Page 26

Optical Normal Through Switch and Passive Fiber Optic Patchbay

ENHANCED CONNECTIVITY PRODUCTS

Product Part Numbers Normal Through Optical Switch Duplex LC Adaptors Normal Through Optical Switch (NTOS) Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LC (Gold/Blue)

NTOS-S9

Normal Through Optical Switch (NTOS) Multimode 50/125 Duplex LC (Black/Tan)

NTOS-M50

Normal Through Optical Switch (NTOS) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LC (Black/Tan)

NTOS-M62

Normal Through Optical Switch Duplex LC Adaptors - Crossover Normal Normal Through Optical Switch (NTOS) Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LC (Gold/Blue)

NTOS-XS9

Normal Through Optical Switch (NTOS) Multimode 50/125 Duplex LC (Black/Tan)

NTOS-XM50

Normal Through Optical Switch (NTOS) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LC (Black/Tan)

NTOS-XM62

1 RU Patchpanels 19" 1 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Singlemode 9/125

NTOSPNL1-24S9

19" 1 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Multimode 50/125

NTOSPNL1-24M50

19" 1 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Multimode 62.5/125

NTOSPNL1-24M62

19" 1 RU Normal Through Patchfield - 12 x Multimode 50/125 + 12 x Singlemode

NTOSPNL1-000

19" 1 RU Normal Through Patchfield - 12 x Multimode 62.5/125 + 12 x Singlemode

NTOSPNL1-001

1.5 RU Patchpanels 19" 1.5 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Singlemode 9/125

NTOSPNL1.5-24S9

19" 1.5 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Multimode 50/125

NTOSPNL1.5-24M50

19" 1.5 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Multimode 62.5/125

NTOSPNL1.5-24M62

19" 1.5 RU Normal Through Patchfield - 12 x Multimode 50/125 + 12 x Singlemode

NTOSPNL1.5-000

19" 1.5 RU Normal Through Patchfield - 12 x Multimode 62.5/125 + 12 x Singlemode

NTOSPNL1.5-001

19" 1.5 RU Normal Trhough Patchfield - 12 x Singlemode + 12 Blank panesl w/ 2 holes

NTOSPNL1.5-002

2 RU Patchpanels 19" 1 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Singlemode 9/125

NTOSPNL2-24S9

19" 1 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Multimode 50/125

NTOSPNL2-24M50

19" 1 RU 24 x Normal Through Optical Switch Patchfield - Multimode 62.5/125

NTOSPNL2-24M62

19" 2 RU Normal Through Patchfield - 12 x Multimode 50/125 + 12 x Singlemode 9/125

NTOSPNL2-000

19" 2 RU Normal Through Patchfield - 12 x Multimode 62.5/125 + 12 x Singlemode 9/125

NTOSPNL2-001

AFP’s Optical Normal Through adaptors can be supplied as discrete components for integration in customer rack panels or supplied in AFP’s own 24 Channel 1RU, 1.5RU, and 2RU panels with pick and mix of through modules. To order, or receive more information on the normal through optical switch product line, contact Advanced Fiber Products directly. -In North America and Asia, call the Burbank, California, USA office at +1 818 736 5906, or e-mail mbuchanan@afpgco.com. -In Europe, Middle East, Africa, and the rest of the world call the UK office at +44 1440 706441, or e-mail sales@afpgco.com.

RoHS Directive Compliant. Conforms to GR-326. Flammability: UL 94 V-0 Grade

www.afpgco.com

Advanced Fiber Products reserves the right to change or discontinue any product or service in this publication and advises customers to obtain the latest versions of publications before placing orders. Patents are pending. Advanced Fiber Products standard warranty conditions apply and are available upon request. Advanced Fiber Products customers using its products in life preserving applications where the reasonable malfunction of the products might be expected and may result in personal injury, agree to indemnify Advanced Fiber Products against all such improper use and any consequential damages. Advanced Fiber Products makes no representations or warranties that the products are free from patent, copyright or intellectual property rights. Standard Terms and Conditions of sale apply and are available on request

Profile for STERLING DO BRASIL

Advanced Fiber Products  

Da Inglaterra, soluções em Fibras Ópticas para a Era Digital. Excelentes links entre Camera e Unidade Movel ou Estudio. Fiber Patch Panels...

Advanced Fiber Products  

Da Inglaterra, soluções em Fibras Ópticas para a Era Digital. Excelentes links entre Camera e Unidade Movel ou Estudio. Fiber Patch Panels...

Advertisement