Page 1

Exam 70-237 study material Made available by Testkingprep.com

Free 70-237 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 70-237: Pro: Designing Messaging Solutions with MS Exchange Server 2007

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/70-237.html


Question:1 Your company Exchange Server 2007 mailboxes are created in several mailbox databases based on the display name of the user. All HR Departments users are members of a mail-enabled universal security group named HR. You need ensure that the Exchange Server 2007 only retains e-mail sent and received by members of the HR group in a mailbox named HR Compliance. What is your suggested solution? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Create a managed folder policy that creates a new managed folder in each mailbox named Finance Compliance B. Create a transport rule that sends a blind carbon copy of all e-mail sent by members of the Finance group to the Finance Compliance mailbox. C. Define a journal rule that journals messages for the Finance group recipients. D. Create managed content settings for the Finance Compliance folder that forwards copies of e-mail from the Finance group to the Finance Compliance E. Configure the journal rule scope as global. Configure the Finance Compliance mailbox to receive journal reports. Answer: C Question:2 What external connectors are available on a Hub Transport server? (Select all that apply.) A. Send connector B. SMTP connector C. Foreign connector D. Lotus Notes Domino connector E. Receive connector F. X.400 connector Answer: A, C, E Question:3 Users in your company use Office Outlook 2007 to process mailboxes. A scheduled task aggregates the Safe Senders lists. You need to recommend an anti-spam solution that allows messages sent from e-mail addresses on users Safe Senders Lists to enter the Exchange organization. Which configuration should you recommend? A. You should enable attachment filtering on the Edge Transport servers and the Hub Transport servers. B. You should disable attachment filtering on the Edge Transport servers and the Hub Transport servers. C. You should enable sender reputation and sender filtering on the Edge Transport servers. D. You should disable sender reputation and sender filtering on the Edge Transport servers. E. You should configure Edge Synchronization between the Edge Transport servers and the Hub Transport servers. Answer: E Question:4 David is an administrator at a global company with 10,000 users that havemailboxes. The company's IT strategy is to consolidate as much as possible but be careful that all users are still able to use the full functionality of their Outlook 2007 client. Their Active Directory consists of 5 domains that include a root domain that is empty. They currently have firewalls between 2 of their 10 AD sites installed. Active Directory and messaging administration is separated. What is important to consider when planning a message system in this environment? (Select all that apply.) A. The network topology has to be evaluated if data center consolidation is possible. B. The AD site design must be reviewed. C. All domains that include Exchange-related objects or Exchange servers have to be prepared; as does the empty root domain. D. An extra forest for Exchange Server 2007 must be implemented to ease the process of

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/70-237.html


separated administration. E. As they have firewalls between AD sites, the Exchange routing feature of setting hub sites must be used. Answer: A, B, C, E Question:5 You are planning to migrate from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2007. You have migrated 4,000 mailboxes to the Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox servers. 3,000 mailboxes were left on Exchange Server 2003 servers. You just registered an new domain name certay.com. You have updated the DNS servers with the appropriate records. You should meet the requirements: All users are configured with a certay.com e-mail address. The Exchange organization accepts messages for the certay.com domain. What should you do? A. In the Exchange System Manager, create a recipient policy for the certay.com domain. Apply the policy to all Exchange recipients. Then, create a new accepted domain for certay.com in the Exchange Management Console. B. In the Exchange System Manager, create a custom address list. Specify the * LDAP filter to the address list. C. In the Exchange System Manager, create a new Internet Message Formats domain for the certay.com domain. D. In the Exchange Management Console, create a new Receive connector. Enable the Exchange Server authentication mechanism for the new Receive connector. Answer: A Question:6 Your company has six Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox servers. Your administrators use the Security Configuration Wizard (SCW) to configure the security for computers running Windows Server 2003. What should you do on each server to ensure that the security settings for Exchange Server 2007 can be configured by using the SCW? A. You should ensure the Exchange Server 2007 server has the latest updates B. You should migrate a SCW policy into a Group Policy Object. C. You should register the Exchange Server Role Security Configuration Wizard Extensions. D. You should run Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) Answer: C Question:7 Your company has an Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. Your company has an Edge Transport server in its perimeter network. Your company recently bought another Airlines company, which has an Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. That Airlines company has an Edge Transport server deployed in its perimeter network. You need to encrypt all e-mail communication between tour company and that Airlines company and prevent the organization from receiving e-mail from the Internet. What should you do? A. Import a trusted X.509 certificate for all client computers. B. Enable Anonymous authentication for all Receive connectors on each Edge Transport server. C. Disable Anonymous authentication for all Receive connectors on each Edge Transport server. D. Import a trusted X.509 certificate for each Edge Transport server. Use the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet to enable Domain Security for a Send connector and a Receive connector. For each connector, specify only the your company and Another Airlines company SMTP domains. Answer: D Question:8 You are implementing a highly available Exchange Server 2007 solution for your company. Your Mailbox servers are deployed as CCR clustered Mailbox servers. One Client Access server and one Hub Transport server have been deployed in each Active Directory (AD) site. You need to implement high availability for the Hub Transport and Client Access server roIes. Which of the following actions

