Page 1

Cisco •650-377 ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/650-377.html

Questions & Answers: 10


Question: 1 What are two features of Application Velocity? (Choose two.) A. It helps business leaders to increase management complexity. B. It helps IT professionals to meet or exceed business service level agreements. C. It provides visibility that can be used to understand the trending and analysis of application performance. D. It distributes content across various mobile devices. E. It focuses on new roles of application and network optimization.

Answer: B,C Question: 2 As part of a green initiative for your organization, you need a solution for your network infrastructure that provides service integration to help enable Cisco routers and switches to reduce the number of devices that are operating within the network. Which solution will allow you to do this? A. Cisco EnergyWise B. Cisco Mobile Connect C. Cisco Virtual Network Management Center D. Cisco Medianet

Answer: A Question: 3 What are two characteristics of the Cisco ASA 5500 Series? (Choose two.) A. It helps to reduce operational costs. B. It increases deployment costs but reduces operational costs. C. It is primarily used for small networks. D. It provides proven firewall services. E. The firewall services must be initiated manually. F. It is primarily used for large networks,

http://www.examcertify.com/650-377.html

Page 2


Answer: A,D Question: 4 You want to extend the network boundary to include endpoints in order to scale, optimize, and enhance video performance. Which service should you use? A. Cisco AnyConnect B. Application Velocity C. Cisco Motion D. Cisco Medianet

Answer: D Question: 5 What are the four key pillars of the Cisco Secure Borderless Network that provide a simple, secure, and reliable experience for the user? A. policy, firewall, data center, and endpoint B. Internet, endpoint, firewall, and data center C. Internet,endpoint, data center, and policy D. Internet, firewall, data center, and policy

Answer: C Question: 6 What are two features of the Cisco EnergyWise solution? (Choose two.) A. It measures, reduces, and reports energy usage across the entire corporate infrastructure. B. It automatically controls devices on the network such as IP phones, lights, and air-conditioning. C. It works only with Cisco products. D. It is added on to the Cisco Integrated Services Router. E. It raises operating costs but provides the opportunity for tax incentives.

Answer: A,B http://www.examcertify.com/650-377.html

Page 3


Question: 7 Which service should you use if you want application performance that optimizes user experience for any application, at any time, on any device? A. Cisco TrustSec B. Cisco AnyConnect C. Cisco Motion D. Application Velocity

Answer: D Question: 8 What are two features of Cisco EnergyWise technology? (Choose two.) A. It allows devices to reduce power consumption while idling. B. It provides a way for a thermal return to reduce power consumption. C. It can differentiate between device type, device label, and device location. D. It allows devices to alternate between battery power and AC current. E. It provides easy migration of third-party endpoints.

Answer: C,E Question: 9 A video installation takes 60 minutes without auto configuration. Approximately how much time does an installation take with the Cisco Medianet auto configuration? A. 30 minutes B. 20 minutes C. 15 minutes D. 25 minutes

Answer: C

http://www.examcertify.com/650-377.html

Page 4


Question: 10 Which Cisco solution provides the features that are needed to support the rich-media requirements of medianets? A. Cisco VideoStream B. Cisco Medianet C. Cisco Clean Air technology D. Cisco ClientLink

Answer: A

http://www.examcertify.com/650-377.html

Page 5


Cisco •650-377 ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/650-377.html

Cisco latest tests HP2-E53

70-323

E20-326

E20-885

E10-001

70-247

E20-895

HP2-E50

1Y0-A25

70-667

648-238

1Z0-520

000-271

ASC-099

3303

642-785

70-321

70-461

HP2-H19

HP2-Z22

http://www.examcertify.com/650-377.html

Page 6

650-377 exam  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you