Page 1

Exam 350-029 study material Made available by Testkingprep.com

Free 350-029 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 350-029: CCIE Service Provider Written

For Latest 350-029 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/350-029.html


Question:1 With the DSCP value To ‘101110”, what does the “11” in bits 1 and 2 indicate? A. AF Class B. Drop Probability C. CS(Class Selector Value) D. PHB (Per-Hop Behavior) E. IP Precedence F. Queue Depth Answer: B Question:2 What best describes the usage of Route-Target rewrite? A. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the PE router in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations. B. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the Route-Reflector in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations. C. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations. D. None of the above. Answer: C Question:3 The show ip ospf database external command displays information about which OSPF LSA type? A. LSA type 1 B. LSA type 2 C. LSA type 3 D. LSA type 5 E. LSA type 7 F. LSA type 9 Answer: D Question:4 What are BCP 38 (Best Common Practices 38)/RFC 2827 Ingress Packet Filtering Principles? A. Filter Smurf ICMP packets. B. Filter as close to the core as possible C. Filter as close to the edge as possible D. Filter as precisely as possible E. Filter both source and destination where possible. Answer: C, D, E Question:5 A Successor is: A. A neighbor that has met the feasibility condition B. A neighbor that has met the feasibility condition and has the lowest cost path towards the destination C. Any neighbor that is in the path towards the destination. D. Any neighbor that is in the path towards the destination and whose reported distance equals the feasible distance. Answer: B Question:6 What is a limitation of implementing uRPF? A. MPLS LDP must be enabled. B. BGP routing protocol must be running.

For Latest 350-029 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/350-029.html


C. Named access-lists must be configured. D. Symmetrical routing is required. E. Domain name must be defined. Answer: D Question:7 What is the default SPF throuttle timer in OSPF? A - 0ms B - 10ms C - 500ms D -1s E - 5s F - 30s Answer: E Question:8 A network administrator wants to detect a login attack against a router. What lOS command can make the attack recorded in syslog server? A. Logging detect fail-login B. Login on4ailure log C. Login detect login-failure log D. Logging login on-failure E. none of the above Answer: B Question:9 Using more than one label on a single packet is required in what context? A. MPLS TE B. MPLS VPN C. When CEF switching and Label switching is done D. In all the above circumstances. Answer: B Question:10 The mechanisms for distributing LDP are: A. LDP and RSVP B. RSVP and CEF C. CEF and the FIB table D. UDP and IP E. A and B Answer: A Question:11 What lOS commands display MPLS label mapping on an LSP? A. Show mpls forwarding-table B. Show mpls ldp bindings C. Show mpls ldp neighbor detail D. Show mpls ldp parameters E. Show mpls ldp discovery Answer: B Question:12 Which of the following statements regarding Control Plane Policing (CoPP) is correct? A. Control Plane Policing (CoPP) addresses the need to protect the management planes, ensuring routing stability, availability, and critical packet delivery. B. Control Plane Policing (CoPP) leverages MQC to define traffic classification criteria and to specify configurable policy actions for the classified traffic. C. Control Plane Policing (CoPP) uses a dedicated “control-plane” command via the Modular QoS CLI (MQC) to provide filtering and rate limiting capabilities. D. Control Plane Policing (CoPP) uses “service policy” command under relevant interfaces to filter DOS packet to protect routing packets. E. Control Plane Policing (CoPP) protects the transit management and data traffic through the router

For Latest 350-029 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/350-029.html


Answer: A, B, C Question:13 In which of the following lists of APS Action Requests is the priority correctly arranged from lowest to highest? A. Wait-to-Restore, Forced Switch, Manual Switch, Lockout of Protection. B. Manual Switch, Wait-to-Restore, Lockout of Protection, Forced Switch. C. Lockout of Protection, Forced Switch, Manual Switch, Wait-to-Restore D. Lockout of Protection, Manual Switch, Forced Switch, Wait-to-Restore E. Wait-to-Restore, Manual Switch, Forced Switch, Lockout of Protection F. Wait-to-Restore, Manual Switch, Lockout of Protection, Forced Switch Answer: E Question:14 In the context of MPLS Traffic engineering, TE path calculation is conducted by: A. TE middle point B. TE tail end C. TE head end D. All TE nodes along the path E. Independent server Answer: C Question:15 DSCP value “101110” looks like which IP Precedence value to non-DiffServ compliant devices? A. IP Precedence 2 B. IP Precedence 3 C. IP Precedence 4 D. IP Precedence 5 E. IP Precedence 6 F. IP Precedence 7 Answer: D Question:16 In which of the following BGP-related events is an End-of-RIB (EOR) message sent? A. Just before sending a CEASE message to tear down the session. B. Following a link flap in the BGP speaker’s AS C. Following a Route Processor Switchover. D. During initial convergence. E. During capability negotiation Answer: C, D

For Latest 350-029 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/350-029.html


For complete Exam 350-029 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/350-029.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest 350-029 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/350-029.html

Exam 350-029 preparation questions  

Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you