Page 1

IBM CODE: C2090-559 Exam Name: IBM Certified Developer - IBM Informix Genero v1 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Symantec


Question: 1 If the server has IP 192.168.1.50 and the client has IP 192.168.1.100, and GDC is listening on port 6400 on the client machine, which is the correct value for the FGLSERVER variable? A. 192.168.1.50:0 B. 192.168.1.100:0 C. 192.168.1.50:6400 D. 192.168.1.100:6400

Answer: B Question: 2 In a production environment, which component routes requests between the Web Server and the Genero application? A. The VMProxy B. The GWCProxy C. The GAS dispatcher D. Information Internet Services

Answer: C Question: 3 Which environment variable needs to be set to find 42m or 42x modules that are not in the same directory as the executable program? A. DBPATH B. FGLLDPATH C. FGLDBPATH D. LD_LIBRARY_PATH

Answer: B Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Symantec


Which feature is NOT common to both GDC and GWC? A. HTTP/HTTPS B. Top most window C. Database access D. Multiple Document Interface windows

Answer: D Question: 5 While trying to connect Genero Studio to an Informix database, you receive this error:

Which database connection setting should be corrected? A. Informix server B. Database type C. Database name D. Database driver

Answer: A Question: 6 Which two environment variables should be set in the IBM Informix Genero Studio to use a nondefault locale database? (Choose two.) A. DB_GLS B. DB_LOCALE C. SERVER_GLS D. CLIENT_LOCALE E. LANGUAGE_LOCALE

Answer: B,D Question: 7 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Symantec


What does the Dynamic Virtual Machine (DVM) do? (Choose two.) A. interprets Java byte code in Genero B. handles memory and CPU management C. manages communications with client platforms D. manages operations and communications for the database and Genero Studio E. manages operations by way of Interfaces with server OS's, Web services, and databases

Answer: C,E Question: 8 Which protocol will work for a client-server connection between Genero Studio and Genero Studio Server? A. XML B. SSH C. HTTP D. SOAP

Answer: B Question: 9 Which two products are part of the IBM Informix Genero Developer Suite? (Choose two.) A. Genero Web Server B. Genero Report Writer C. Genero Application Server D. Genero Application Manager E. Genero Stored Procedure Language

Answer: B,C Question: 10 Which development environment should be installed before IBM Informix Genero Developer Suite installation?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Symantec


A. C B. C# C. C++ D. Java

Answer: D Question: 11 A Web Service Application is started with three pool elements in its configuration: START=2 MIN_AVAILABLE=2 MAX_AVAILABLE=4 If each process takes 10 seconds to run, and 5 incoming process requests are received in the course of 6 minutes, at most how many DVM's will be started? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5

Answer: C Question: 12 When using the Genero Application Server, what is the preferred method for implementing load balancing (to increase capacity)? A. The Genero Application Server is multi-threaded and handles load balancing automatically. B. Deploy multiple instances of the Genero Application Server on different servers, and use thirdparty tools to implement load balancing. C. Deploy multiple instances of the Genero Application Server on a multi-CPU host. Configure load balancing among these various instances within the http.conf file. D. Place the Web Server and the Genero Application Server dispatchers on one host, and the VMProxies (and the DVMs they instantiate) on separate hosts. Modify the http.conf file to specify the location of the hosts where the VMProxies reside.

Answer: B Question: 13 Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Symantec


What is the quickest way to add an application's configuration on a production system, where the Genero Application Server is running? A. Define the application as an abstract application. B. Add the application as a parent of an existing application. C. Define the application in an external application configuration file. D. Add the application configuration directly into the GAS configuration file.

Answer: C Question: 14 What URL would you enter to call the "myApp" application defined in group "demo" through the "myWebServer" Web Server? A. http://myWebServer/gas/wa/r/myApp B. http://myWebServer/gas/wa/r/demo/myApp C. http://myWebServer:6394/gas/wa/r/demo/myApp D. http://myWebServer:6394/gas/wa/sua/demo/myApp

Answer: B Question: 15 Communication between the web server and GAS is handled by Application Server connector. Which is NOT a valid application server connector? A. ISAPI B. FastCGI C. JavaCGI D. Java Servlet

Answer: C

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: C2090-559 Exam Name: IBM Certified Developer - IBM Informix Genero v1 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

7

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-559.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

C2090 559 real exam dumps certification pdf  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you