Issuu on Google+

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-550

Title

:

IBM solidDB and IBM solidDB Universal Cache

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. To administer a HotStandby database you need which privilege? A. Sys_Sync_Admin_Role B. Sys_Console_Role C. Sys_Hotstandby_Role D. Sys_Replication_Role Answer: B

2. To execute the HotStandby administrative commands, which type of access privilege would be needed? A. SYS_ADMIN_SYNC_ROLE B. SYNC_ADMIN_ROLE C. ADMIN_CONSOLE_ROLE D. SYS_CONSOLE_ROLE Answer: D

3. How many different installations of solidDB binaries can exist on the same host? A. one B. as many as can fit C. one per release of solidDB D. one per version of solidDB Answer: B

4. What are two possible conflict resolution methods between solidDB and a back-end database? (Choose two.) A. Source wins B. Reference C. Trigger D. UserExit E. Alert user Answer: A, D

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. It is possible when using solsql to run scripts either interactively or nested within another script. Which special character is used to identify that you want to execute a script file? A. * B. @ C. # D. ! Answer: B

6. Which ADMIN command is used to shut down the solidDB database? A. shutdown B. disconnect C. terminate D. close Answer: A

7. To set the log persistence level server-wide, which parameter would be set in the solid.ini file? A. LogLevel B. Isolation C. DurabilityLevel D. Adaptive Answer: C

8. solidDB can store Unicode characters. Which two data types should you use to store Unicode? (Choose two.) A. CLOB B. CHAR C. WCHAR D. VARCHAR E. WVARCHAR Answer: C, E

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

9. A conflict detection and resolution method within CDC is only available when you map your tables using ______. A. Standard B. One-to-One C. Consolidation D. Bidirectional replication Answer: A

10. You want to map multiple source tables to multiple target tables in the same subscription. These tables share the same table structure and similar table names. Which mapping method should you use? A. Standard B. Mirror C. LiveAudit D. One-to-One Answer: D

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass IBM Certification 000-550 exam dumps pdf vce