Page 1

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-646

Title

:

Rational Manual Tester

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. During execution, a Verification Point or Reporting Point statement has the wrong result applied to it. How can the tester go to the statement to correct it? A. click on the statement with the mouse B. use the Up Arrow key to move back to the statement C. press the Page-Up key until the statement is highlighted D. repeatedly click the Go to Previous Step button until the statement is highlighted Answer: A

2. By default, the Execution Viewer is set to what default transparency? A. 0 B. 10 C. 15 D. 20 Answer: C

3. What should testers do to make it possible for their tests to verify the color and font for a title of a particular window? A. insert a Compare Data verification B. insert a region image into the manual test C. refer to an attachment that has a screen shot D. describe what the window should look like in a step in the manual test Answer: B

4. A tester creates a manual test with a step that utilizes the feature, Capture Data for Compare. During execution, what must the tester do when arriving at this step? A. highlight the data to be verified from the application and select Ctrl - V B. highlight the data to be verified from the application and select Ctrl - C C. highlight the data to be verified from the application and select FileExecute Next Step D. highlight the data to be verified from the application and select from the menu Capture Data for Compare Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. Which user actions does the tester perform in the manual test? A. steps B. groups C. actions D. activities Answer: A

6. What is the quickest way for a tester to organize test steps into groups? A. enter the group name in the Type Property field B. drag a group from the Reuse tab to the Test Editor C. open the Test Editor, select a group of steps and select EditGroup D. in the Outline view, select a group of steps and drag them to a group statement Answer: D

7. Which Manual Tester capability increases the efficiency and accuracy of test execution? A. Insert Data B. Compare Data C. Reporting Points D. Verification Points Answer: A

8. Which type of statement can be used in a manual test? A. Groups B. Actions C. Images D. Expected Results Answer: A

9. In the manual test, what indicates a reference to shared steps?

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

A. bold text B. italicized text C. a light grey box D. There is no visual indication. Answer: C

10. The tester wants to summarize the results of several Verification Points in a manual test. What does the tester insert to accomplish this? A. Group B. Summary Step C. Reporting Point D. Summary Result Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

Test4pass IBM Certification 000-646 exam dumps pdf vce  

Version: Demo Title : RationalManualTester Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certifi...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you