Page 1

Exam MB6-817 study material Made available by Testkingprep.com

Free MB6-817 Exam Preparation Questions Exam MB6-817: AX 2009 Trade & Logistics

For Latest MB6-817 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/MB6-817.html


Question:1 You are an order processor in Contoso company. A vendor informs you that the items they sold to your company are defective. You must trace the defect items you have sold. From where do you use the Trace function to find which sales orders have the defect items in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009? A. Purchase order B. Sales order C. Item dimensions D. Trace Inventory Items Answer: A Question:2 Which of the following are storage dimensions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Batch number B. Location C. Pallet ID D. Size Answer: A, B, C Question:3 You are an order processor in the Contoso company. You receive a return order from your customer. As a result of the return order, you decide to scrap the item, create a replacement order, and then credit the customer. What disposition action should you select for a disposition code? A. Credit only B. Return to customer C. Replace and scrap D. Replace and credit Answer: C Question:4 The Contoso company must account for differing storage costs, depending on the item's warehouse in the average cost price for the item. Which parameter must you setup in relation to the item to fulfill this criteria? A. Financial inventory in the item inventory model group. B. Physical inventory for the dimension warehouse in the item dimension group. C. A warehouse in the Inventory field group for the item. D. The Financial inventory for the dimension warehouse in the item's dimension group. Answer: D Question:5 What are inventory model groups used for in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009? Choose the 2 that apply. A. For discarding inventory transactions B. For inventory recalculation C. For closing inventory D. For setting up the creation of inventory transactions Answer: B, C Question:6 Which of the following must you set up before creating transfer orders? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Transport time must be created and set up. B. Transit warehouse must be created. C. The To warehouse must have a transit warehouse attached. D. The From warehouse must have a transit warehouse attached.

For Latest MB6-817 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/MB6-817.html


Answer: B, D Question:7 What happens when inventory profit transactions are posted? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Receipts account is debited. B. Receipts account is credited. C. Inventory gains account is debited. D. Inventory gains account is credited. Answer: A, D Question:8 You are an order processor in the Contoso company. You create a transfer order of one piece of item 1004 Plasma Television Model 02 with serial number 000001 between warehouses 11 and 21. Later, you create a sales order from warehouse 21 and want to reserve one piece of Plasma Television Model 02 with the serial number000001. The parameter Reserve ordered items is selected. What will happen to the sales order reservation? A. One piece of item 1004 with the serial number 000001 is reserved on the transit warehouse for warehouse 11. B. One piece of item 1004 with the serial number 000001 is reserved on receipt warehouse 21. C. Reservation cannot be performed on items in transit from the point of transfer order creation until they have been registered as received at the receiving D. One piece of item 1004 with serial number 000001 is reserved on the transit warehouse 21 as the Reserve ordered items parameter allows this type of Answer: B Question:9 You are a sales manager in the Contoso company. You need to view the statistics about customers and items that are ordered, grouped by customer. Which of the following reports will you run? A. Customer turnover B. Item/Customer statistics C. Gross margin by customer D. Customer/Item statistics Answer: D Question:10 Where in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 can you work with the Trace inventory dimension function? A. Purchase order, Sales order, and Item forms B. Parameters, Setup, and Purchase order C. Setup, Item form, and Inventory transactions D. Inquiries, Purchase order, and Sales order Answer: A

For Latest MB6-817 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/MB6-817.html


For complete Exam MB6-817 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/MB6-817.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest MB6-817 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/MB6-817.html

Exam MB6-817 preparation questions  

Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you