Issuu on Google+

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

Sybase 510-020

Title

:

Adaotive Server Enterprise Administrator Assoc.Certification

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Which isolation level has the following behavior: shared locks are held until a select finishes reading a row or page, and selects wait for exclusive locks to be released. A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3 Answer: B 2. Which of the following parameters must be reconfigured from the default in order for hash-based parallel access to be considered? (Choose all that apply.) A. max parallel degree B. number of user connections C. max scan parallel degree D. number of worker processes E. memory per worker process Answer: ACD 3. Which of the following methods can reduce the partition skew for a given table? (Choose all that apply.) A. Execute sp_helpartition tablename B. Increase the configured value of disk i/o structures C. Alter the table to add more partitions D. Create a clustered index on the table (or if one exists, drop and recreate it) E. For a heap table, bulk copy data out, truncate table, bulk copy data in Answer: DE 4. Which system table contains the following columns: lstart, vstart, size A. sysobjects B. sysusages C. sysdatabases D. sysservers E. sysdevices Answer: B 5. Given the following statement:

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

How will the index be created? A. With a parallel sort with 2 producers and 1 consumer B. The statement will fail. C. With a serial sort. D. With a parallel sort with 2 producers and 2 consumers Answer: B 6. Your customer database, with its data and logs on separate devices, has just crashed due to the failure of one of the data devices. Which of the following statements could be used to dump the transaction log in order to ensure recovery up to the moment of the crash? A. Dump tran customer to 'customer_log.dmp' with no_log. B. Dump tran customer to 'customer_log.dmp' with truncate_only C. Dump tran customer to 'customer_log.dmp' with no_truncate. D. It is not possible to dump the log in this case. Answer: C 7. What is the purpose of the dbccdb database?: A. It is required for running any dbcc command B. It is required for running the dbcc checkstorage command C. It is required for running the dbcc memusage command D. It is required for running dbcc trace E. It is not required for anything Answer: B 8. The sybsecurity database is only needed if you plan on using: A. auditing B. user defined roles C. user defined groups D. row level access control Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

9. The system table sysindexes exists in which of the following databases? (choose all that apply): A. master B. sybsystemprocs C. tempdb D. any user database Answer: ABCD 10. The databases created by a standard ASE install are (choose all that apply): A. dbccdb B. master C. model D. pubs2 E. sybsecurity F. sybsystemdb G. sybsystemprocs H. tempdb Answer: BCFGH 11. When you execute a stored procedure, in which database does ASE first look for that procedure? A. master B. current C. sybsystemprocs D. sybsystemdb E. default Answer: B 12. Identify the segment names that are common to all databases. A. system B. table C. logsegment D. default E. index F. user G. data Answer: ACD 13. After installing ASE using default settings, which of the following databases are on the master device? (Choose all that apply.) A. master

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

B. model C. tempdb D. sybsyntax E. sybsystemprocs Answer: ABC 14. Which databases are required for a properly functioning ASE? A. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemprocs, sybsystemdb B. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemprocs, sybsecurity C. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemdb, sybsecurity, dbccdb D. master, model, tempdb, dbccdb, sybsystemprocs Answer: A 15. Where are table/index level statistics stored? A. sysstatistics B. systabstats C. On the leaf level of the index D. The GAM page E. The distribution page Answer: B 16. Transaction isolation levels changes the behavior of: A. checkpoints B. database and log dumps C. reads D. writes E. reads and writes F. reads, writes, and checkpoints Answer: C 17. The following commands were successfully executed in isql:

What will be the result of the transaction? A. It will remain open B. It depends on configuration options

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

C. It was committed and the data will remain deleted D. It was automatically rolled back and the data will be re-inserted Answer: D 18. Within a nested transaction, a rollback always A. rolls back all the changes done only within the nested transaction B. rolls back all the changes done within the entire most outer transaction C. decrements the global variable @@trancount by one D. rolls back the transaction to the last named savepoint Answer: B 19. The following commands were successfully executed in isql:

What will be the result of the transaction? A. It will remain open B. It depends on configuration options C. It was committed and the data will remain deleted D. It was automatically rolled back and the data will be re-inserted Answer: C 20. Given the code fragment:

What is the final value of column c in table t?

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

A. 0 B. 1 C. 10 D. 11 E. 100 F. 110 G. 111 Answer: E

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass free Sybase 510-020 exam dumps pdf download