Issuu on Google+

IBM •000-N21 IBM Rational Collaborative Lifecycle Management for IT Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N21.html

Questions & Answers: 10


Question: 1 What are two major advantages of deploying IBM Rational CLM in a distributed setup served by multiple Jazz Team Server (JTS) instances? (Choose two.) A. lower total cost of ownership B. smaller repositories for backup and migration C. simplified linking of work items D. easier to schedule maintenance windows

Answer: B,D Question: 2 What is the main way that in-context collaboration ensures that the project meets the vision and needs of stakeholders? A. by providing selected team members with a single source of truth B. by making product information immediately accessible C. by facilitating team reviews, approvals, and comments D. by archiving email discussions with stakeholders

Answer: C Question: 3 A team member notices that when she creates an Agile story, she always breaks it into tasks for analysts, developers, and testers. Which IBM Rational CLM feature should she use to automate this task? A. project templates B. process templates C. testing templates D. work item templates

Answer: D

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N21.html

Page 2


Question: 4 Which role has read/write access to all capabilities across all applications in the IBM Rational CLM solution? A. Developer B. CLM Professional C. Stakeholder D. Developer for IBM Enterprise Platforms

Answer: B Question: 5 What are two ways that development intelligence improves predictability? (Choose two). A. It incorporates feedback early and often. B. It helps teams develop a working rhythm. C. It enables fact-based decision making. D. It allows teams to identify issues early.

Answer: C,D Question: 6 What are two ways that the continuous improvement imperative helps reduce costs? (Choose two.) A. It encourages automation of manual, non-creative tasks. B. It enables fact-based decision making. C. It captures best practices for reuse across teams. D. It provides easy access to related artifacts.

Answer: A,C Question: 7 What information does the Roadmap view display?

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N21.html

Page 3


A. the current progress for daily stand-ups B. the dependencies between work items C. the workload for each individual D. the business objectives as defined by stakeholders

Answer: B Question: 8 Team members frequently miss important information and decisions in email threads. What are two ways that IBM Rational CLM mitigates this problem? (Choose two.) A. Work item comments can be directed to a user with @. B. Online discussions are captured in-context of requirements. C. High priority emails are displayed in the mini dashboar d. D. Requirement changes cannot be made without team approval.

Answer: A,B Question: 9 A test team leader needs quick access to a list of requirements with tests not run. Which IBM Rational CLM feature should the sales specialist highlight? A. data stores B. dashboard widgets C. report templates D. color coded tags

Answer: B Question: 10 A team would like to use Agile within an ALM solution, but they still want to hold daily stand-ups. Which IBM Rational CLM feature best meets this need?

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N21.html

Page 4


A. Roadmap view B. Task Board view C. Planned Time view D. Scrum view

Answer: B

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N21.html

Page 5


IBM •000-N21 IBM Rational Collaborative Lifecycle Management for IT Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N21.html

latest tests HP2-E53

70-323

E20-326

E20-885

E10-001

70-247

E20-895

HP2-E50

1Y0-A25

70-667

648-238

1Z0-520

000-271

ASC-099

3303

642-785

70-321

70-461

HP2-H19

HP2-Z22

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N21.html

Page 6


000-N21 exam