Issuu on Google+

IBM CODE: C2040-409 Exam Name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2040-409.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2040-409.html

Symantec


Question: 1 In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a lock on a document? A. LockHolders B. DatabaseLock C. DocumentLock D. WhoIsLockHolder

Answer: A Question: 2 Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas? A. Managed Replicas B. Database Encryption C. Master Database Templates D. Selective Replication Formula

Answer: D Question: 3 In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved? A. notes.ini B. jsf.properties C. xsp.properties D. application.properties

Answer: C Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2040-409.html

Symantec


Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which fields can be indexed by default? A. rich text fields B. access control list entries C. fields in external databases D. fields containing a summary flag

Answer: D Question: 5 James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource? A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name. B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed. C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the "Alias" field. D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.

Answer: A Question: 6 James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile") B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile") C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile") D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")

Answer: A Question: 7 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2040-409.html

Symantec


What is the primary purpose of a master template? A. It is required to use XPages. B. It is required to use external data sources. C. It prevents users from updating applications. D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.

Answer: D Question: 8 Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will return the same value as the UniversalID property? A. @NoteID B. @ReplicaID C. @Command D. @DocumentUniqueID

Answer: D Question: 9 Which statement describes the embedded navigators? A. Embedded navigators are not supported in a page. B. Embedded navigators are not supported in subforms. C. Embedded navigators are not supported in a browser. D. Embedded navigators are not supported in the IBM Notes Basic client.

Answer: D Question: 10 Felix is creating an application where a user will type extensive data into a text field. What is the maximum amount of data IBM Domino can store in a text field? A. 4 KB

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2040-409.html

Symantec


B. 32 KB C. 64 KB D. limited only by available disk space to 1 GB

Answer: B Question: 11 Charles is designing a database agent with IBM LotusScript that will display the name(s) of the folder(s) that a specific document is in, if it is in one or more folders. He is using the FolderReferencesEnabled property of the NotesDatabase Class. Which statement is true regarding the FolderReferencesEnabled property? A. The database must have the $FolderInfo hidden view to support folder references. B. The database must have $FolderRefInfo defined in the database profile to support folder references. C. The database must have the $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo hidden views to support folder references. D. The database must have $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo forms defined in the database profile to support folder references.

Answer: C Question: 12 An IBM Domino application performs certain operations, such as DDE-related functions, that are not available in all platform versions of IBM Notes and Domino. What function can be used to determine the underlying operating system? A. @Version B. @ClientType C. @Platform([Specific]) D. @Platform([ClientType])

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2040-409.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: C2040-409 Exam Name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2040-409.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2040-409.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


C2040 409 real exam dumps certification pdf