Page 1

Exam GB0­363 study material Made available by  Testkingprep.com

Free GB0­363 Exam Preparation  Questions  Exam  GB0­363    : Designing Enterprise-level Networks

For Latest GB0­363 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/GB0­363.html


For Latest GB0­363 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/GB0­363.html


Question:1 IPSec encapsulate data into a new IP packet in ( ). A. Tunnel mode B. Pipe mode C. Transport mode D. Security mode Answer: A Question:2 The encryption algorithm can be classified into ( ) based on the key type. A. Asymmetric key encryption algorithm and symmetric key encryption algorithm B. Public key encryption algorithm and packet password algorithm C. Sequence password algorithm and packet password algorithm D. Sequence password algorithm and public key encryption algorithm Answer: A Question:3 Which of the following should be used in the loopback interface address planning? ( ) A. 30-bit mask B. 31-bit mask C. 32-bit mask D. Mask of any bits Answer: C Question:4 In an OSPF network, the routes in the backbone area can be distributed to the non-backbone areas after being aggregated. A. True B. False Answer: A Question:5 The static routing is applicable for ( ). A. Star topology network B. Network with stable topology C. Internet access D. Interconnecting large-sized networks Answer: A, C, D Question:6 Which of the following multicast addresses is/are dedicated to the OSPF routing protocol? ( ) A. 224.0.0.5 B. 224.0.0.6 C. 224.0.0.9 D. 224.0.0.10 Answer: A, B Question:7 Which of the following descriptions about OSPF route filtering is/are correct? ( ) A. OSPF can perform route filtering at the area border. B. The Type 7 LSA can be filtered at the ASBR in NSSA. C. we can re-filter the LSA when it is translated from Type 7 into the Type 5 at the ABR of NSSA. D. OSPF filters routes router by router within an area.

For Latest GB0­363 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/GB0­363.html


Answer: A, B, C, D Question:8 The most popular IGP at present is ( ). A. RIP B. BGP C. IS-IS D. OSPF Answer: D Question:9 Which of the following does not define the TCN packet? ( ) A. 802.1D B. 802.1W C. 802.1S D. 802.1T Answer: B, C, D Question:10 The community name still exists in SNMPv3, but the SNMPv3 security mechanism does not depend on it any longer. A. True B. False Answer: B

For Latest GB0­363 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/GB0­363.html


For complete Exam GB0-363 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/GB0-363.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest GB0­363 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/GB0­363.html

Exam GB0-363 preparation questions  

Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you