__MAIN_TEXT__
feature-image

Page 6

Your Original Home Town Real Estate Agency Since 1970 Each ERA office is independently owned and operated.

147 Walnut St. • Waynesville 828-456-7376 • 1-800-627-1210

www.sunburstrealty.com

David Chason 231-0615

Jan Sheehan Hall 734-4494

Shane Warren 421-1568

Vickie Pope 421-5289

Mary Leatherwood 421-7379

Amy Spivey 506-7137

Richard Lanning 421-4547

CT NTRA O C ER UND

CT NTRA O C ER UND

ADORABLE 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Log Cabin in the desirable Hills of Cataloochee Subdivision that has been lovingly cared for and is ready to move into just bring your tooth brush. All high end furnishings are included for your enjoyment. Cozy up to the fireplace on chilly evenings and enjoy the covered deck with awesome views in the warmer months. Conveniently located to Great Smoky Mountain Park to enjoy the Elk. A short drive to Maggie Valley, Cherokee and the quaint town of Waynesville. Priced to sell make your appointment today MLS 3726034 $299,900

ENJOY BREAKFASTin your screened porch while marveling at the sunrise over Waynesville mountain & being lulled by enchanting church bells during lunch and dinner. In the highly desired Hawks Crest community. This 2169 Sq Ft stick built home features 2 split bedrooms with baths, an open kitchen & stone corner fireplace on the main & a huge 27 X 42 basement with a 3rd BD, bath and laundry. High ceiling & open basement floor plan make it ideal for entertaining or quiet time. The Master features a walk-in closet, built in vanity, walk-in shower & sliding doors to an open deck with mountain views. MLS 3721383 $379,000

NG

CED

ISTI EW L

N

REDU

ONE OF A KIND Custom Mtn. Home located in a gated community with year round views. 3BR, 4 BA home with vaulted pine ceilings and large windows throughout. +/- 2800 sq ft finished and a substantial unfinished basement. Bold stream flows beside property. 1000 sq ft of decking. 1992/2002 custom construction. Generac standly generator. Priced below 2021 assessed value. 10 minutes to Sylva or Waynesville. MLS 3728440 $449,000

WHAT A CHARMING HOME! Step into this older home located in convenient Clyde. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this home has glowing hardwood floors, a low maintenance exterior and replacement windows. Updated kitchen with all new appliances, new cabinets and has a spacious pantry.Also has an extra room that could be used as an office or play room.Sit on the covered porch to enjoy your year round mountain views. Detached 2 car garage. SOLD AS IS! MLS 3706581 $217,500

HISTORIC ARTS AND CRAFTS 2 STORY. Huge enclosed front porch. Beautiful heart pine floors. Large formal areas. Lots of natural light. Bedroom/Den on main level. Kitchen with lots of Cabinet/counter space. Tile floor. Seller to install tile floor (Samples in Kitchen). Mud Room/laundry off Kitchen. Period staircase and railing. 3 Bedrooms upstairs. Upstairs Bath with new tile floor (Seller to install tile samples in Bathroom. 1 Car carport with covered entry to house. Large 2 car detached garage with walk-up storage. Seller to install new aluminum garage door. Covered outdoor fireplace. Large flat lot. Seller to provide home warranty. MLS 3695581 $279,000

OLDER STORY AND A HALF HOME on popular Newfound Street in Canton. Conveniently located within city limits. Close to library , schools and shopping . Nice sidewalks for taking strolls. Great backyard with mountain views. Some upgrading has been done. This would be an excellent starter home or investment property. MLS 3669765 $175,000

MAGICAL CREEKSIDE SETTING Enjoy evenings on the Lg wrap deck listening to the cascading waterfall, or enjoy the hot tub or the fire pit. Cardinals on the Creek has been totally renovated. Cabin is private and has successful vacation rental history & winter mountain view. Primary BR has Lg closet, soaking tub & shower. Second ensuite upstairs and bonus room down. Plenty of storage and extra sleeping areas. MLS 3716038 $399,000

LOT WITH GREAT VIEW in prestigious Avalon gated community. Upscale living with high speed fiber optics, fire hydrants, underground power, paved roads and a view of Crabtree Bald. Beautiful common areas with waterfalls, ponds, and hiking trails MLS 3633124 $150,000

Dean Chouinard 550-0010

6

Steve Mauldin 734-4864

Margaret Carpender 828-273-7700

Randy Flanigan 706-207-9436

Haylee Woods 421-5270

SMOKY MOUNTAIN HOMES

Dean Cook 421-4669

Beth Edwards 734-6515

Rick Border 704-264-9199

SEARCHING FOR A CLOSE TO TOWN lot with a mountain feel? Excellent building lot with gentle topography 1 mile from Waynesville Commons. Mountain view available when lot is cleared for building. Chancery Lane is reasonably restricted with no HOA fees. MLS 3423443 $49,000

Rick Boyd 646-7308

Mary Border 421-0779

Profile for Smoky Mountain News

Smoky Mountain Homes | May 2021  

Real estate for sale in the Smoky Mountains of Western North Carolina. Serving Waynesville, Maggie Valley, Junaluska, Canton and Clyde in Ha...

Smoky Mountain Homes | May 2021  

Real estate for sale in the Smoky Mountains of Western North Carolina. Serving Waynesville, Maggie Valley, Junaluska, Canton and Clyde in Ha...

Recommendations could not be loaded

Recommendations could not be loaded

Recommendations could not be loaded

Recommendations could not be loaded