Page 1

TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:52 AM Page 1


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 12:14 PM Page 2

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 2

Jimmy Ashby 913-3792

Garrett Ashby 721-1944

jkashby @ashbygrouprealtors.com

ASHBY REALTY GROUP 5412 Hwy 317, Belton, TX | Office: 254-771-1211

gkashby @yahoo.com

“Our family serving your family.” -MAKE THIS YOUR HOME.ASHBYGROUP_9852542_040319.JPG

ASHBYGROUP_9852517_040319.JPG

ASHBYGROUP_9852463_040319.JPG

4 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME Is stunning. Formal & Informal dining. Garden room off the living & kitchen. Other area/office just off the entry. Split floor plan. Gutters, vinyl windows, 2017 new A/C inside/out. New paint, carpet, move-in ready. Hot water heater less than a yr old. Privacy fence.

PARK-LIKE SETTING OF THIS HOME IS ONE OF A KIND. The back of a cul-de-sac. Two of everything. 2 LR, 2 fireplaces, 2 offices (one could used as 4th bedroom), 2 dining, 2-car garage, 3 baths, split bedroom arrangement. Fresh paint & carpet. Master bath has separate shower & walk-in closets. Master bedroom is lrg w/patio access. Game/living is big. Oversized lot & stone patio.

BELTON SCHOOLS/ MOVE IN READY! 5BR/2.5BA home recently painted, new wood look laminate floors, & new carpet. Large level back yard with evening shade. Vaulted living area with fireplace. Eat-in kitchen & formal dining just off the entry. Master downstairs. Move-in ready. Belton Schools & neighborhood park w/ pool, walking distance.

-SELLER MAY OWNER FINANCE!-

-CLOSE TO LAKE WACO-

ASHBYGROUP_9794040_030719.JPG

ASHBYGROUP_9729475_020619.JPG

RARE FIND IN THE HISTORIC DISTRICT OF TEMPLE Wood floors & many original light fixtures. 2living areas w/wood/gas fireplaces. Formal dining & dine-in kitchen. Kitchen w/lg pantry, granite counters, cabinet/counter space, & door to 550sqft basement. MSTBDR down, built-ins. Up 3bdrms, two w/dbl closets ,& 3rd w/wall of built-in & cabinets. 2-car, side-entry garage.

THIS BEAUTIFUL RANCH IS AMAZING! Fence and cross-fenced. Metal shop suitable for multiple needs. Home has recent carpet & paint & is in great condition. RV storage. Fences are in good shape. Outer buildings: 30x70 on slab, 23x20 on dirt(shed), 40x30, 18x17, and 17x30 compartmentalized on slab. Multiple property IDs 140690, 140691, 140692, 140693, 140696, 140697, 140750, 140758 total acreage is 33. Must See!

Each Office Independently Owned & Operated

-IMPROVED PRICE-

719 LIBERTY HILL Immaculate! Custom Carothers built one owner home, features 3BR, 2BA, formal dining, & office/flex room. Large spacious living area with trayed ceiling, wood burning fireplace. Open concept kitchen w/granite counter tops, lg center island, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, & plenty of cabinets & counter space. Cozy & spacious master suite features double vanities, his & hers closets, garden tub & separate shower. Fenced in backyard & covered patio, perfect for entertaining. THIS IS A MUST SEE! $214,900

-GREAT PRICE!KW-MARGARET_9629032_121018.JPG

1012 S 22ND ST. Great home for investors! Nice 3 bedroom 1 bath with ceiling fans throughout, granite counter tops in the kitchen, stainless steel gas stove, and refrigerator conveys. This is a must see! Home is sold in as in condition. $39,500

-SOLD!-

-RESIDENTIAL LOT-

-RESIDENTIAL LOT-

KW-MARGARET_9628649_121018.JPG

MPLEASANT_7537749_082516.JPG

MPLEASANT_7537723_082516.JPG

505 W. AVE. C Looking for investment property in Belton, Tx? Look no further. There are so many possibilities with this home. Make your appointment today to see this one. Want last long! This property is being sold As Is, Where Is condition. $59,900

16004 CHARLYA DRIVE Build your dream home! 15999 SALADO DRIVE Gated Tanglewood SubdiGated community, POA dues $250 per year which vision. Community club house and pool. POA regives access to community pool and park. Awe- strictions. Build your dream home! $6,000 some Deal! $5,000


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:52 AM Page 3

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 3

Heidi Brautigan BROKER 254-913-8942 http://bellcounty.realestate

heidibrau254@gmail.com

11725 W. Adams • Suite D • Belton TX Office: 254-221-1811

LAKE VIEW - Surrounded by over 2 acres of natural vegetation and daily views of wildlife, this open concept abode embodies tasteful, relaxed luxury, with its cantera columns, stone arches, & Venetian plastered walls; exposed wooden beams, and 3 fireplaces that complement the warm, neutral palette throughout.

-AS IS-

HEIDIBRAUTIGA_9784152_030219.JPG

ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD This full brick home in an established neighborhood welcomes you from both angles of its corner lot. The courtyard makes for a peaceful hang out, just as the large covered patio in the backyard does. Beautiful trees awaiting the spring sunshine are ready to bloom! Super Unique and Tons of Potential

HEIDIBRAUTIGA_9784145_030219.J PG

4 BEDROOMS Beautiful new flooring in the living area, stunning tile work, granite counter tops and architectural features such as tray ceilings and bull nose corners. Enjoy your privacy with this split bedroom floor plan, centrally located fireplace, and a gated neighborhood. 1710 Southern Draw $202,500


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:52 AM Page 4

SOURCE PUBLICATIONS Robin Bullard • Publisher P.O. Box 5298 • McAllen, TX 78502 956-618-1144 templesource@templesource.com

www.TempleSource.com

ON OUR COVER…

Vol 17.1 | May 22.2019

3707 FALL CREEK, TEMPLE, TX Listed by Danny Dunn 254-7608320 RODNEY DUNN CO., INC. REAL ESTATE See ad on back cover.

Call 956-618-1144 for information about cover advertising.