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/70-237.html


should you perform? (Select two.) A. Install additional Hub Transport servers in each AD site.B. Install additional Hub Transport servers in each AD site and configure network load balancing (NLB). B. Install additional Client Access servers in any AD site. C. Install additional Client Access servers in each AD site and configure NLB. Answer: A Question:9 Your company has three Exchange Server 2007 servers. One server hosts the Mailbox server role, one server hosts the Hub Transport server role, and one server hosts the Client Access server role. The mailbox server has a mailbox named Customer Issues. You must meet the following requirements: Provide each user with a folder named Customer Issues. Automatically send a copy of messages identified by users as customer problems or complaints to the Customer Issues mailbox. The Customer Issues mailbox has e-mail messages identified by users as customer problems or complaints. What should you do? A. Create a journal rule and define the scope as global B. Create a transport rule that inspects e-mail messages coming from customers Internet domains. C. Configure the journal rule to journal e-mail for all recipients and send all messages to the Customer Issues mailbox. D. Configure the transport rule to send a copy of messages from customers to the Customer Issues mailbox. E. Enable the managed folder assistant to run on the mailbox server once a day. Create a managed custom folder named Customer Issues. Configure a managed content setting that sends copies of all mail in the Customer Issues folder to the Customer Issues mailbox. Create a managed folder mailbox policy that includes the Customer Issues folder and assign that policy to all mailboxes. Answer: E Question:10 You are implementing high availability for your company is Exchange Server 2007 Standard Edition Mailbox servers. Your company has established the following requirements: (1) in the event of a mailbox failure, disruptions should be minimized, (2) Mailbox failover must be automatic, and (3) cost should be minimized as much as possible without violating the other requirements. Which of the following actions should you perform? A. Implement local continuous replication (LCR). Seed the backup databases on unused volumes on each server. B. Implement LCR. Seed the backup databases on alternate servers. C. Purchase an additional Exchange Server 2007 "Ccompatible computer for each existing Mailbox server. Purchase Exchange Server 2007 Enterprise Edition licenses for all existing and newly acquired Mailbox servers. Install each new computer as the active node of a cluster continuous replication (CCR) cluster. Move all mailboxes to the active CCR nodes. Reinstall all of the original Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox servers as Exchange Server 2007 Enterprise Edition passive nodes in the appropriate CCR cluster. D. Purchase an additional Exchange Server 2007"Ccompatible computer for each existing Mailbox server. Purchase Exchange Server 2007 Standard Edition licenses for newly acquired Mailbox servers. Install each new computer as the active node of a single copy cluster (SCC) cluster. Move all mailboxes to the active SCC nodes. Reinstall all of the original Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox servers as passive nodes in the appropriate SCC cluster. Answer: C Question:11 Company.com has offices in Boston and London. Each office has two Exchange Server 2007 servers configured as below. Server Name Exchange Roles Location Companysrvl Hub Transport BostonCompanysrv2 Hub Transport, Mailbox BostonCompanysrv3 Hub Transport LondonCompanysrv4

