Page 1

Exam 9A0-701 study material Made available by Testkingprep.com

Free 9A0-701 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 9A0-701: ColdFusion MX Developer Exam

For Latest 9A0-701 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/9A0-701.html


Question:1 What statement about <cfswitch> is correct? A. Allows a range of values to be evaluated by a <cfcase>. B. Only allows equal, less than and greater than conditions to be evaluated. C. Requires a <cfbreak> tag after each <cfcase> to keep from testing other cases. D. <cfdefaultcase> can be positioned anyplace inside the start and end tags of <cfswitch> but not within a <cfcase>. Answer: D Question:2 <cfcontent> is used to (Choose two) A. Set up content layout. B. Serve files of different MIME types. C. Manage content changes on a server. D. Serve files outside of the web root directory structure. Answer: B, D Question:3 What value is returned by the function call #addSomeNumbers(3,6,2)# for the function? <cffunction name=addSomeNumbers> <cfargument name=val1> <cfargument name=val2> <cfif isNumeric(val1) and isNumeric(val2)> <cfreturn val1 + val2> </cfif> </cffunction> A. 9 B. 11 C. 362 D. Null Answer: A Question:4 What is the final value of x? <cfset x="4"> <cfset y="3"> <cfset x=x & y> <cfset x=x + y> A. 7 B. 10 C. 21 D. 46 Answer: D Question:5 How is a new method created inside a ColdFusion component? By using A. <cfmethod>...</cfmethod>. B. <cffunction>...</cffunction>. C. a method declaration inside a <cfscript> block . D. a <cfscript> tag with the function attribute. Answer: B Question:6 For what purposes can <cftrace> be used? (Choose two) A. Identify the time it took to transmit the page B. Identify the time it took to execute the tag or code section C. Identify the file name for the log file that was created D. Identify the values of internal variables, including data structures E. Reproduce multiple browsers requesting pages from a Web application Answer: B, D Question:7

For Latest 9A0-701 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/9A0-701.html


What is wrong with the code? <cfset X = 5> <cfif X = "5"> X is 5! </cfif> A. A required <cfelse> tag is missing. B. The <cfif> tag is using an invalid operator. C. A pound sign is missing around the variable X in the <cfif> tag. D. Double quotes should NOT be around the value of 5 in the <cfif> tag. Answer: B Question:8 What can be done to speed up the display of a page that outputs a long query? A. Use the <cfflush> tag to incrementally display the page as it is assembled. B. Nest a <cfflush> in a <cfquery> to cause part of the data to be available to be displayed. C. Use the flush attribute in the <BODY> tag to direct the Web server to incrementally display the page. D. Use the flush attribute in <cfoutput> to begin the display of output before the whole page is completed. Answer: A Question:9 Given the code. <cfset inputList="A,B,,,C,D"> <cfset myArray=ListToArray(inputList)> What is the value at myArray[3]? A. , B. C C. D D. An empty string Answer: B Question:10 The full code for header.cfm is shown below: <!--- Custom Tag to display page header ---> <cfoutput>#ATTRIBUTES.heading#</cfoutput> The custom tag is called by another page with this code: <cf_header heading="welcome"></cf_header> What is the resulting output of this call? A. Welcome B. WelcomeWelcome C. #ATTRIBUTES.heading# D. No output, because the syntax of the custom tag call is incorrect Answer: B

For Latest 9A0-701 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/9A0-701.html


For complete Exam 9A0-701 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/9A0-701.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest 9A0-701 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/9A0-701.html

Exam 9A0-701 preparation questions  

Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than...