Now we are taking the Real Estate Source to your devices! Enjoy this magazine on your devices by scanning the QR code. The digital version features links on the listings to view more information online.

Follow us on FaceBook to see the newest listings as they are added. @TempleRES The Temple, Belton, Salado & Killeen Real Estate Source is published by Source Publications, McAllen, Texas. Permission to use or reproduce material herein must be with the express written consent of the publisher. The maker disclaims any implied or expressed warranty as to the accuracy of information contained herein. If information is incomplete or omitted, please contact the individual advertiser. The information contained in this document was obtained from the homeowner, official governmental records or other third-party sources and has NOT been verified by the Advertiser. It is highly recommended that any prospective purchaser have an independent verification of any information presented herein before making a decision to purchase.

©2019 Source Publications, McAllen, Texas


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:52 AM Page 5

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 5

Teresa McCoy GRI, ABR 254-541-3556 www.teresamccoy.com

teresa@teresamccoy.com

2324 N. Main Belton, Texas 76513 Office: 254-939-3800

-UNDER CONTRACT!-

-SOLD!-

COV-TERESA_9723290_020419.JPG

COV-TERESA_9785857_030419.JPG

EXTRAORDINARY! Experience extraordinary living in this stunning estate that exudes attention to detail throughout! Located in the Bluffs of Lakewood Ranch on over an acre with mature oak trees, this comfortable home will undoubtedly bring pleasure to the discriminating buyer. Amenities include: 5 bedrooms (3 down including the master), 4.5 baths, 3 car garage w/ gated drive, hand scraped wood floors, executive office, formal living overlooking the pool and expansive outdoor living area, formal dining w/butler's pantry, gourmet kitchen w/ gas cook-top, over-sized laundry room, open concept w/family room, breakfast area & kitchen, bath open to pool, upstairs family/media playroom, large closets & built in storage, central vac system, Bose in house central stereo system, over-sized pantry w/safe room, beautiful in-ground pool and outdoor living area including pool table & fireplace & don't miss the Meyer lemon tree & much, much more! $825,000

COUNTRY LIVING! This home can be yours with 1 acre or up to 110 acres! The home is currently priced with approximately 5 acres. Such an awesome country styled home located in East Bell county. This home was custom built by the current owners. So much attention to detail! A true country feel with numerous custom built-ins. Beautiful glass fronted cabinets in the kitchen. Bedrooms are oversized and spacious. If blue is not your color, it is easy enough to neutralize the color scheme. The 2 car garage was enclosed to make a large multipurpose room and also has a 3 car covered carport. Sit on the outdoor porches and enjoy views that go forever. $325,000

-BELTON ISD-

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS! Fresh exterior and interior paint throughout. So many recent updates to include vinyl wood tile floors, carpet in bedrooms, blinds throughout, beautiful kitchen granite with under-mount sink, new stainless appliances and stunning fireplace and mantel in the spacious living area. Vaulted ceilings in the bedrooms is just one more thing to add to the package! Nice curb appeal and centrally located to schools and shopping. Community park and playground close by! Nothing left to do but move in! $198,000

-TEMPLE-

ADORABLE! Curb appeal galore! Such a well maintained home with an affordable price. Updated lighting, fans, bathroom and kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout the living area and bedrooms. Tile flooring in the kitchen and bathroom. Granite tile counter-tops in the kitchen and a gas stove for that homeowner who loves to cook with gas! $117,000

-UNDER CONTRACT!-

CALLING ALL INVESTORS! South Temple. Great house, great neighborhood, great location, great layout, needs TLC! There is some foundation movement and there has been some foundation repair. Stainless appliances and TV convey with the property. Super opportunity for the buyer who can come in and do the work! Rare find! $115,000


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:52 AM Page 6

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 6


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:52 AM Page 7

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 7

www.beverlyhambyrealty.com www.templesource.com/hamby

-PARADISE ON 10 ACRES!-

-$158,900-

-ACREAGE IN BELTON-

HAMBY_9385324_082118.JPG

HAMBY_9846586_040119.JPG

HAMBY_8746386_112917.JPG

SALADO! SALADO! SALADO! PRICE REDUCED! HUGE OAKS! Approx 4811sf of living. 5BR/3.5BA, 3 living areas, +guest house! UPDATED GALORE ! Open plan, Crown molding, granite countertops, custom cabinets, high ceilings & upgraded foam insulation! EZ access to Austin,Temple, Belton. HORSES WELCOME! $824,500. Call Beverly

NEW LISTING! This 3/2/2 is located in a very desirable neighborhood in West Temple, close to everything; shopping, medical facilities, schools & restaurants. Quick access to the Interstate and Belton. Home features fenced backyard, quiet neighborhood & low maintenance. Home has neutral colors & is move-in ready

BUILDING SITES Peaceful & Scenic building sites with beautiful trees all on 5.063 acres in Belton. New homes $300's nearby and established commercial properties. Great economic area to live in. Close to medical, shopping, & schools. $475,000 Call Minnie 254-760-2150

-$69,500-

-BARGAIN! BARGAIN!-

-GREAT PRICE-

HAMBY_9309989_0723183.JPG

HAMBY_5309954_062714.JPG

HAMBY_9624514_120718.JPG

NEW LISTING This 3 bdrm, 2 bath home has had some recent updates and fresh paint. Located close to downtown Temple in a quiet neighborhood. You will enjoy the large rooms, high ceilings, fenced back yard and room for the kids to play. This home is priced to sell quickly, don't miss this opportunity!

