Page 1

   

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-M75

Title

:

IBM InfoSphere Guardium Technical Mastery Test

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. What is a security policy? A. A series of transactions where the data server communicates with the collector and shares its current security status. B. An XML file that must be manually created and configured so the S-TAP can understand the nature of the traffic that it reports on. C. A Guardium object containing an ordered set of rules that are applied to the observed traffic between clients and data servers. D. A specially-formatted document from a government or third-party institution that can be imported into Guardium for easy audit configuration. Answer: C

2. What is Guardium's Database Protection Subscription Service? A. A service that may be purchased separately in order to enable Guardium to safeguard database management systems other than Sybase AES. B. A subscription to the latest updates for the various Guardium product components. C. An additional package required for the vulnerability and threat management solutions to integrate with CAS. D. A service that provides the Guardium instance with quarterly updates to its built-in assessment tests, so the assessment is up-to-date with industry best practices and new vulnerabilities. Answer: D

3. When the S-GATE is in open mode, what would you need to configure to enforce an S-GATE Terminate action? A. Rule with S-GATE Attach action B. Rule with S-GATE Terminate action C. Rule with S-GATE Attach followed by a rule with S-GATE Terminate action D. Rule with S-GATE Attach followed by a rule with S-TAP Terminate action Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

    

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

4. Which of the following is true about Guardium's entitlement reports? A. Guardium includes a set of built-in entitlement report definitions (i._e. Oracle) and the ability to create custom entitlement reports for any other relational database. B. Guardium does not offer standard built-in entitlement reports and the user must create these reports based on their database specifications. C. Guardium includes Oracle entitlement reports as a standard feature, however reports for all other database engines (i._e. IBM DB2) can be downloaded via a subscription service. D. Guardium's entitlement reporting is an optional feature that requires a separate license. Answer: A

5. What is one of the advantages of S-TAP over traditional SPAN implementation? A. Monitoring network activities B. None, as S-TAP is an identical software implementation of SPAN._ C. Monitoring local traffic D. Faster communication with the collector_ Answer: C

6. What does SQL Auditing?mean in Guardium? A. A comprehensive, low footprint process with separation of duties at the core of the service, allowing administrators to observe database activity from one centralized location, always by logging the traffic data. B. A group of data server configuration changes that allow the different versions of Guardium to safeguard sensitive information. C. The granting of every available privilege to a few selected users so they can take over several servers using the Guardium UI and audit these servers. D. A set of stored procedures that can be imported into many data servers to determine the security state of the database configurations. Answer: A

7. How does Guardium handle correlation alerts?

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

A. The appliance sends signals to all registered probes and is able to correlate their responses. B. The returned values of a large number of queries are joined and the appliance correlates these data to generate alerts. C. The Anomaly Detection Engine runs queries that correlate exceptions or policy rule violations on a scheduled basis. D. Different alerts are correlated with one another and a higher priority alert is generated. Answer: C

8. Which of the following items cannot be identified using database auto-discovery? A. IP address of servers with a database instance B. Port(s) on which a database is communicating on each server C. Type of database running on each server D. List of databases for each database instance Answer: D

9. Which of the following Guardium facilities is used to import external data? A. External Data Connector B. Multi-format Importing Utility C. Special Data Collector D. System Integration Facility Answer: A

10. How would a DBA or developer notify Guardium using the Application User API that an application user has taken or given up control of a data server connection? A. By importing the GuardUtils library and issuing calls through it from the application B. By creating a wrapper solution that sends HTTP requests to Guardium's service-oriented API whenever an event like this happens C. By registering the application's connection pool with Guardium D. By using the GuardAppUser call in the form of a SQL SELECT statement to indicate that a new application user has taken control of the connection

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: D

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

Test4pass IBM 000-M75 exam dumps test vce  

Exam : IBM 000-M75 Version : Demo Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Ex...