Issuu on Google+

Exam 000-016 study material Made available by Testkingprep.com

Free 000-016 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 000-016: IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT V7.1 Implementation

For Latest 000-016 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-016.html


Question 1 If Active Directory is being used as the Directory Server, which synchronization Cron Task is used when setting up Application Server Security? A. VMMSYNC B. LDAPSYNC C. TIVOLISYNC D. GlobalSecuritySync Answer: B Question 2 Which type of information is contained in the Company Record? A. Vendor B. Security C. Default Contract D. Organizational Structure Answer: A Question 3 What should be done when creating Rotating Item Master Records for IT items? A. Assign the item to a Site B. Assign the item to an Organization C. Enter a value in the Classification field, because it is a required field D. Enter a value in the Classification field, so that the system can filter for IT Assets Answer: D Question 4 In a Lease and Rental contract, when is it possible to cancel (CAN) or close (CLOSE) a contract? A. When there are no invoices awaiting approval for payment B. When there are no planned payment schedules that reference the contract C. When there are no waiting approval release purchase orders (POs) that reference the contract D. When there are no outstanding payment schedules or approved POs that reference the contract Answer: D Question 5 What are two characteristics of a Non-rotating Asset? (Choose two.) A. Inventory balances can be tracked. B. It can be moved to a Storeroom Location. C. It cannot have a Rotating Item applied to it. D. It can be transferred to a Storeroom Location. E. It cannot have an Item Assembly Structure applied to it. Answer: A, E Question 6 Which statement is true about the Matches Found clauses in Comparison Rules? A. An AND or an OR operator can be used to relate two clauses. B. A Matches Found clause has only one required field called Object. C. Only one Matches Found clause can be created per Comparison Rule. D. During Reconciliation, a Matches Found clause is applied before any filters. Answer: A Question 7 What is a Rotating Item? A. An item that has a classification B. An item that is not held in an operating Location C. An item that is consumed or used once rather than maintained D. An item that is maintained rather than consumed or used once

For Latest 000-016 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-016.html


Answer: D Question 8 What are the two types of System Properties? (Choose two.) A. Site B. Global C. Server D. Cluster E. Instance Answer: B, E Question 9 How are link rules used in IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT V7.1? A. To link Assets to People B. To link Assets to Locations C. To link Assets to Deployed Assets D. To link Configuration Items to Assets Answer: C Question 10 Which button is used in the Admin Mode dialog to change any property values? A. Change Values B. Update Properties C. Reload Properties D. Apply Changed Values Answer: B Question 11 What are two ways to set Limits and Tolerances? (Choose two.) A. Amount B. Quantity C. Percentage D. GL Account E. Organization Answer: B, C Question 12 In Contract Options, what can be associated to a contract? A. Items B. Vendors C. Organizations D. Terms and Conditions Answer: D Question 13 When a Craft and a Skill Level have standard rates, and a Labor Record is associated to a Craft Record, which rate overwrites all others? A. Craft Rate B. Labor Rate C. Skill Level Rate D. Premium Pay Code Rate Answer: C

For Latest 000-016 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-016.html


For complete Exam 000-016 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/000-016.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest 000-016 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/000-016.html


Exam 000-016 preparation questions