LAKE VIEW OF BELTON LAKE! REDUCED & READY TO SELL! 16119 & 16125 Salado Dr. Temple. Come See this beautiful property with a lake view. Enjoy the gated community & the amenities of the pool, clubhouse & more! The adjoining treed lots are approx. .72 acres both lots sold together for $44,500. Call Beverly at 254 721-1784

CLOSE TO LAKE BELTON! Building lot in quiet Morgans Point! Enjoy the quiet setting among the deer and wildlife. Close to FM 317, great location. BELTON ISD! Call Beverly 254 721-1784

www.Jirasekrealty.com 510 S 1st St. • Temple, TX 76504 254-770-0996 • (888) 662-3390 •Residential •Farm •Ranch •Commercial

David Jirasek

Pamela Shafer

Jeremy Jirasek

ALC, CCIM

ABR, EPRO 254-760-7032

REALTOR® ALC Candidate

-10 ACRES!!-

-MIXED USE-

DJIRASEKREALT_9723574_020419.JPG

DJIRASEKREALT_9568240_110618.JPG

DJIRASEKREALT_9457313_091818.JPG

HERE’S YOUR OWN LITTLE TEXAS RANCHETTE WITH 10 ACRES!! "Quiet" Country Living including a Cozy Little House with Fireplace. Perfect Setting to View Texas Sunsets from the Back Deck! Has Good Grass for Livestock! Troy ISD. Low Taxes - $670/yr. Ag Exempt. For Showings Call Pamela Shafer, ePro, ABR (254)760-7032.

CR 417, THORNDALE, MILAM COUNTY HIGHLAND VISTAS - Lot 8. 6 ac platted ranchette lot w/barndominium shell. Approx. 1,400sf interior w/700sf front porch (per owner; approx.). Built in 2018. Concrete slab & rough-in plumbing. 6+ac lots can maintain AG exempt status in Milam Cty. No city taxes, city zoning or HOA! Easy drive to Georgetown & Round Rock. Located at Intersection of CR 417 & 418; near the Williamson, Milam & Bell Cty lines. Call Jeremy or David.

4 BDRM 3 BATH HOME W/47'X60' METAL BUILDING. 50'x150' Commercial Zoned Lot. Live in house and use metal building for your business. Call Jeremy Jirasek or David Jirasek, Certified Commercial Investment Member (254) 770-0996.

DJIRASEKREALT_9163436_052818.JPG

DJIRASEKREALT_9302129_071918.JPG

DJIRASEKREALT_9521712_101518.JPG

109.88 AC HORSE RANCH. ±55 acres improved front pasture previously used for hay production, fenced pastures for grazing, remainder of land is wooded & native prarie land w/scattered ponds, great for hunting, fishing & recreation. 4,572 Sq.Ft. (Bell CAD) 2-story home, built in 2004, 1,400+sf 4-Car shop/garage, ±1,800sf enclosed horse stables, all under one roof! Call Jeremy Jirasek, ALC Candidate or David Jirasek, Accredited Land Consultant (254) 770-0996.

8491 FM 1123, BELTON Rock/stone 2-story 3BR/3.5BA, office, large fireplace, vaulted ceilings. Open kitchen w/granite counter tops, oak cabinets, ceiling fans, surround sound systems. 3-vehicle carport. Sprinkler system. 15 acres. Overlooks Moon Creek, blue stone/rock bottom w/waterfall. Trees. Front pasture fenced w/pipe & cable. 50x120 Steel bldg w/4-horse stalls; heated wash rack, feed & tack room, etc. ±160x260 Lighted rodeo roping arena, horse walker. Storm shelter. Holland ISD. $750,000. 15 Acres. Call Jeremy or David

3 BEDROOM 2 BATH Custom Home, Built 1971. 2-Car Attached Garage w/ ample storage room. Multiple Barns & Out Buildings. Property Backs up to Cottonwood Creek and there are multiple stock ponds. Troy ISD. Outside City Limits; No City Taxes; No Zoning; No Deed Restrictions. Bottoms East is a Paved County Maintained Road Conveniently Located between Troy and Temple. Just off IH-35. Call Jeremy Jirasek or David Jirasek, Accredited Land Consultant at (254)770-0996.

