Page 1

Exam HP0-S15 study material Made available by Testkingprep.com

Free HP0-S15 Exam Preparation Questions Exam HP0-S15: Planning and Designing ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise

For Latest HP0-S15 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/HP0-S15.html


Question:1 Click the Exhibit button. Which HP BladeSystem c-Class connectivity option is shown in the exhibit?

A. Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch B. GbE2c Ethernet Blade Switch C. Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3020 D. 4Gb Fibre Channel Pass-Thru module Answer: A Question:2 Which HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure interconnect bay configuration is invalid? A. Bay 1: Virtual Connect - Fibre Channel; Bay 2: Virtual Connect - Fibre Channel B. Bay 3: Virtual Connect - Ethernet; Bay 4: Virtual Connect - Ethernet C. Bay 5: GbE2 Ethernet Blade Switch; Bay 6: GbE2 Ethernet Blade Switch D. Bay 7: Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch; Bay 8: Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch Answer: A Question:3 While using the HP BladeSystem Integrated Manager, you notice that a particular server blade is displayed as Server_C349KJP5D876 in Encl. Encl4 on the System Page. Why does this server blade have its serial number as part of its name? A. This server blade resides in an unnamed enclosure. B. This server blade was identified through another system in the same rack or enclosure. C. This is a p-Class server blade and all p-Class server blades contain their serial number in their name. D. This server blade does not yet have an operating system and was identified through its HP integrated Lights Out (iLO). Answer: B Question:4 An administrator wants to deploy Linux operating systems in an all Linux environment. Which tool should the administrator use? A. Altiris Express 3.5 B. HP Insight Control Linux Edition C. HP Rapid Deployment Pack 3.0 Linux Edition D. HP Rapid Deployment Pack 3.70 Windows Edition Answer: B Question:5 For Latest HP0-S15 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/HP0-S15.html


How many device bays does the HP StorageWorks All-in-One SB600c Storage Blade solution occupy? A. Two full-height bays B. Two half-height bays C. One full-height bay and one half-height bay D. One full-height bay and two half-height bays Answer: B Question:6 What are the benefits of the shared storage blades for the HP BladeSystem c-Class? (Select two.) A. All adjacent server blades can use their storage. B. Up to 8 storage blades can be shared per enclosure. C. Up to 15 storage blades can be shared per enclosure. D. All server blades in the same enclosure can use their storage. E. All server blades in all linked enclosures can use their storage. Answer: C, D Question:7 What is the limitation of the HP StorageWorks SB40c Storage Blade? A. It does not support hardware RAID 5. B. It does not support multiple server blades. C. It does not support battery-backed write cache (BBWC). D. It does not support mixing of Serial ATA (SATA) and Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) drives. Answer: B Question:8 What is the requirement for partnering the HP StorageWorks SB40c Storage Blade with a full-height server blade in the HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure? (Select two.) A. The SB40c Storage Blade must be installed in a top device bay next to the server blade. B. The server blade must have the PCI Express Pass-Thru card installed in mezzanine slot 2. C. The server blade must have the PCI Express Pass-Thru card installed in mezzanine slot 3. D. The SB40c Storage Blade may not have a half-height server blade installed above or below it. E. The SB40c Storage Blade must be installed in the bottom device bay next to the server blade. Answer: C, E Question:9 Which URL is used to remotely access the HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) secure web server? A. https://<MachineName>:280 B. https://<MachineName>:50000 C. https://<MachineName>:50001 D. https://<MachineName>:60001 Answer: B Question:10 What is the result of a query executed against an HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) database? A. List B. Event C. Dataset D. Collection E. Notification Answer: D Question:11 Which predefined task retrieves the health status of the managed system?

For Latest HP0-S15 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/HP0-S15.html


A. Polling B. Discovery C. Identification D. Data collection Answer: A Question:12 How many server blade enclosures can be powered by a single pair of scalable bus bars? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 E. 6 Answer: D Question:13 Which protocol does the PXE client use to locate the PXE server? A. UDP B. TCP C. RSVP D. SCTP Answer: A Question:14 What is the normal boot order for the current HP ProLiant servers? A. CD-ROM, hard disk drive, NIC (PXE), floppy disk B. NIC (PXE), hard disk drive, CD-ROM, floppy disk C. Hard disk drive, NIC (PXE), CD-ROM, floppy disk D. Floppy disk, CD-ROM, hard disk drive, NIC (PXE) Answer: D Question:15 Which type of a request does the PXE client generate first after it starts? A. PXE B. DNS C. TFTP D. DHCP Answer: D Question:16 Which HP 1:10Gb Virtual Connect Ethernet Module ports can be used as stacking links? A. Only the 10Gb Ethernet (CX4) ports B. Only 1Gb Ethernet (RJ-45) ports 1 and 8 C. Only the eight 1Gb Ethernet (RJ-45) ports D. Any of the 10Gb Ethernet (CX4) or the 1Gb Ethernet (RJ-45) ports Answer: D Question:17 Which Virtual Connect roles enable you to simultaneously update both the Virtual Connect Ethernet and Virtual Connect - Fibre Channel module firmware? (Select two.) A. Server B. Admin C. Domain D. Storage E. Networking

For Latest HP0-S15 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/HP0-S15.html


Answer: A, C Question:18 What happens when you attempt to import an enclosure into a Virtual Connect domain and some server blades have not yet been assigned a server profile? A. The enclosure import operation fails. B. The server blades without a server profile are excluded from all networks. C. The server blades without a server profile automatically default to the first defined network. D. The Virtual Connect Manager prompts you to manually select a target network for each unassigned server blade. Answer: B Question:19 What are features of the HP BladeSystem c-Class power supplies? (Select three.) A. Self-cooled B. 3000W output C. Self monitoring D. AC to 12V DC conversion E. Share one IEC-309 connection Answer: A, C, D Question:20 Which feature is a part of the HP Insight Control Environment for BladeSystem suite but not a part of the Insight Control Environment suite? A. Server health and performance monitoring B. Rapid image or script-based server deployment C. Unified virtual and physical server management D. Remote control including virtual KVM and virtual media Answer: C

For Latest HP0-S15 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/HP0-S15.html


For complete Exam HP0-S15 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/HP0-S15.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest HP0-S15 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/HP0-S15.html

Exam HP0-S15 preparation questions  

Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than...

Advertisement