Issuu on Google+

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

Lotus LOT-952

Title

:

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Fundament

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document modifications to be replicated into his new database after he creates it. Which one of the following should Tony do to create his archive? A.Create a new copy of the database. B.Create a replica copy of the database. C.Use Microsoft Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file. D.Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties. Answer: A

2. When Nora creates a new document in the Suggestion application, a number of the fields have text already displayed. But when she tabs to or clicks the field, the text disappears. What design feature has been used to create this behavior? A.Field Hint in the Field Properties window B.Default Value in the Form Properties window C.Help Description in the Field Properties window D.Field Assistance in the Field Properties window Answer: A

3. Jonathan has built a view in the sales.nsf application. Jonathan wants the profit column in the view to display in currency. Which one of the following should he do? A.Write the column formula using the @function @Currency. B.Select currency on the Numbers tab in the Field Properties of the cost field. C.Select Number as the style on the Advanced tab of the Column Properties window, and Custom as the Display Format. D.Open the Column Properties window and click the Advanced tab. Select Number as the style, and select Currency as the Number Format. Answer: D

4. Mark can see every recipe document in the Kitchen Planning application. He can also edit recipes that

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

include his name in the Owner field. What level of ACL access does he have? A.Owner B.Author C.Editor D.Manager Answer: B

5. The Open Discussions view of the Brainstorming application should display main documents. The view should also display all comments that have been submitted in response to the original postings or to other comments. Gabriela has discovered that all main documents are displaying correctly in this view, but neither the response documents nor the response to response documents are displaying. What could be the problem? A.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show main documents only option is selected. B.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is currently set to Standard Outline. C.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is not currently set to Standard Outline. D.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show response documents in a hierarchy option is not selected. Answer: D

6. Victor has a field that allows the user to enter the list price of a video. What type of field makes sure that the value of that field is numeric? A.Number B.Dollar C.Currency D.Text field with @TextToCurrency Input Validation formula Answer: A

7. Dora has a view with a column that shows the date and time at which the document was created. She would like to show just the date and hide the time portion. How can she accomplish this task? A.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time and format the date to be mm/dd/yyyy.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

B.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option. C.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time and format the date to be mm/dd/yyyy. D.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option. Answer: D

8. Jamie needs to add a RestrictAccess field on a form in the Purchasing application. Only users with the [Admin] role should be able to see this field. How should she write the hide/when formula to hide this field? A.@Show("[Admin]";@UserRoles) B.@Elements("[Admin]";@UserRoles) C.@IsContained("[Admin]";@UserRoles) D.@IsNotMember("[Admin]";@UserRoles) Answer: D

9. Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green check mark should display in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been approved. He set the view column property to Display values as icons, and now he needs to write a column formula. What is the column formula he needs to use? A.@If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0) B.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "") C.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0)) D.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0)) Answer: A

10. Anna wants to add a field to her form that allows one or more values to be selected from a scrolling fixed size field. What type of field should she use? A.Listbox B.Keyword C.Combobox

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

D.Dialog List Answer: A

11. When Eduardo tried to save a document, he got the following error message: Incorrect data type for operator or @Function: Text Expected. Which one of the following did he most likely do to cause this error to happen? A.He entered text in a number field. B.He neglected to place a formula in a validation event. C.He neglected to place a formula in a translation event. D.He combined a text field and a time field in a formula. Answer: D

12. When Tony looks at his video due date in the Video Rental database main view, he sees a due date time of 9 a.m. Bob is in a different time zone, and sees Tony's due date as 11 a.m. What setting causes the times to be different for Bob and Tony? A.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Always show time zone. B.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone. C.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone. D.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Show only if zone not local. Answer: C

13. Yuki wants to add a field to her form that allows multiple values to be selected or cleared by clicking next to the item. What type of field should she use? A.Text B.Checkbox C.Combobox D.Radio Button Answer: B

14. Rita has built an agent that changes documents with an Approved status to a status of Ready To Pay.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

When creating a scheduled agent, what are her options for the schedule frequency? A.Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually B.Once, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually, Never C.On Startup, On Shutdown, Daily, Weekly, Monthly D.More than once a day, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Never Answer: D

15. Which one of the following can be printed from the Domino Designer IDE? A.Current selection B.Alternative language C.Only LotusScript language D.Other objects Alternative language Answer: A

16. Burt has been asked to create a unique key to identify each rental transaction in the Video Rental database. What @Function can he use to create this key? A.@Key B.@Unique C.@UniqueKey D.@RandomKey Answer: B

17. Brett has written an action button that extends the due date of a video. When the due date has been recomputed, he would like a pop-up box to display that shows the new due date. What @Function will give him this functionality? A.@Prompt B.@Dialog C.@Picklist D.@Messagebox Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

18. Oscar has a database that is designed to be used by the Notes client and a Web browser. He's adding a new view that should only be accessible by people using the Notes client. How can he accomplish this task? A.Set the "$HideFrom" design element field to a value of Web. B.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Column Properties window. C.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Design Document properties for the view. D.Clear Web browsers from the Who can use this view?" ption in the View Properties window. Answer: C

19. Robert does not want Authors in the Video database's ACL to be able to edit certain fields in documents that they created. Which one of the following can he do to accomplish this task? A.Set field security options to Must have at least Editor access to use. B.Use a Readers field on the form to prevent access to existing documents. C.Use an Authors field on the form to prevent access to existing documents. D.Create a standard section on the form and put the restricted fields in the section. Answer: A

20. Jorge has built a Ticket Tracking application that is accessed using a Web browser. When users bookmark a document in their browser, the bookmark title should show the date and status of the ticket. How would Jorge accomplish this task? A.Use a window title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus B.Use a bookmark title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus C.Create a $WindowTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus D.Create a $BrowserTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass IBM LOT-952 exam dumps vce