-5 HORSE STALLS!-


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:52 AM Page 8

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 8


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:53 AM Page 9

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 9

REMAX-MBURRES_9848874_040219.JPG

REMAX-MBURRES_9793603_030719.JPG

REMAX-MBURRES_9793580_030719.JPG

STEEPLECHASE This 3/2 home is roomy and has a great floorplan. Parquet flooring in the living room and dining room. Carpeting in the guest bedrooms, split bedroom plan, and new wood-look flooring in the kitchen, family room and master bedroom. Fireplace, plantation shutters. 2045sf, trees, fenced. $195,000. (5006 Sturbridge)

THIS 4/2 HOME IN THE HILLS of Westwood is only 3 yrs old and has 2079sf. Located on a cul-de-sac with a large lot, it has a huge kitchen that opens to the family room and dining area. Split bedroom plan, high ceilings, and a great location. Now $217,500 (8106 Iron Gate)

COUNTRY LIVING! This 4/2.5 home has over 3400sf of wonderful living space, on 11 acres in the Rogers School District. Two dining areas and a "man-cave" upstairs with built-in bar, mini-fridge and a pool table area. Well-maintained, and spectacular views outside. Now $489,000. (6170 FM 2086)

REMAX-MBURRES_9723325_020419.JPG

REMAX-MBURRES_9461048_091918.JPG

REMAX-MBURRES_9793914_030719.JPG

PATIO/GARDEN HOME This 2/2 patio/garden home has over 1500sf and backs up to a creek and huge trees. Located just off west Adams but inside the loop for convenience. Tile flooring in kitchen, bathrooms, dining and hallway. Two patios, galley kitchen, and community pool. Low maintenance living! Now $124,000 (3915 River Oaks)

4 BEDROOMS! This 4/3 home is conveniently located in SW Temple just off Midway Dr. A very versatile plan (2600sf) with open and private areas. All brick, vaulted ceilings, large master bedroom, and great closet space. A decorator's dream! Now $195,900. (3609 Las Moras)

SW TEMPLE This 3/2 home has over 2200sf and has been completely renovated with new flooring, paint, kitchen, bathrooms, etc. Additional room off the living room would make for a great office or den. Large bedrooms and a huge deck in the back. Off the beaten path in SW Temple. $224,900 (2709 Michaels Drive)


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:53 AM Page 10

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 10


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:53 AM Page 11

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 11

(254)

774-7355 www.rodneydunn.com rodney@rodneydunn.com 1400 South 31st Street Temple, Texas 76504

RESIDENTIAL • COMMERCIAL • INVESTMENT -2009 PARADE HOME - UPDATED-

-AUSTIN STONE & BRICK-

RODNEYDUNNCO_9838651_032819.JPG

RODNEYDUNNCO_9838736_032819.JPG

5712 BARRINGTON COURT, TEMPLE Fabulous home totally updated brick on over sized cul-de-sac lot. Formal & Informal dining. Kitchen w/3CM Granite counter tops, island, stainless steel appl, knotty alder cabinets w/glass. Breakfast RM wall of windows, large living rm, FP (gas & wood burning), handscraped wood floors. Master ste, master Ba w/separate tub & shower, granite double. Spacious secondary bedrooms. Covered patio w/stone FP, surround sound. Alarm & sprinkler systems, wood privacy fence, fenced dog run. This is a very special home w/an extensive list of upgrades. This home will not disappoint...it is a must see!!!

520 PEANUT DR Beautiful 4Bd/2.5Ba, living rm, media/bonus rm, formal & informal dining, wood burning corner Austin FP. Open concept w/tile flooring downstairs, vaulted ceilings in formal dining & living. Kitchen & breakfast open to living & formal dining, island in kitchen. Master on main floor w/walkin closet. Large Master Ba w/marble jetted garden tub, separate shower, additional cabinets for storage. Half bath & utility on main floor. 2nd living area makes perfect game/media rm, 3 spacious secondary bedrooms, ceiling fans. Privacy fence, Belton ISD. Neighborhood amenities include pool, pool house and park.

Rodney Dunn 913-6555

Nancy Daniel 718-7355

Guy Fowler 721-3456

Danny Dunn 760-8320

Tricia Jones 760-0002

Kelly PowellGiniewicz 760-5609

Janie Reed 493-3915

Grady Tyroch 913-9517

Margo Wyatt 718-0692

Brook Fowler 913-0803

-$465,000-

-$295,000-

-$215,000-

RODNEYGUY_9846565_040119.JPG

RODNEYGUY_9846567_040119.JPG

RODNEYGUY_9846576_040119.JPG

705 HAYMARKET DRIVE, TEMPLE New 4Bd/3.5Ba/3La/2Dr home by Hodges Eagle Ridge Builders in Hartrick Estates. Large living with vaulted ceiling, FP, granite counters, stainless appliances with gas cook top, custom cabinets, split master suite, study, flex room/game room, mud area, covered back porch w/FP and outdoor kitchen.

2516 PIN OAK DRIVE, TEMPLE Location, layout, pool...it's got it all! Wonderful 5Bd/3.5Ba/2La/2Dr home in Oak Creek West. Crown molding, granite counters, island, built-ins, plenty of natural light, hardwd floors, FP, media room w/ projector, screen, & equipment, corner lot, beautiful in-ground pool w/ water feature, hot tub.

3605 SHALLOW FORD RD, TEMPLE Need space? You got it! Two story 3Bd/2.5Ba/3La/2Dr home in South Temple. Formal living/dining, huge den w/FP, wet bar, spacious kitchen w/ breakfast room, enclosed back porch (heated/cooled), master suite down with 2Bd/1Ba upstairs, fenced backyard, mature trees, storage building.

-$334,900-

-SOLD!-

RODNEYGUY_9846588_040119.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9788464_030519.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9596259_112018.JPG

1106 NORTH 9TH STREET, TEMPLE Located in the Temple Historic district, this 3Bd/3.5Ba house offers multiple living areas, 2 FPs, hardwood floors, updated kitchen and master bath w/ steam shower, office w/ wood paneling and built-in shelves, vinyl windows, lots of storage, covered patio, storage bldg, sprinkler system, trees.

2408 PIN OAK This new listing offers a large living area with a fireplace, formal dining, kitchen with adjoining informal dining, three bedrooms with a split arrangement and a nice study! Double garage, fenced yard, great location.

