Page 1

IBM CODE: C2020-700 Exam Name: IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application Consultant 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2020-700.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2020-700.html

Symantec


Question: 1 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link? A. Franchise>Income Statement B. Franchise.csv>Inc State C. Income Statement<Franchise D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv

Answer: D Question: 2 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data? A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order

Answer: C Question: 3 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query items that must be selected? A. One B. Two C. Three D. Four

Answer: B Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2020-700.html

Symantec


What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called? A. Lookup D-Link B. Internal D-Link C. Allocation D-Link D. Accumulation D-Link

Answer: D Question: 5 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe. The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description, what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get erased when the D-Link runs? A. Set the mode to Substitute B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items

Answer: A Question: 6 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout? A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data. B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database. C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager extension. D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.

Answer: A Question: 7 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2020-700.html

Symantec


The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be used to calculate the opening and closing balances? A. @Movsum B. @DelayDebt C. @FeedParam D. @StockFlow

Answer: C Question: 8 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well as local Contributor dat a. These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must these users create? A. System Link B. Administration Link C. D-Link D. Local Link

Answer: D Question: 9 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link? A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data

Answer: D Question: 10 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for the modeler to create this macro?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2020-700.html

Symantec


A. Use the Macro Record option B. Use the Macro Run option C. Use the Macro Wizard option D. Use the Trace Macro option

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2020-700.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: C2020-700 Exam Name: IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application Consultant 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2020-700.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2020-700.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

C2020 700 real exam dumps certification pdf  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you