Page 1

Exam 000-141 study material Made available by Testkingprep.com

Free 000-141 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 000-141: XML and Related Technologies

For Latest 000-141 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-141.html


Question:1 A GUI Editor for editing XML documents is being built. It has a view where the XML document can be presented in a tree form. One of the requirements is that a user should be able to visually select one or more nodes, and cut and paste them into another destination node. A parser that conforms to the DOM API implementation is used for XML processing. Which of the following types provided by the DOM API can be BEST used to temporarily store the nodes that have been cut and later to append them to the destination node? A. Document B. DocumentFragment C. NodeList D. NodeMap Answer: B Question:2 Which of the following would NOT qualify as a “point of XML data integration”? A. Convert XML data from a database to an output device such as a Web browser. B. Convert legacy data into XML using a vocabulary, C. Transform between XML data messages. D. Use XML Namespaces to convert DTD item-naming standards to XSL. Answer: D Question:3 What does the following XSL template resolve? <xs:templale match=”Name”> <xs:applytemplates select=”*[@Prefix]” /> </xs:template> A. Find the first child element & “Name” with a “Prefix” attribute. B. Find the “Name” elements with a “Prefix” attribute. C. Find all the “Name” elements with a “Prefix” attribute. D. Find all the child elements & “Name” with a “Prefix” attribute. Answer: D Question:4 Consider the following XML fragment: <Person id=”123456789” sex=”male”> <First- name>John</First- name> <Lastname>Doe</Last-name> </Person> What can an XML developer do to gather the attributes of Person in SAX2-based XML processing? A. Implement DocumentHandler and collect all of the Attributes passed on during the startAttribute call-back method where the element name is Person. B. Implement DocumentHandler and collect the Attributes passed on during the startElement back method.

For Latest 000-141 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-141.html

call-


C. Implement ContentHandler and collect the Attributes passed on during the startElement call- back method. D. Implement ContentHandler and collect all of the Attributes passed on during the startAttribute callback method where the element name is Person. Answer: C Question:5 Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. 1 Using YourCo marketplace, companies can quickly search and locate products and services online. 2 Once a company finds a products or service suitable for their need, the company can solicit pricing information (quotations) from various sellers. 3 Multiple sellers of a same kind product or service can bid to sell a product. 4 Once the company finalizes the desired product(s), price and seller, it notifies the seller sends an invoice to the customer. 5 The marketplace interacts with banks on behalf of the sellers and buyers to execute the financial transitions of an exchange. XML will be used extensively for data exchange between heterogeneous entities. Buyer entities of the marketplace can search and discover sellers and interact with them. The discovery and interaction processes are very dynamic in nature. Which of the following can MOST logically be part of the applicationâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s architecture? A. Validation of XML data B. XSL matching for the search and discovery C. XML Query for the search and discovery D. UDDI for the search and discovery E. SOAP for communication between various entities Answer: A, D, E Question:6 A developer has been asked to select a technology to define an XML vocabulary. The XML documents contain the following types of data: Phone number, Currency, Driverâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s license number, Height, Weight, and Age. Which XML technology will be well-suited to solve this problem? A. XPath B. XSLT C. XLink D. XML Schema Answer: D Question:7 Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. A retail company is in the process of defining a product catalog. The requirements specify that the product be uniquely identified by its SKU (Stock Keeping Unit) and contain a product name, a product description, and a price. Additionally, some products can have up to five accessories. Each accessory is

For Latest 000-141 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-141.html


a product by itself. Therefore, only the SKU of the accessories need to be related to the product. Finally, it is also a requirement to enable addition of a promotion code that would be effective during a specific period of time. The customer is managing the Catalog using XML. The promotion code details are contained in an RDBMS database. In order to process the Catalog XML stream and to display the correct information regarding the various promotions, which technology is BEST suited? A. XSLT B. Object-based programming language and DOM C. DOM and Namespace D. SAX and XML Schema Answer: B Question:8 Why would XML developer choose to convert XML documents to HTML on the server side? A. Client web browser support for XML differs from browser to browser. B. The load on the server due to conversion will increase with each additional client. C. Server-side processing ensures quick response time. D. Validation of the XML is not one of the major concerns. Answer: A Question:9 A group of companies want to define an XML vocabulary for exchanging catalog information among them using XML. The companies want to have a single vocabulary that would allow each company to provide some extra information that it wants to keep in its catalog entries. Which of the following XML technologies can be used to solve this problem? A. Document Object Model B. XML Infoset C. XML Namespaces D. XML Schema Answer: C, D Question:10 Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. 1 Using YourCo marketplace, companies can quickly search and locate products and services online. 2 Once a company finds a products or service suitable for their need, the company can solicit pricing information (quotations) from various sellers. 3 Multiple sellers of a same kind product or service can bid to sell a product. 4 Once the company finalizes the desired product(s), price and seller, it notifies the seller sends an invoice to the customer. 5 The marketplace interacts with banks on behalf of the sellers and buyers to execute the financial transitions of an exchange. XML will be used extensively for data exchange between heterogeneous entities. Once a financial transaction is completed after an exchange between a buyer and seller, the financial

For Latest 000-141 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-141.html


institution sends the transaction details as a large XML document. The marketplace application is required to persist just the status of the completed transaction (whether it succeeded or not) into a highvolume database in an efficient manner. Also, the source data can be assumed to be secure and conforming to an XML Schema. Which of the following can be done to make the related components high-performing and efficient? A. Use a DOM Parser B. Use a SAX Parser C. Use XSL Transformation to match the status related constructs D. Use event listener mechanisms to gather status details E. Disable validity checking during parsing Answer: B, D, E

For Latest 000-141 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-141.html


For Latest 000-141 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-141.html


For complete Exam 000-141 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/000-141.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest 000-141 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-141.html

Exam 000-141 preparation questions  

Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you