3714 JAGUAR TRAIL Western Hills is the location of this very special house! Terrazo entry, living room, dining room, family room with fireplace, gameroom, and a magnificent kitchen! Updated with nice appliances, hard surface counters, lots of storage, and a lot of space, this kitchen makes cooking fun! $249,000.

-UNDER CONTRACTRODNEYDUNNCO_9807016_031419.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9810019_031519.JPG

RODNEYDUNNCO_9623371_120718.JPG

5715 BARRINGTON COURT Immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bath house in Bentwood! Living area with fireplace, formal dining, flex room that could be a study or an additional living space, kitchen that opens to living area and informal dining, split bedrooms, extensive covered patio, and a location on a cul-desac! $212,500.

612 KELLY DRIVE Very nice 4 bedroom 2.5 bath house in Southwest Temple! Great room concept incorporates the living room, formal dining area, kitchen and informal dining into one large space that is excellent for entertaining. Expansive outdoor living space as well overlooking the beautiful yard! $235,000.

400 WROUGHT IRON Lovely brick home situated on a corner lot with a circular drive. It features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. It has both formal and informal dining. The backyard offers wonderful views. This is truly a wonderful home. Call Janie for details.


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:53 AM Page 12

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 12

Nancy Daniel 254-718-7355 Certified Residential Specialist http://NancyDaniel.com email: nancy@nancydaniel.com

-HARKER HEIGHTSRODNEY-NANCY_9861188_040819.JPG

RODNEY-NANCY_9861189_040819.JPG

2116 GINA Outdoor living invites you with fireplace and patios. Backs up to green belt. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 living & 2 dining. Tall ceilings in double entry. All tile floors. It is truly move-in ready. Open kitchen w/breakfast bar & pantry. $217,500

1010 LITTLE ELM LOOP English Tudor style from the eighties. Appx 1700 sq ft. Two stories with 2 bedroom and 2.5 baths. Featured icon on this 1.5 acre lot is a perimeter of pecan trees which have been harvested for over 20 years. $128,000

RODNEY-NANCY_9854419_040419.JPG

RODNEY-NANCY_9787539_030419.JPG

604 W FRENCH Temple Historic District: The 4 bedroom 3 bath charmer plus guest house. Built around 1925 with high ceilings and large rooms. Much updating has been done, but some left to be done. Some wood plank walls. Kitchen and baths updated. Lots of windows through out. $217,500

7475 BOUTWELL EAST Custom designed and custom built: Three bedrooms 3.5 baths, office, sunroom, craft room and more. Generous storage plus the benefit of custom designed home that was custom built for the owner. All on a one acre lot. $432,500

Tricia Jones (254) 760-0002 Residential • Commercial Investment • Farm & Ranch -JUST LISTED!-

9227 LONESOME OAK - Former Model Home loaded with extras! Beautiful 3/2 + study. Stucco rock home features a well-designed open floor plan with 9' ceilings. Kitchen shows off island, flat panel oak cabinets in Espresso, pantry, tile backsplash. Large master suite features 2 walk-in closets and shower with tile surround. Great room is spacious for family gatherings and dining. Tile flooring in baths, kitchen and great room. Ceiling fans and 2-inch wood blinds in Espresso are just a few of the extras. French door exits to covered patio, large yard with privacy fence. Sprinkler & security systems! On culde-sac in Belton ISD. $279,900

1400 South 31st Street, Temple, Texas 76504 pjones5117@aol.com


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:53 AM Page 13

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 13

Guy Fowler • 721-3456 "Historically, a Top Producing Agent in the Temple-Belton MLS"

www.guyfowler.com -$334,900-

-$215,000-

-$295,000-

RODNEY-GUY_9846588_040119.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9846576_040119.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9846567_040119.JPG

1106 NORTH 9TH STREET, TEMPLE Located in the Temple Historic district, this 3Bd/3.5Ba house offers multiple living areas, 2 FPs, hardwood floors, updated kitchen and master bath w/ steam shower, office w/ wood paneling and built-in shelves, vinyl windows, lots of storage, covered patio, storage bldg, sprinkler system, trees.

3605 SHALLOW FORD ROAD, TEMPLE Need space? You got it! Two story 3Bd/2.5Ba/3La/2Dr home in South Temple. Formal living/dining, huge den with FP, wet bar, spacious kitchen w/ breakfast room, enclosed back porch (heated/cooled), master suite down with 2 bedrooms/1 bath upstairs, fenced back yard, mature trees, storage building.

2516 PIN OAK DRIVE, TEMPLE Location, layout, pool...it's got it all! Wonderful 5Bd/3.5Ba/2La/2Dr home in Oak Creek West. Crown molding, granite counters, island, built-ins, plenty of natural light, hardwd floors, FP, media room w/ projector, screen, & equipment, corner lot, beautiful in-ground pool w/ water feature, hot tub.

-$293,000-

-$234,500-

-$465,000-

RODNEY-GUY_9779037_022819.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9778983_022819.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9846565_040119.JPG

3810 WICKER DRIVE, TEMPLE New home by Hodges Eagle Ridge Builders! Three bedrooms plus study, split master, granite counters in kitchen, baths, utility, crown molding, stainless appliances, walk-in pantry, split master, stone/brick archways, covered patio, low maintenance brick-stone-hardier exterior, 2 car garage.

