Page 1

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

RES Software ES0-002

Title

:

RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the 1. datastore. 2. dispatcher(s). 3. management console. A. 1 only B. 2 only C. 1 and 2 only D. 1, 2 and 3 Answer: B 2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom? 1. MSSQL 2. MySQL 3. Oracle 4. IBM DB2 A. 1 only B. 1 and 2 only C. 1, 2 and 3 only D. 1, 2, 3 and 4 Answer: D 3. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher. B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore. C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher. D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore. Answer: A 4. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the 1. agent. 2. console. 3. dispatcher. 4. datastore. A. 1 and 2 only B. 2 and 3 only C. 3 and 4 only D. 1 and 4 only Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it? A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing Answer: B 6. When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met? 1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only. 2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode. 3. A database and database user must be created. 4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available. A. 1 and 4 only B. 2 and 4 only C. 1, 3 and 4 only D. 2, 3 and 4 only Answer: B 7. A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles: Role 1: Job Scheduling = Read Current Activity = Deny Job Results = Read Role 2: Job Scheduling = Deny Current Activity = Read Job Results = Modify What is the resulting security for this login? A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read B. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify C. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify D. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read Answer: C 8. While installing RES Wisdom A. a default Security Role will be created. B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created. C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account. Answer: A 9. With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher? A. Dispatcher discovery B. Dispatcher cache timing C. Dispatcher cache duration D. Dispatcher cache availability Answer: B 10. How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent? 1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers 2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list 3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers 4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery A. 1 and 2 only B. 1 and 3 only C. 2 and 4 only D. 3 and 4 only Answer: C 11. What happens when an agent is updated with an incorrect dispatcher address list? The agent will A. prompt for a valid dispatcher address. B. revert to its "last known good configuration". C. be removed from the RES Wisdom management console. D. contact a different agent for the correct dispatcher addresses. Answer: B 12. Custom Properties apply to 1. agents. 2. modules. 3. projects. 4. teams. A. 1 and 3 only B. 1 and 4 only C. 2 and 3 only D. 2 and 4 only Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

13. Which connections can be secured with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)? Connections between 1. console and agents. 2. datastore and agents. 3. dispatchers and agents. 4. datastore and consoles. A. 1 only B. 3 only C. 2 and 4 only D. 3 and 4 only Answer: D 14. Given the following situation, how many RES Wisdom licenses should be purchased? 2 Terminal Servers 3 Servers 8 Laptops 15 Desktops 2 Dispatchers A. 37 B. 39 C. 44 D. 46 Answer: C 15. RES Wisdom licensing is provided by A. license files and activation files. B. license files and activation keys. C. license keys and activation files. D. license keys and activation keys. Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

Test4pass ES0-002 exam dumps study guides  

Exam : RESSoftwareES0-002 Version: Demo Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certificat...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you