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/70-237.html


Hub Transport, Mailbox London You find that all e-mail messages sent between offices are delivered by Companysrv2 and Companysrv4. What should you do to ensure that all e-mail messages sent between offices are load balanced between two transport servers in each office? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Install the Edge Transport server role on a new server n each office. B. Install the Windows Clustering service on all Exchange servers. C. Install the Hub Transport server role on a new server n each office. D. Install the Network Load Balancing service on all Exchange servers. E. Remove the Hub Transport server role from Companysrv2 and Companysrv4. F. Remove the Hub Transport server role from Companysrvl and Companysrv3. Answer: C, E Question:12 You are implementing high availability for your Edge Transport servers. Which of the following technologies should you use? A. NLB B. Round-robin A records C. Round-robin MX records D. CCR Answer: B Question:13 Your company has a main office in London and branch offices in Montreal, Boston, Tokyo, and Toronto. Your network consists of an Edge Transport server and five Hub Transport servers. The Edge Transport server routes all e-mail received from the Internet. The Edge Transport server has anti-spam agents enabled and configured. The network is configured as below. You need ensure that: Filters spam in the event that an Edge Transport server fails. Sends and receives e-mail from the Internet in the event that an Edge Transport server fails. What should you do?

A. Enable EdgeSync between the Edge Transport server and the Boston Hub Transport server. B. Enable EdgeSync between the Edge Transport server and the London Hub Transport server. C. Enable Anonymous authentication on the Receive connector for the Tokyo Hub Transport server. Add an A record and an MX record in the companys Internet DNS zone for the Tokyo Hub Transport server. Run the install-AntispamAgents.psl script on the Tokyo Hub Transport server. D. Enable Partner authentication on the Receive connector for the Tokyo Hub Transport server. Add

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/70-237.html


an A record and an MX record in the companys Internet DNS zone for the Tokyo Hub Transport server. Run the ImportEdgeConfig.psl script on the Tokyo Hub Transport server. Answer: C Question:14 You are deploying a high-availability solution for your Exchange Server 2007 organization. You have Mailbox servers deployed in three Active Directory (AD) sites. A Client Access server has been deployed in each AD site. Your users access their mailboxes by using Office Outlook 2007 and Office Outlook Web Access (OWA). Your company is Internet connection and screened subnet are located in the corporate headquarters. You need to establish high availability for your Client Access servers. Which of the following actions should you perform? (Select two.) A. Install additional Client Access servers only on the internal network in the corporate headquarters. B. Install additional Client Access servers only in the screened subnet at the corporate headquarters. C. Install additional Client Access servers in each AD site. D. Configure round-robin A records for the Client Access servers. E. Implement NLB for the Client Access servers. Answer: C, E Question:15 What actions in the following list does the setup command /PrepareAD perform? (Select all that apply.) A. Prepares all domains (/PrepareDomain) B. Extends the schema if it was not extended yet C. Configures global Exchange objects in the configuration partition D. Prepares the root domain (/PrepareDomain) Answer: B, C, D Question:16 Your company has two Exchange Server 2007 servers. Each Exchange server hosts the Mailbox server role, the Client Access server role, and the Hub Transport server role. You need to recommend a recovery solution for the mailbox databases which need not a restore from a backup device. What is your suggested solution? A. Create a Recovery Storage Group for each server. B. Configure local continuous replication for each storage group. C. Set the maintenance schedule to run per hour for each mailbox database. D. Set the maintenance schedule to run per day for each mailbox database. Answer: B

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/70-237.html


For complete Exam 70-237 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/70-237.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/70-237.html

Exam 70-237 preparation questions  

Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you