2501 NORTH 15TH STREET, TEMPLE Mid-century modern 3Bd/2Ba home has been completely remodeled & restored. This vintage gem includes updated HVAC system, flooring, doors, fence, garage doors, new electrical up to code, smart home technology, custom WilsonArt Betty/Boomerang counter tops, clerestory windows, restored breezeway.

705 HAYMARKET DRIVE, TEMPLE New 4Bd/3.5Ba/3La/2Dr home by Hodges Eagle Ridge Builders in Hartrick Estates. Large living with vaulted ceiling, FP, granite counters, stainless appliances with gas cook top, custom cabinets, split master suite, study, flex room/game room, mud area, covered back porch with FP and outdoor kitchen.

-$397,600-

-$465,000-

-$549,000-

RODNEY-GUY_9520470_101418.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9778923_022819.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9240589_062518.JPG

3115 KENSINGTON COURT, TEMPLE Amazing 4Bd/4Ba/3La/2Dr home on gorgeous tree covered lot. Stained & hardwood floors, FP, gas logs, granite counters, stainless appliances, double ovens, cooktop, refrigerator, brick accents. Stunning back yard, gorgeous in-ground pool/spa, deck, huge trees, 3 car side entry garage, extra parking.

14 RIVERSTONE PARKWAY, MORGAN'S POINT RESORT New construction by Hodges Eagle Ridge Builders. 4Bd/3.5Ba home in Sobrante Ridge subdivision. Lots of extras to include tile floors, brick/stone accents, vaulted ceilings, vinyl windows, amazing covered back porch, granite island, stainless appliances, gas cook top, private study, iron front door.

532 CREEKSIDE DRIVE, BELTON 2018 Parade of Homes by Stillwater Custom Homes. 4Bd/3Ba/2La/2Dr, wood-look tile, soaring living room w/ wood beams & up lighting, FP, WilsonArt quartz counters, upgrade appliances, island, barn doors, study, window treatments, split master, mud area, covered porch, outdoor kitchen, 3 car garage.

-$574,900-

-$512,630-

-$450,000-

RODNEY-GUY_9624510_120718.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9779034_022819.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_8704701_110717.JPG

2726 WINNERS CIRCLE DR, SALADO Amazing 5Bd/4.5Ba/3La/2Dr home that backs up to Mill Creek Golf course. Stately entry, art niches, hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, double staircases, FP, granite counters, Kraftmaid cabinets, gorgeous in-ground pool w/ water feature, covered porch, corner lot, 3 car garage.

6631 MISTY CREEK LANE, TEMPLE New home in exclusive Misty Creek gated subdivision. Great plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, study, game room, split bedroom arrangement, FP, beamed ceilings, granite counters, gas cooktop, huge walk-in pantry w/ sink & extra dishwasher, breakfast bar. Covered back patio with outdoor kitchen & FP.

4011 S GENERAL BRUCE DRIVE, TEMPLE Conveniently located and facing IH35. Commercial building with 3375 square feet sitting on almost an acre. ADA compliant with storage building on property. Many possibilities for this property. Call Brook @ 254-913-0803 for more information.

-$459,900-

-$432,920-

-$319,300-

RODNEY-GUY_9778965_022819.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9520490_101418.JPG

RODNEY-GUY_9624568_120718.JPG

4026 PECAN MEADOW DRIVE, BELTON New home by Hodges Eagle Ridge Builders in the gated subdivision of Mystic River. 4Bd/2.5Ba/2La/2Dr plus study. Granite counters, brick/stone arches, vaulted ceiling treatments, vinyl windows, gas cooktop, island, Alder wood cabinets, covered back porch with outdoor FP, 3 car side entry garage.

26 RIVERSTONE PARKWAY, MPR Hodges Eagle Ridge Builders offers a new 4Bd/3Ba/2Dr home in Sobrante Ridge. Extras include tile floors, stone interior accents, vaulted ceilings, vinyl windows, stainless appliances, gas cook top, private study, split bedrooms, covered back porch w/ FP & cooking station, fenced back yard, sprinkler.

2012 BELLA VITA DRIVE, NOLANVILLE New home by Hodges Eagle Ridge Builders! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, split master suite, stone/brick archways, granite counters, crown molding, lots of ceramic tile, stainless appliances, walk-in pantry, covered porch with outdoor fireplace, side entry garage, fenced back yard, sprinkler system.


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:53 AM Page 14

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 14

Janie Reed REALTOR®

(254) 493-3915 "THE HIGHEST COMPLIMENT IS A REFERRAL"

www.janiereedrealty.com janiereedrealty@yahoo.com

-2009 PARADE HOME - UPDATED-

-AUSTIN STONE & BRICK-

RODNEYDUNNCO_9838651_032819.JPG

RODNEYDUNNCO_9838736_032819.JPG

5712 BARRINGTON COURT, TEMPLE Fabulous home totally updated brick&stone on over sized cul-de-sac lot. Formal & Informal Dining, Kitchen features 3CM Granite counter tops, island, stainless steel appliances, knotty alder cabinets w/glass. Breakfast RM wall of windows, large living rm, FP (gas & wood burning), hand scrapped wood floors through out. Amazing Master Suite, Master Bath separate tub & shower, granite vanity w/double sinks. Spacious secondary bedrooms. Fantastic covered patio w/stone FP, surround sound, outside living at its finest! Alarm & Sprinkler Systems, wood privacy fence, huge lot, fenced dog run. This is a very special home w/an extensive list of upgrades. This home will not disappoint...it is a must see!!!

