Page 1

Exam 642­426 study material Made available by  Testkingprep.com

Free 642­426 Exam Preparation  Questions  Exam  642­426    : Troubleshooting Unified Communications (TUC)

For Latest 642­426 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/642­426.html


Question:1 What H.323 gatekeeper feature allows calls to be routed to a specific zone, regardless of the zone prefix in the address? A. Technology prefix with hop-off B. Default technology prefix C. E.164 registration D. Subnet scoping Answer: A Question:2 Identify four mandatory features of an H.323 gatekeeper. A. Admission control B. Address resolution C. Bandwidth control D. Zone management Answer: A, B, C, D Question:3 Which of the following RAS messages can be sent using either unicast or multicast? A. RRQ B. ARQ C. GRQ D. RIP Answer: C Question:4 You are the network technician of your company. And you have just received a trouble ticket stating that three calls have successfully been made across a WAN link. However, when making the fourth call, the quality of all calls is lowered. Which QoS mechanism can prevent this problem? A. FRF.12 B. Call Admission Control (CAC) C. Link Fragmentation and Interleaving D. Low Latency Queuing Answer: B Question:5 Which command is required to enable a SIP user agent on a Cisco router? A. sip-ua interface configuration mode subcommand B. sip-ua dial-peer configuration mode subcommand C. sip-ua global configuration mode command D. No special command is required. SIP is on by default. Answer: C Question:6 Which two of the following signaling protocols are peer-to-peer protocols?(Choose 2.) A. H.323 B. MGCP C. SIP D. SCCP

For Latest 642­426 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/642­426.html


Answer: A, C Question:7 You are in charge of Troubleshooting Cisco Unified Communications in certways.com Users report the MWI light is not coming on for a group of users. Then you find the affected users are connected to the same subscriber in the cluster. Users that are connected to other subscribers in the same cluster work fine.What is the most likely reason? A. Subscriber's MWI numbers have been changed B. The Cisco Unity voice-mail services need to be restarted C. Database replication failed D. The voice-mail ports are down Answer: C Question:8 In a SIP direct call setup, the originating UAC sends what message to the UAS of the recipient? A. INVITE B. RINGING C. ACK D. OK Answer: A Question:9 Identify four SIP servers. A. Registrar B. Redirect C. Location D. Proxy Answer: A, B, C, D Question:10 Which command displays a count of successful and unsuccessful control commands? A. show mgcp calls B. show mgcp statistics C. show mgcp D. debug mgcp statistics Answer: B

For Latest 642­426 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/642­426.html


For complete Exam 642-426 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/642-426.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest 642­426 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.testkingprep.com/642­426.html

Exam 642-426 preparation questions  

Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you