must be entered according to the node style you selected for the hierarchy. D. The stepparent node must already exist in the hierarchy at the root level.

Answer: C,D Question: 3 Why should you use variables in SQL Script? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. To implement flow control logic B. To support processing push-down C. To increase parallelization opportunities D. To improve code readability

Answer: C, D

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANAIMP_13.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 3

Question: 4 What are the features of dynamic analytic privileges? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Reuse the same analytic privilege for several users who need to access different data B. Filter the data based on a variable entered by the user when they query the view C. Change the filter condition in the underlying tables and views D. Filter the condition based on a variable entered by the user when they query the view Question:

Answer: A, C Question: 5 Why do you create a time dimension calculation view? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. To support temporal joins in a cube calculation view with star schema B. To enhance a calculation view with a drilldown on a time hierarchy C. To provide date-based help values for a DIRECT type input parameter D. To enable time dependency on parent-child hierarchies

Answer: B Question: 6 Which of the following are characteristics of SAP HANA Smart Data Streaming? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. It uses databases queries B. It is a standalone product for use with any target system. C. It acts based on combinations of events D. It provides reports and analysis on the received data.

Answer: C Question: 7 You imported the following objects. Which of them always require an activity from you before they can be built? There are 2 correct answers to this question. https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANAIMP_13.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 4

Response: A. Synonyms definition B. Multi-target application C. Logical schema definition D. SAP HANA database module

Answer: B,D Question: 8 In a calculation view, what should you consider when you create an input parameter that derives its value from a user-defined function? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The input parameter must be set to mandatory. B. The generated value can be overwritten at runtime. C. The function can return multiple values D. The function must be of the type scalar.

Answer: B,D Question: 9 Which of the following benefits characterize the use of a design time filter? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. It reduces the result set of data. B. The filter is applied on the result set of a query. C. It is defined on the runtime in the SQL query. D. The filter is applied on the table before the query is executed. E. It is applied before a table join is executed.

Answer: A,D,E Question: 10 Why did SAP decide to use CDS for S/4HANA Analytics and not SAP HANA Live? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. More use cases are available with CDS than with SAP HANA Live. B. Deeper BI functionality is available with CDS compared to SAP HANA Live. C. CDS is tied to the application layer for better control of complete source code transportation. https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANAIMP_13.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 5

D. Calculation views cannot be used with S/4HANA tables.

Answer: A,C

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANAIMP_13.html


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 6

Thank You For Trying C_HANAIMP_13 PDF Demo

To try our C_HANAIMP_13 practice exam software visit link below https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANAIMP_13.html

Start Your C_HANAIMP_13 Preparation [Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of Practice Test Software. Test your C_HANAIMP_13 preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANAIMP_13.html

C_HANAIMP_13 Dumps Questions - Pass SAP HANA Exam  

https://www.dumps4success.com/SAP/C_HANAIMP_13-dumps SAP C_HANAIMP_13 SAP HANA exam is one of the most valued certifications for the Profess...

C_HANAIMP_13 Dumps Questions - Pass SAP HANA Exam  

https://www.dumps4success.com/SAP/C_HANAIMP_13-dumps SAP C_HANAIMP_13 SAP HANA exam is one of the most valued certifications for the Profess...

Advertisement