520 PEANUT DRIVE Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, living rm, media/bonus rm, formal & informal dining, wood burning corner Austin FP. Great open concept w/tile flooring throughout the downstairs, vaulted ceilings in the formal dining & living RM. The Kitchen & Breakfast RMS are open to living & formal dining, island in kitchen, nice flow. Master Suite on main floor w/walk in closet. Master Bath is large w/a marble jetted garden tub, separate shower, additional cabinets for storage. The half bath & utility rm are on the main floor. Second living area makes a perfect game/media room, three spacious secondary bedrooms, ceiling fans, excellent layout for large family & entertaining. Privacy fence, super location, Belton ISD, neighborhood amenities include pool, pool house and park.

-COTTAGE - CORNER LOT-

RODNEYDUNNCO_9793903_030719.JPG

ER T D N U RAC T CON

903 S. 22ND STREET Home on Corner Lot. This home was updated in 2013, electric, plumbing, windows, fixtures, roof, hot water heater, paint, flooring. nice and inviting entry, living room with several windows, large breakfast room, updated kitchen, spacious master bedroom w/ceiling fan, second bedroom good size w/ceiling fan, nice size utility room. Back door that opens to a small patio. Gutters, large yard. A GREAT BUY-HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE-SOLD AS IS. DO NOT MISS THIS GREAT INVESTMENT!!

ER T D N U RAC T CON

RODNEYDUNNCO_9726098_020519.JPG

1103 N. 2ND STREET Darling well cared for cottage on corner lot. Precious front porch, 2 bdrm, 1 bath, living rm, 2 dining rms formal & informal. Beautiful Oak Wood Floors. Living RM is huge w/loads of windows, ceiling fan, oak floors, crown molding, chair rail, wainscoting, has ample wall space for china & buffet cabinets Charming Country Kitchen w/pantry, broom closet, loads of counter space, cabinets glass inserts, butlers pantry, glass knobs on cabinets, drawers & doors. 2 spacious bedrooms w/over sized bathroom, duet washer/dryer, custom window treatments, upgraded electrical, pretty fenced back yard w/shade trees, 400 sq.ft. patio, alley access, detached 2 car garage w/opener, work bench. Alarm & Sprinkler Systems. This home is charming!!

-CORNER LOT - BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME-

RODNEYDUNNCO_9623371_120718.JPG

RODNEYDUNNCO_9623402_120718.JPG

400 WROUGHT IRON Lovely brick home situated on a corner lot with a circular drive. It features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. It has both formal and informal dining. The backyard offers wonderful views. This is truly a wonderful home. Call Janie for details.

2315 MISTY MORNING LANE A wonderful Corner Lot just perfect for the new owner to build their Dream Home in this Well Established Subdivision. Corner Lot in The First Phase Of Deer Field.

BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN TEMPLE IN ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOODS • 3321 & 3323 RED CLIFF CIRCLE - Spacious 2 lots to build your dream home in this well-established neighborhood. The combination of the lots is 0.400 acres, 17,424 sq. ft. Lovely mature trees. Fire hydrant located on corner of lot. Very few lots available for building in these types of neighborhoods. Priced right - Call me • CORNER OF HICKORY AND MAGNOLIA 1.290 acre lot to build your dream home in this well-established neighborhood. The lot is 1.290 acres, 56,192.40 sq. ft., 3 lots in Temple, lovely mature trees, corner lot. Very few lots available for building in these types of neighborhoods and inside the City of Temple.


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:53 AM Page 15

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 15

Grady Tyroch, ABR, CRS (254) 913-9517 47 Years of Experience in Temple-Belton Real Estate

www.gradytyroch.com 4708 ASCOT PARKWAY Wow! This beautiful Georgian-style home in Southwest Temple has just come on the market! Be among the first to view this 5 bedroom 3.5 bath two-story. Formal areas, informal family spaces, huge game room, great location! If you act fast, this could be your new home! $352,500.

-UNDER CONTRACT!RODNEYDUNNCO_9807016_031419.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9810019_031519.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9788466_0305194.JPG

5715 BARRINGTON COURT Immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bath house in Bentwood! Living area with fireplace, formal dining, flex room that could be a study or an additional living space, kitchen that opens to living area and informal dining, split bedrooms, extensive covered patio, and a location on a cul-de-sac! $212,500.

612 KELLY DRIVE Very nice 4 bedroom 2.5 bath house in Southwest Temple! Great room concept incorporates the living room, formal dining area, kitchen and informal dining into one large space that is excellent for entertaining. Expansive outdoor living space as well overlooking the beautiful yard! $235,000.

5710 MARKHAM Better than new! This three-year old home has been beautifully maintained and is move-in ready! Three bedrooms, 2 baths, "great room" concept with living-kitchen-dining combination, covered patio overlooking the yard and greenspace. You need to see this house! $188,000.

-SOLD!-

-UNDER CONTRACT!-

GRADYTYROCH_9817808_031919.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9596238_112018.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9788465_030519.JPG

3 EAST SHAWNEE This 3 bedroom 2 bath house is located in Morgans Point near Lake Belton! Situated on a nice wooded lot, this house offers a living room with fireplace, dining room, kitchen with eating space, good storage, double garage, and a covered patio. Sprinkler system and security system. $178,900

6211 TURTLE CREEK TRAIL Four bedroom, 3 bath house with formal living and dining, informal dining adjoining the kitchen, family room with fireplace, split bedroom arrangement, large sunroom, fenced yard with patio, storage building, double garage. Located in Deerfield and ready for a new family! $299,500.

