Page 1

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

: IBM 000-M33

Title

: IBM Rational Quality Manager Technical Sales Mastery Test

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Which type of IBM Rational software license allows a single license of a product to be shared among multiple users permitting only one user to legally use the product at any given time? A. Floating License B. Fixed Term License C. Client Access License D. Server License Answer: A 2. Which type of client access license only allows an IBM Rational Quality Manager user to view testing artifacts and run pre-defined reports? A. Floating User B. Authorized User C. Rational Quality Manager Guest D. Rational Quality Manager Viewer Answer: D 3. How does IBM Rational Test Lab Manager help to accelerate test cycles? A. defines the objectives and scope for a test B. tracks and reports on project requirements C. automatically installs or updates test and application software D. sizes the overall test planning effort and defines schedules Answer: C 4. Which statement is true about the licensing model for Rational Test Lab Manager (RTLM)? A. It is licensed by the number of CPUs being managed. B. It uses the Floating User License model. C. It is licensed by the number of application being deployed to the test lab. D. It allows an unlimited number of lab machines but a limited number of CALS. Answer: A 5. What is maximum number of user licenses in the Standard Edition of IBM Rational Quality Manager? A. 5 B. 50 C. 100 D. 250 Answer: D 6. For defect management, IBM Rational Quality Manager offers direct integration with which other Rational product? A. Rational ClearQuest B. Rational Requisite Pro C. Rational Defect Manager D. Rational Software Analyzer

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: A 7. Which parts does the IBM quality management strategy for software delivery include? A. Collaboration, Automation, Report Presentation B. Change, Quality, Release Management C. Modernization, Transformation, Governance D. Integration, Communication, Implementation Answer: A 8. When using IBM Rational Quality Manager, which attribute of a test case determines the importance of the test case relative to other test cases? A. Preference B. Precedence C. Ranking D. Weight Answer: D 9. What is the minimum version of ClearQuest that will work with the ClearQuest Connector for IBM Rational Quality Manager? A. 7.5.0 B. 6.5.1 C. 9.1 D. 7.0.1 Answer: D 10. When using IBM Rational Quality Manager, what is the name of the main test plan display region where most of the real work gets done? A. Test Case B. Test Information C. Section Detail Area D. Test Subject Answer: C 11. The IBM Rational Quality Manager Dashboard can be customized by adding a variety of window frames that show things such as Open Items, Plan Requirements Coverage and Test Plans. What is the name of these customized window frames? A. plug-Ins B. APIs C. viewlets D. gadgets Answer: C 12. IBM Rational Quality Manager is based on which platform? A. .Net B. IBM Jazz technology

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

C. Java Netbeans D. Rational Team Concert Answer: B 13. For requirement traceability, IBM Rational Quality Manager integrates with which other IBM product? A. Rational Asset Manager B. Rational Software Analyzer C. Rational ClearQuest D. Rational RequisitePro Answer: D 14. Which type of organization is best suited to be an IBM Rational Quality Manager customer? A. SOHO B. independent software developers C. network equipment manufactures D. IT equipment retailers Answer: B 15. For existing Rational customers, IBM Rational Quality Manager (RQM) provides a migration path to move existing data from which Rational product to RQM? A. Team Concert B. ClearQuest Test Manager C. Build Forge D. Performance Tester Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass IBM Certification 000-M33 exam dumps pdf vce  

Exam : IBM 000-M33 Version : Demo Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Ex...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you