Draft Auckland Regional Public Transport Plan: October 2012
Route Number
Route Description
Route Group
Mon-Fri Peak Frequency
Mon-Fri OffPeak Frequency
Mon-Fri Evening Frequency
Sat Frequency
Sun Frequency
138
Larnoch to Britomart via New Lynn
Ranui and Swanson
3 trips (1 in, 2 out)
-
-
-
-
36F
Ranui to Britomart Flyer via Lincoln Rd
Ranui and Swanson
3 AM trips / 3 PM
1 trip
-
-
-
097
Ranui to Britomart via Edmonton Rd
Ranui and Swanson
4 AM trips / 6 PM
-
-
-
-
134
Ranui to Britomart via New Lynn
Ranui and Swanson
3 trips (1 in, 2 out)
-
-
-
2 trips (evngs)
136
Ranui to Britomart via New Lynn
Ranui and Swanson
-
-
60
60 (evngs only)
60
087
Ranui to Britomart via Te Atatu Rd
Ranui and Swanson
1 trip
60
-
60
-
135
Swanson to Britomart via New Lynn
Ranui and Swanson
30
60
-
60
-
085
Swanson to Britomart via Te Atatu Rd
Ranui and Swanson
30
-
-
-
-
645
Britomart to Glen Innes via Parnell & Remuera Rd
Remuera
3 trips
-
-
-
-
643
Britomart to Upland Rd via Parnell & Remuera Rd
Remuera
1 trip
-
-
-
-
N62
Civic to Remuera and Panmure Night Bus
Remuera
-
-
60 (Fri / Sat Nights)
-
685X
Glen Innes to Britomart Express via Upland Rd
Remuera
20
-
-
-
-
695X
Glen Innes to Britomart Express via Parnell
Remuera
1 trip
-
-
-
-
635
Glen Innes to Britomart via Grand Dr & Parnell
Remuera
30
60
60
60
90
655
Glen Innes to Britomart via Meadowbank & Parnell
Remuera
15
60
60
60
90
625
Glen Innes to Britomart via St Johns & Khyber Pass
Remuera
15
30
60
60
90
92