5623 FAIR HILL DRIVE Enjoy comfortable living in this new listing! Large living area with fireplace, open-concept kitchen-dining-living, 3 bedrooms with split arrangement, 2 full baths, double garage, patio, fenced yard. Fresh paint, new LVP flooring that complements the tile flooring, refrigerator. $169,500.

GRADYTYROCH_9788467_0305193.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9604868_112818.JPG

GRADYTYROCH_9596259_112018.JPG

6005 TURTLE CREEK Very nice Stillwater home with formal living and dining, family room with fireplace, kitchen with updated appliances, breakfast area overlooking yard, split bedroom arrangement for the three bedrooms and two baths. Double garage, fenced yard, oversized patio. $270,000.

4240 WATER WORKS This older home is located on just over 4 acres of land. The 3 bedroom 2 bath house has a huge living area, big dining area/kitchen, and a study. Spread across the acreage you will find multiple outbuildings including a greenhouse, a pole shed, and storage buildings. $215,000.

3714 JAGUAR TRAIL Western Hills is the location of this very special house! Terrazo entry, living room, dining room, family room with fireplace, gameroom, and a magnificent kitchen! Updated with nice appliances, hard surface counters, lots of storage, and a lot of space, this kitchen makes cooking fun! $249,000.

BUYING? SELLING? Whether you are looking for that perfect new home for your family OR selling your existing home, I would love to be of assistance. CALL ME!


TRES.17-1_TRES.17-1 4/10/19 11:53 AM Page 16

The Real Estate Source | www.TempleSource.com | Vol 17.1 | PAGE 16

(254)

774-7355 www.rodneydunn.com rodney@rodneydunn.com 1400 South 31st Street Temple, Texas 76504

RESIDENTIAL • COMMERCIAL • INVESTMENT -PRICE IMPROVEMENT-

Rodney Dunn 913-6555

3707 FALL CREEK This elegant, stately home in Woodbridge Creek was not only in the Parade of Homes when it was built, but also the builder's personal home. 5 Bd, 4 Bth, 2 1/2 Bth This home has many wonderful features, has been lovingly and painstakingly maintained, and is truly a masterpiece. $679,900. Nancy Daniel 718-7355

Guy Fowler 721-3456

Danny Dunn 760-8320

Tricia Jones 760-0002

Kelly PowellGiniewicz 760-5609

Janie Reed 493-3915

Grady Tyroch 913-9517

Margo Wyatt 718-0692

-CORNER LOT - BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME-

-2 LOTS-

RODNEYDUNNCO_9726098_020519.JPG

ADDRESS: 3321 & 3323 RED CLIFF CIRCLE, TEMPLE,

2315 MISTY MORNING LANE A wonderful Corner Lot just perfect for the new owner to build their Dream Home in this Well Established Subdivision. Corner Lot in The First Phase of Deer Field.

3321 & 3323 RED CLIFF CIRCLE Spacious 2 Lots to Build your Dream Home in this well established neighborhood. The combination of the lots are 0.400 acres, 17424 sq. ft. Lovely Mature Trees, also fire hydrant located on corner of lot. Very few lots available for building in these types of neighborhoods. Priced Right - Call Janie!

-PRICE IMPROVEMENT!-

-FABULOUS!-

-$450,000-

RODNEYDUNNCO_9242120_062518.JPG

RODNEYDUNNCO_9725283_020519.JPG

RODNEYGUY_8704701_110717.JPG

LILY LAKE VINEYARDS Wine, swimming & sweet dreams! 13+ acres in Lorena area. Beautiful! 25ac, stocked, Private Lake. 5ac of rows & rows of gorgeous vines that have created award winning wines bottled right on site. This property can be used as a hobby for wines, a winery, B&B or just enjoy the land, spacious living & entertaining. A Working B&B. Appts a MUST. $599,900.

515 W. ROYAL 1953 brick home offers so many amenities. 3 large bedrooms, two are master brdms, 3 total baths. French doors to formal dining or study. Updated kitchen. Spacious Living /dining areas. Corner lot, live oaks and red oak, sprinkler system, fenced. Call Tricia.

4011 S GENERAL BRUCE DRIVE, TEMPLE Conveniently located and facing IH35. Commercial building with 3375 square feet sitting on almost an acre. ADA compliant with storage building on property. Many possibilities for this property. Call Brook @ 254-913-0803 for more information.

RODNEYGUY_9778983_022819.JPG

RODNEYDUNNCO_9623467_120718.JPG

RODNEYDUNNCO_8151242_050117.JPG

2501 NORTH 15TH STREET, TEMPLE Mid-century modern 3Bd/2Ba home has been completely remodeled & restored. This vintage gem includes updated HVAC system, flooring, doors, fence, garage doors, new electrical up to code, smart home technology, custom WilsonArt Betty/Boomerang counter tops, clerestory windows, restored breezeway.

5121 SHALE ROCK RUN Three Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, spacious master suite with sitting area, large living room, dining room, kitchen, and breakfast area are light and open with raised ceilings, bonus room, over 2500 sf. Fireplace, covered patio, sprinkler system, security system, storage building, privacy fencing, granite counters. $264,500!

6705 SPRINGWOOD COURT Magnificent home in Springwood Creek with over one acre of land. 5 bed/4.5 baths, separate 1/2 bath in pool house next to the pool. Three living areas down, one living up. Recently updated kitchen w/ beautiful granite countertops and appliances including a double oven. $539,900

-$234,500-

Brook Fowler 913-0803

Profile for Source Publications

Temple Real Estate Source Volume 17, Issue 1  

Temple Real Estate Source Volume 17, Issue 1  

Profile for source