Page 1

IBM CODE: C2140-821 Exam Name: Collaborative Lifecycle Management 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2140-821.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2140-821.html

Symantec


Question: 1 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.) A. Eclipse B. Oracle Netbeans C. Microsoft Visual Studio D. Borland Delphi E. web browser

Answer: A, C, E Question: 2 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.) A. browser B. LDAP C. Tomcat User Registry D. non-LDAP external registry services E. database server

Answer: B, C, D Question: 3 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with? (Choose two.) A. Apache Gump B. Hudson C. CruiseControl D. Bamboo

Answer: B, C Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2140-821.html

Symantec


What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team Server? A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work. B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used. C. The web client for RTC cannot be used. D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.

Answer: D Question: 5 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications? A. Test cases can be linked to work items. B. Test cases can be linked to requirements. C. Work items can be linked to test plans. D. Work items can be linked to test results.

Answer: D Question: 6 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)? (Choose three.) A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on. B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS. C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application. D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server. E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.

Answer: A, C, E Question: 7 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.) A. to locate clients attached to the server

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2140-821.html

Symantec


B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications C. to act as a proxy for other systems D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts

Answer: B, D Question: 8 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development Intelligence (RRDI)? A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data. B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse. C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports. D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.

Answer: C Question: 9 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server? A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443/jts/admin) B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet C. check the server status light for verification of an active database D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut

Answer: A Question: 10 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting? A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then loading it into a database B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and non-relational databases C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2140-821.html

Symantec


D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and published reports

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2140-821.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: C2140-821 Exam Name: Collaborative Lifecycle Management 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2140-821.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2140-821.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

C2140 821 real exam dumps certification pdf  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you