Page 1

The Best Way To Get A Canada Investor Visa In Delhi Canada is now considered to be one of the most profitable countries in the world for Investing in various sectors such as Information Technology, Jewellery Manufacturing, Agriculture, Petroleum, etc. The Canada Investor Visa program gives the foreign national (and family) indefinite authorization to live, work, study, and travel in Canada without condition or restriction. In order to qualify for this visa, the foreign national must submit proof of the nation’s personal net worth of at least $1,600,000 CAD to the Canadian immigration authorities. Additionally, the investor must also provide proof of the investor’s two years of business experience and must commit to making a minimum investment of $800,000 CAD into Canada.

canada investor visa consultants If approved, the Canadian government divides the investment amongst its provinces and municipalities to jump start the areas’ economies and help create jobs for Canadian nationals. Once the Canadian immigration authorities approve the Canada Investor Visa consultants application, the foreign national is required to make the minimum investment within thirty days. Notably, one of the biggest advantages of this visa program is that the investment is guaranteed by the Canadian government. After five years, the Canadian government will return the investment (without interest) to the investor. Investor Visa If you are a business person or manager looking to immigrate to Canada, then the Canada Investor Visa program may be an option for you. Business immigration seeks to attract individuals with business and/or managerial experience who will contribute to the development of the Canadian economy. If you’re looking to make an investment in Canada or to start/acquire a business in Canada, there may be several avenues for you to choose from. An applicant can either apply under the federal start-up visa program or in any of the province where an Applicant wishes to apply depending on the requirement.


Investor Category Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada established a Canada Investor Visa program called the Immigrant Investor Program to promote economic development and employment in Canada by attracting people with capital, business acumen and/or solid managerial skills for business immigration to Canada. With a Canada Investor Visa, Applicant and their immediate family can obtain Canadian immigration (permanent resident) visas by investing CAD$800,000 for five years with the government of Canada. Applicants to this program must intend to reside in any Canadian province or territory except Quebec. The investment is government guaranteed, assuring that your CAD$800,000 will be reimbursed in full at the end of five years. No interest is paid on your investment. Original Source :- Canada Investor Visa From India

Profile for smartmoveimmigration6

The Best Way To Get A Canada Investor Visa In Delhi  

Canada is now considered to be one of the most profitable countries in the world for Investing in various sectors such as Information Techno...

The Best Way To Get A Canada Investor Visa In Delhi  

Canada is now considered to be one of the most profitable countries in the world for Investing in various sectors such as Information Techno...

Advertisement