Issuu on Google+

IBM CODE: C2010-539 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Symantec


Question: 1 What are two required recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server? (Choose two.) A. Active log B. Archive log C. Active log mirror D. Archive Mirror log E. Active Fail-over log

Answer: AB Question: 2 What is a type of storage pool in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2? A. Next storage pool B. Primary storage pool C. Mirrored storage pool D. Destination storage pool

Answer: B Question: 3 What are the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 default disk storage pools? A. DISKPOOL, BKPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL B. DISKPOOL, BACKUPPOOL, ACTIVEPOOL C. BACKUPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL, STGPOOL D. BACKUPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL, SPACEMGPOOL

Answer: D Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Symantec


What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server? (Choose two.) A. Active log B. Active log mirror C. Archive Mirror log D. Active Fail-over log E. Archive Fail-over log

Answer: BE Question: 5 How is the list of backup candidates obtained by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client for traditional incremental backup? A. by querying the Windows file service B. by scanning the entire local file system C. by searching the TSM server for the list of files D. by querying the operating system for the changed file list

Answer: B Question: 6 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler? A. It enables security for the scheduling service. B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically. C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server. D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.

Answer: B Question: 7 Which protocol allows network attached storage file system backups? A. Network Data Transfer Protocol

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Symantec


B. Network Device Internet Protocol C. Network Attached Device Protocol D. Network Data Management Protocol

Answer: D Question: 8 Which backup method improves performance of incremental and selective backups by tracking the changed files rather than file scanning? A. No-query backup B. Journal-based backup C. Cached-based backup D. Change-block Tracking backup

Answer: B Question: 9 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when performing a restore to a new location? A. restoredir B. preservedir C. restorepath D. preservepath

Answer: D Question: 10 Which service is used to back up all system state components as a single object? A. Volume Snapshot Service B. SystemState Copy Service C. Volume Shadow Copy Service D. SystemState Snapshot Service

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Symantec


Answer: C Question: 11 How can storage pool migration be automated? A. Migration runs automatically and always with reclamation. B. Migration must only be included into the maintenance script. C. Migration will only be initiated by an administrative command. D. Migration can be done by threshold control or by administrative command.

Answer: D Question: 12 When are duplicates freed in a storage pool with dedup=yes? A. Duplicates will be immediately removed during reclaim process. B. Duplicates are freed after successful backup stgpool followed by reclamation. C. Duplicates are freed after two successful backup stgpools followed by reclamation. D. During the identify process all duplicates are immediately eliminated and space is freed.

Answer: C Question: 13 What happens if the expinterval server option is not set in the server option file? A. The option defaults to 0 and expiration is prohibited. B. Expiration can only be started with the expire inventory command. C. Expiration will be started by default 24 hours after the last expire inventory command ends successfully. D. The option defaults to 24 and automatic expiration will start at the server startup and will repeat every 24 hours after the last expiration.

Answer: D Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Symantec


Question: 14 In IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) the expire inventory command is extended because of optimized IBM DB2 capabilities. What is an additional capability of the expire inventory command? A. Expiration is done automatically by IBM DB2. B. The expire inventory command must be run for each domain. C. The IBM DB2 process dbreorgstats will also clean up the TSM inventory. D. Expiration can now run in multiple threads using the option resource=n.

Answer: D Question: 15 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2? A. image backups B. client nodes in session C. client nodes participating D. network data management protocol backups

Answer: C Question: 16 Which reports are available by default in the Administration Center for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2? A. Client Report and Server Report B. Usage Report and Security Report C. Client Activity Report and Server Activity Report D. Client Backup Currency Report and Tape Usage Report

Answer: B Question: 17 Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Symantec


After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to display the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status? A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center

Answer: B Question: 18 Which application is used to view the Client Activity History report? A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center

Answer: A Question: 19 Which statement is true about the processing location for client-side data deduplication? A. It takes place exclusively on the client. B. It takes place exclusively on the server. C. It takes place on a virtual library or file device class. D. It is distributed between the server and the Backup-Archive client.

Answer: D Question: 20 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX? A. dsm.opt B. dsm.sys C. journal.ini

Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Symantec


D. tsmjbbd.ini

Answer: D

Microsoft

8

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: C2010-539 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

9

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2010-539.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


C2010 539 real exam dumps certification pdf