Issuu on Google+

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-139

Title

:

IBM Certified Specialist IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. In which three areas does AppScan test for vulnerabilities? A. the network layer, the web application, the web server B. the operating system, the web application platform, the database C. the web application, the web server, the web application platform D. the web application platform, the network layer, the web server Answer: C

2. After 30 minutes your scan stops with an out-of-session error. What is a possible cause of this error? A. Redundant path limit was too low. B. A parameter was not tracked. C. Flash parsing was turned off. D. Platform authentication was not configured. Answer: B

3. How does an attacker exploit Web application vulnerabilities? A. by hacking the firewall B. by installing viruses on a users machine C. by sending malicious HTTP requests D. by sniffing the traffic between a user and the Web server Answer: C

4. What does a Cross-site Scripting vulnerability allow an attacker to do? A. execute a malicious script on the Web server B. change the Web server configuration C. steal a users session tokens D. drop database tables Answer: C

5. Which type of vulnerability allows an attacker to browse files that shouldnt be accessible (e.g. *.bak,

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

"Copy of", *.inc, etc.) or pages restricted for users with higher privileges? A. Insecure Cryptographic Storage B. Injection Flaw C. Failure to Restrict URL Access D. Insecure Communication Answer: C

6. What is indicative of an Information Leakage vulnerability? A. When the user logs in, Hello, username!?is displayed. B. The exception call stack is displayed. C. The message Incorrect username or password!?is displayed. D. The message Script error: Please contact the Web sites administrator!?is displayed. Answer: B

7. Why is it important to encrypt the HTTP traffic for an authenticated connection between a client and Web server? A. to prevent SQL injection B. to prevent sensitive information from being stolen C. to prevent Cross-site Scripting D. to prevent Web site defacement Answer: B

8. What are the implications of Malicious File Execution vulnerabilities? A. user impersonation and authentication bypass B. authentication bypass and site defacement C. site defacement and complete takeover of the application D. complete takeover of the application and user impersonation Answer: C

9. How can an attacker use the information gained by an SQL debug message?

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

A. steal sensitive information from other users B. run scripts on other users' browsers C. alter the communication protocol used by the site D. can potentially understand the query's structure Answer: D

10. Which statement is true about network firewalls preventing Web application attacks? A. Network firewalls cannot prevent attacks because ports 80 and 443 must be open. B. If configured properly, network firewalls can prevent attacks. C. Network firewalls cannot prevent attacks because it is too complex to configure. D. Network firewalls can prevent attacks because they can detect malicious HTTP traffic. Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass IBM 000-139 exam real test